70-448 torrent(46 to 60) for customers: Mar 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-448 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-448 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. 

Among the cubes, you are developing a new measure group. 

You own a program which keeps partitions on the production copy of the cube. 

You should make sure that you could get the cube definition on the production server when you should not overwrite any existed partitions. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the Deployment Wizard together with the proper selection. 

B. You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package and configure the processing selection to Do Process. 

C. You should utilize the Analysis Services Destination component in Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). 

D. You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE and configure the processing selection to Do Process. 

Answer: A


Q47. You administer a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

You plan to troubleshoot query performance by using a Dynamic Management View (DMV). You need to identify query sessions that execute more than 10 commands prior to disconnecting. 

Which DMV should you use? 

A. Discover_Sessions 

B. Discover_Traces 

C. Discover_Commands 

D. Discover Connections 

Answer: A 


Q48. You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

Detail information is displayed each time the users render the report. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-Summary information is displayed when the report is initially rendered. -Detail information is displayed only when the users click a column header. 

What should you do? 

A. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to True. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True. 

B. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

C. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to True. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

D. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True. 

Answer: A


Q49. You are changing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which get information from a doc file and loads this information to a SQL Server 2008 table for Company.com. 

The information is listed below: 


You should make sure that you could modify the instance to get data from many text files of the same directory. 

Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one) 

A. You should increase a parameter to the package. 

B. You should increase a parameter to the data flow task. 

C. You should increase a Foreach Loop container to the package. 

D. You should increase a While container to the package. 

E. You should increase some expressions to the Flat File Source component. 

F. You should increase an expression to the Flat File connection manager. 

Answer: ACF


Q50. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

You plan to troubleshoot query performance by using SQL Profiler. 

You need to identify the queries that take a long time to run. 

Which trace event should you use? 

A. Query Cube End 

B. Query Subcube 

C. MDX Script End 

D. Get Data from Cache 

Answer: B


70-448 exam cost

Update 70-448 free practice questions:

Q51. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server2008 Analysis Services (SSAS). 

To meet the business development, you create a (SSAS) solution and enable proactive caching for a partition. Now you get an order from your company CIO, according to his requirement, while updating the multidimensional storage, you should make sure that you can use SSAS to query relational data. 

What action below should be performed? 

A. To achieve this goal, the OnlineMode property for the partition should be set to OnCacheComplete 

B. To achieve this goal, the ProcessingMode property for the partition should be set to LazyAggregations. 

C. To achieve this goal, the OnlineMode property for the partition should be set to Immediate. 

D. To achieve this goal, the ProcessingMode property for the partition should be set to Regular 

Answer: C


Q52. You work as a database administrator at CertKiller.com. You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. This database includes a dimension named Product. 

You need to set the Dimension Data configurations to the following: 

Deny access to the {[Product].[Country].[UK],[Product].[Country].[USA]} configure of property users. 

You need to ensure that new users are added to the property by default. What should you do? 

A. You should consider adding the whole country members. 

B. You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]} 

C. You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UL]} 

D. You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]} 

Answer: B


Q53. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below: 

* An attribute named Categories. 

* A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

* A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level. 

When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown. 

You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

B. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

C. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none. 

D. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden. 

Answer: D


Q54. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSRS) for the company. 

You are in charge of a SSAS database that is contained on a default instance. 

According to your plan, the Analysis Services performance information will be documented by the computer. 

In order to achieve this goal, information related to the temporary file usage should be collected at the time of processing the database. 

So of the following objects, which one object should be used? 

A. MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations would be used to achieve this goal 

B. MSAS 2008: Storage Engine Query would be used to achieve this goal 

C. MSAS 2008: Memory would be used to achieve this goal 

D. MSAS 2008: Cache would be used to achieve this goal 

Answer: A


Q55. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. 

The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure. 

The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure. 

You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure. 

What should you do? 

A. You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database. 

B. You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

C. You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

D. You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

Answer: B


70-448 exam prep

Approved 70-448 practice test:

Q56. You have a SQL Server 2008 R2 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

You add a new Data Source View (DSV) to the solution. The DSV includes a SalesOrder table with columns for OrderTotal and CostTotal. 

You need to derive the profit for each order without modifying the underlying data. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a Named Calculation to the SalesOrder table, using OrderTotal + CostTotal as the expression. 

B. Add a Named Calculation to the SalesOrder table, using OrderTotal, CostTotal as the expression. 

C. Add a Named Query to the DSV, using Select * From SalesOrder as the expression. 

D. Add a Named Calculation to the SalesOrder table, using OrderTotal - CostTotal as the expression. 

Answer: D 


Q57. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package extracts data from text files and loads the data to a SQL Server 2008 database. 

You configure the data flows to fail on a single error. 

The control flow package is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


The package extracts data from files that are stored in two folders. Each folder can store a maximum of 10 files. 

You need to ensure that the package runs and loads additional files even if an error occurs during the loading of a file. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure the MaximumErrorCount property for the package. 

B. Configure the FailPackageOnFailure property for each Foreach Loop container. 

C. Configure the FailPackageOnFailure property for each Data Flow task. 

D. Configure an OnError event handler for each Foreach Loop container. 

Answer: A


Q58. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You have a table named Orders that contains the following columns: 

. OrderKey 

. Shipper 

. OrderAmount 

You create a dimension named DimOrders from the Orders table. You set the OrderKey as a key column and the Shipper column as an attribute. You create a measure group named FactOrders from the Orders table. 

You need to create a dimension relationship to ensure that the OrderAmount column can be aggregated by the Shipper column. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group to No Relationship. 

B. Create a fact dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group. 

C. Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group. Set the Granularity attribute to Shipper and the measure group columns to OrderAmount. 

D. Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group. Set the Granularity attribute to OrderKey and the measure group columns to OrderAmount. 

Answer: B


Q59. You administer an instance of SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). 

To troubleshoot access rights issues, you need to find out which roles are applied to a user. 

Which event should you trace in Microsoft SQL Profiler? 

A. The Audit Login event 

B. The Audit Object Permissions event 

C. The Session Initialize event 

D. The Notification event 

Answer: B 


Q60. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you. 

According to his requirement, you have to use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to design a report. 

Each time the users render the report, detail information is displayed. 

According to the requirement of the CIO, Summary information must be displayed when the report is initially rendered. 

Besides this, only when the users click a column header, detail information is displayed. You must satisfy these requirements. 

So what action should be performed? 

A. You should set the hidden property to False. Then you should set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True 

B. You should set the hidden property to True on the column that contains detail information. Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True. 

C. You should set the hidden property to False on the column that contains detail information. Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

D. You should set the hidden property to True on the column that contains detail information. Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

Answer: B



see more 70-448 dumps