Mar 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-448 free download 241-255

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Virtual of 70-448 actual exam materials and questions for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q241. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which gets information from a FTP server through utilizing many FTP tasks and operate information through utilizing many Execute SQL tasks for Company.com. 

After the package downloads the files, you should make sure that you could set the package to restart. 

In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should set the HTTP tasks to hold transactions Log. 

B. You should set the Execute SQL store procedure to hold transactions Log. 

C. You should transfer the half HTTP job to a sequence container. 

D. You should set the package to utilize a checkpoint. 

Answer: D


Q242. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

There is a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Now you are in charge of a report in this instance. 

Query parameters are contained in this report which queries the data source at random. Users are allowed to filter the contents of the report according to the query parameters. 

You perform this configuration on the report, making it be rendered from a report execution snapshot. 

You must make sure that parameters can still be used to filter the report after the configuration. 

So what action should you perform? 

A. A default value should be added to all parameters 

B. First, the queries should be moved to the stored procedures. Then populate and filter the datasets of the report by using the stored procedures. 

C. The datasets should be modified to use the Table query type 

D. First, from the dataset queries remove the filters. Then filter the datasets by using the parameters. 

Answer: D


Q243. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. You could show detailed information when the users changes the report. 

The requirements should be met listed below: 

*When the users click a column header, only detailed information is showed. *When the report is rendered at the beginning of it, summary information is showed. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to 

True 

B. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column. 

C. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

D. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to False 

Answer: A


Q244. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

You make before caching enable for a partition. 

You should make sure that SSAS could search connected information when You could update many aspects storage. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Immediate. 

B. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to LazyAggregations. 

C. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to OnCacheComplete. 

D. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Common. 

Answer: A


Q245. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com. 

The package displays job listed below: 

-You should operate multiple files through utilizing a For Each Loop container. 

-You should get the files' content to a table through utilizing a Data Flow task. 

-Through utilizing an Execute SQL task, you should Log the results of the state into a table 

-You should make sure that the Execute SQL task only could not run in one transaction. 

Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one) 

A. You should set the TransactionOption property to RequiredNew in the package. 

B. You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the package. 

C. You should set the TransactionOption property to Required in the package. 

D. You should set the TransactionOption property to None in the package. 

E. You should set the TransactionOption property to NotSupported in the Execute SQL task. 

F. You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the Execute SQL task. 

Answer: CE


70-448 actual exam

Refresh 70-448 latest exam:

Q246. You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

The report uses a Table data region and contains a dataset. The dataset has a column named LastName. 

You need to ensure that the report items are grouped by the first character in the LastName column. 

Which expression in the Group properties dialog box should you use? 

A. =First(Fields!LastName) 

B. =Fields!LastName.Value 

C. =First(Fields!LastName.Value) 

D. =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1) 

Answer: D


Q247. You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

The report is complex and takes several minutes to generate. 

You need to configure the report server to cache the report for 30 minutes after the initial request. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement report snapshots. 

B. Implement report execution caching. 

C. Configure the data source to use snapshot isolation. 

D. Configure the data source to use a database snapshot. 

Answer: B


Q248. You create a report in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution. You write the following code segment in the report. 


The code segment generates errors when compiled. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-The code segment compiles successfully. 

-The GetCmFromInches function can be called from other reports. 

What should you do? 

A. Remove the Private keyword from the function definition. 

B. Remove the Shared keyword from the function definition. 

C. Declare the function as Public Shared instead of Private Shared. 

D. Create a custom assembly by using Microsoft Visual Basic .NET. Declare the function as Public Shared. 

Answer: D


Q249. You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

Detail information is displayed each time the users render the report. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-Summary information is displayed when the report is initially rendered. -Detail information is displayed only when the users click a column header. 

What should you do? 

A. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to True. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True. 

B. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

C. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to True. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

D. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True. 

Answer: A


Q250. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution for the company. Then you add a report with a query parameter and a single dataset to the solution. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, according to his requirement, you need to make sure that the report can be executed with no user interaction from the Report Manager. 

What action should you perform to achieve this goal? 

A. From the dataset, you should have available values configured for the parameter. 

B. You should have the default value configured for the parameter based on an expression 

C. You should have the parameter data configured to refresh whenever the parameter is refreshed. 

D. You should have the default value configured for the report. 

E. You should use snapshot execution to configure the report. 

Answer: B


70-448 exam

Free 70-448 study guide:

Q251. You are creating SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages which is stored in a folder on the network for Company.com. 

All members of the team can view the packages but not the attribute values. 

Your task is to make the attribute values be protected by password. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. You should Use a batch file that runs the dtutil program to set the PackageProtectionLevel property to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword on each of the SSIS packages you have 

B. You should Use a batch file that runs the dtutil program to set the PackageProtectionLevel property to ServerStorage on each of the SSIS packages you have created. 

C. You should Use the SSIS package designer to set the PackageProtectionLevel property to EncryptAllWithUserKey on each of the previously saved packages. 

D. You should Use the SSIS package designer to set the PackageProtectionLevel property to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey on each of the previously saved packages. 

Answer: A


Q252. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution. 

You add a report that contains a single dataset and a query parameter. 

You need to ensure that the report executes without user interaction from the Report Manager. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure the report to use snapshot execution. 

B. Configure available values for the parameter from the dataset. 

C. Configure the default value for the parameter based on an expression. 

D. Configure the parameter data to refresh whenever the parameter is refreshed. 

Answer: C


Q253. You manage the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). The report server contains a folder named Management Reports. 

All groups can view and modify reports in any folder. 

You need to ensure that only the Managers group can view and modify reports in the Management Reports folder. 

What should you do? 

A. Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder. 

Add the Managers group to the folder and assign the Content Manager role. 

B. Create a Managers role. Assign the Managers role to the Management Reports folder. 

Remove all other groups from the Management Reports folder. 

C. Create a Managers role. Assign the Managers role to the root folder. 

Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder. 

D. Add the Managers group to the root folder and assign the Content Manager role. 

Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder. 

Answer: A


Q254. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below: 

* An attribute named Categories. 

* A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

* A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level. 

When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown. 

You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

B. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

C. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none. 

D. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden. 

Answer: D


Q255. You are editing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package by using Business Intelligence Development Studio. The package uses a custom data flow component. The package runs successfully. 

You attempt to add another instance of the custom data flow component to the package. The data flow component does not appear in the toolbox or in the Choose Toolbox Items dialog box. 

You need to add the custom data flow component to the toolbox. 

What should you do? 

A. Copy the assembly to the appropriate folder. 

B. Add the assembly to the Global Assembly Cache. 

C. Register the assembly by using the REGSVR32 utility. 

D. Register the assembly by using the Assembly Registration utility (REGASM.EXE). 

Answer: A