Top 15 item pool 70-448 for IT examinee (16 to 30)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-448 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-448 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. You could show detailed information when the users changes the report. 

The requirements should be met listed below: 

*When the users click a column header, only detailed information is showed. *When the report is rendered at the beginning of it, summary information is showed. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to 

True 

B. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column. 

C. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

D. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to False 

Answer: A


Q17. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server2008. 

You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. 

Accidentally, you find that 1000 reports are deployed on the SSRS instance by a developer, so your manager asks you to find a solution to prevent these reports from deploying on the SSRS instance so that it can be restored to its initial status. 

What should you do to make the instance return to its initial status? 

A. You should restore the Report Server database to make the instance return to its initial status 

B. You should restore the Report Server Temporary database to make the instance return to its initial status 

C. You should restore the master database to make the instance return to its initial status 

D. You should restore the MSDB database to make the instance return to its initial status 

Answer: A


Q18. You create a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package by using SQL Server 2008. 

You use a development server named SQL_DEV1. There is no network connectivity between the development server and the production server. 

You deploy the package to the SQL_PROD1 server. 

The package fails to execute. The error message states that the package cannot connect to the SQL_DEV1 server. 

You need to modify the package to refer to the SQL_PROD1 server when being executed. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the properties of the package to use the DontSaveSensitive package protection level. 

B. Modify the deployment manifest file in Microsoft Notepad, and then modify the connection string manually. 

C. On the Connection Managers tab of the Execute Package utility, select the Connection Manager check box, and then modify the connection string. 

D. Modify the properties of the package to use the ServerStorage package protection level. 

Answer: C


Q19. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

You make before caching enable for a partition. 

You should make sure that SSAS could search connected information when You could update many aspects storage. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Immediate. 

B. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to LazyAggregations. 

C. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to OnCacheComplete. 

D. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Common. 

Answer: A


Q20. You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report contains a report header and a report footer. 

The report preview shows that the report is rendered correctly. You discover that when the report is rendered as a PDF file, even-numbered pages are rendered blank. 

You need to modify the report to prevent the rendering of blank pages. 

What should you do? 

A. Reduce the overall width of the report. 

B. Reduce the page size of the report. 

C. Reduce the height of the report footer. 

D. Reduce the height of the report header. 

Answer: A


70-448 exam engine

Improve 70-448 practice test:

Q21. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would be contained in the application which is distributed to remote users who own no access to the server for Company.com. 

You should make sure that the application produces the report normally. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the ReportViewer control together with the LocalReport property. 

B. You should utilize the LocalReport control. 

C. You should utilize the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). 

D. You should utilize the store procedure. 

Answer: A


Q22. You are developing a sales report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

The report contains a table. 

You need to implement a technology that allows users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table. 

Which SSRS technology should you use? 

A. Subreport 

B. Tablix Data Region 

C. Drillthrough action 

D. Interactive Sorting 

Answer: C


Q23. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a Product dimension. The dimension contains the Category and Subcategory attributes. 

The attributes have a Rigid relationship type. 

The data source for the Product dimension changes the relationship between the Category and Subcategory values. 

You need to execute an XML for Analysis (XMLA) command to process the dimension to successfully reflect the change. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the ProcessAdd command. 

B. Use the ProcessUpdate command. 

C. Use the ProcessIndexes command. 

D. Use the ProcessClear and the ProcessDefault commands. 

Answer: D


Q24. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) method for Company.com. 

There is a report which includes one dataset and a query parameter in this solution. 

From the Report Manager; you should make sure that the report runs without user interaction. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the snapshot execution to set the report 

B. You should set useful data for the parameter from the datatable. 

C. You should set the default value for the parameter which is base on an expression. 

D. When the parameter is updated you should set the parameter data to update. 

Answer: C


Q25. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com. 

There is a cube in an SSAS instance. 

Because the queries operate not as fast as usual, you should affirm which queries run slowly and change the storage setting of the cube. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should run the Cube Storage Wizard to analyze and design aggregations. 

B. You should run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to analyze and design aggregations. 

C. You should use SQL Profiler to examine the execution plans to analyze and design aggregations. 

D. You should modify the Data Source Impersonation Info property of the Analysis Services database. 

Answer: B


70-448 bootcamp

High value 70-448 interactive bootcamp:

Q26. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. There are two servers in your company. 

One is a production server and another one is a development server. 

Now you're in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a production server. 

The database has a cube. New functionality has been added to the cube on a development server. 

Now you receive an order from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the new functionality has to be deployed from the development server to the production server. 

You have to accomplish this task and reduce the effect on the users to the least. So what action should you perform? 

A. In order to accomplish this task, you should copy the appropriate files from the development server to the production server 

B. In order to accomplish this task, the Synchronize Database Wizard should be used. 

C. In order to accomplish this task, using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), modify the Target Server property to the production server. Then deploy the solution 

D. In order to accomplish this task, first the production database should be detached. Second, you should copy the appropriate files to the production server; at last you should attach the database on the production server. 

Answer: B


Q27. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method which owns a date dimension called DateTester along with a rule called CalendarTester for Company.com. 

The CalendarTester rule owns levels for the Year, Quarter, Month, and Date properties. 

You should make sure that you could develop a called setTester that connects with the first eight months of the year 2008. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should use the expression below: 

[ Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[August 2008]) 

B. You should use the expression below: 

[ yr-day].[Month], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[ August 2008]) 

C. You should use the expression below: 

 [yr-day]. [Month],8, [DimTime].[ yr-day].[Month].[ August 2008]) 

D. You should use the expression below: 

[ yr-day].[Year],8, [DimTime].[ yr-day].[Month].[ August 2008]) 

Answer: A


Q28. You work for an organization with global operations. You are responsible for the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance. You develop SSIS packages to load daily and weekly feeds. These packages are deployed via the SQL Server method. 

The servers reside in geographies with a high risk of natural disaster. 

You need to implement a disaster recovery plan to back up the SSIS packages for availability. 

What should you back up? 

A. The model database 

B. The package folder 

C. The master database 

D. The MSDB database 

Answer: D 


Q29. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

Your organization wants to track the times that products are ordered, shipped, and received in an existing cube. 

You need to enable this tracking based on Sales, Orders, and Shipments fact tables. 

What should you do? 

A. Add many-to-many relationships between the Sales, Orders, and Shipments fact tables. 

B. Add one Time dimension to each fact table. 

C. Add a role-playing Time dimension to the cube via the Dimension Usage view. 

D. Add a Time table to the underlying data and then add the table to the cube's Data Source View. 

Answer: C 


Q30. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

When you process the Analysis Services database, you discover that a Duplicate Key error occurs. 

You need to modify the ErrorConfiguration property so that the error condition is reported and processing continues. 

Which object should you modify? 

A. The cube 

B. The partition 

C. The dimension 

D. The measure group 

Answer: C



see more 70-448 dumps