15 tips on How to 70-448 Test Like a Badass [151 to 165]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-448 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-448 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. 

The report contains a parameter named @SalesTax8ateID. 

You set the value of the @SafesTaxRateID parameter in the report by selecting a specific region. 

You need to configure the report to prevent users from modifying the value of the @SalesTaxRateID parameter. 

What should you do? 

A. Clear the Prompt value. 

B. Set the Hidden property. 

C. Set the Internal property. 

D. Remove the default values. 

Answer: C


Q152. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample which includes some reports for Company.com. 

Through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you will publish a report project. 

You find out that the data sources are changed through the test data sources on the report. 

You should make sure that the existed reports are running normally when the report project is published soon. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should modify properties of OverwriteDataSources 

B. You should modify properties of DataSourceFolder 

C. You should modify properties of ServerURL 

D. You should modify properties of ReportFolder 

Answer: A


Q153. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. 

A sales manager called Clerk is responsible for the sales of bikes in the Northeast region. 

You decide to give some rights to the rights to Clerk to visit the database. You won two roles below called Northeast Region and Bikes. 

Their schemas are listed below: 

You have make The Visual Totals properties attribute true for roles above. 

You should make sure that Clerk could browser the workers in the Product dimension which link to the Bikes category in the Northeast region. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase Clerk to a Bikes role 

B. You should increase Clerk to the Northeast Region role. 

C. You should increase Clerk to a new role which owns components below: [Products Territory Region].[Northeast]} as the permitted configuration.{[Product].[Product Category]. [Product Category].[Bikes]} as the permitted 

D. You should increase Clerk to the default Region role. 

Answer: C


Q154. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com. You need to include a parent-child hierarchy for the dimension. 

The child key feature is named CKUser and the parent key feature is named CKManager. As the root member you need to ensure that the top user is included. 

As the root member, you should make sure that the topmost employee should be included. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to default. 

B. You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to false. 

C. You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to true. 

D. You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to false. 

Answer: D


Q155. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server2008. 

You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance with several reports contained. 

Then you use the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) to have a report project configured on the instance. 

After the deployment, you notice that the test data sources of the report project substitute the production data sources on the instance, so you should find a solution to make sure that the deployment of the report project in future will not affect the existing reports, that is to say, all the data in the existing reports will not be changed or replaced. 

What action should you perform? 

A. You should have the TargetReportFolder property configured on the instance 

B. You should have the OverwriteReportFolder property configured on the instance 

C. You should have the OverwriteDataSources property configured on the instance 

D. You should have the TargetServerURL property configured on the instance 

E. You should have the TargetDataSourceFolder property configured on the instance 

Answer: C


70-448 exam

Avant-garde 70-448 latest exam:

Q156. You develop a series of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages. There are dependencies among the packages. You need to configure the packages. Which configuration type should you use? 

A. Parent package variable 

B. Registry entry 

C. Environment variable 

D. XML configuration file 

Answer: D 


Q157. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. 

You need to modify the package to log event data from a text file to the SQL Server database. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Modify the Flat File Destination. 

B. Modify the log provider. 

C. Move the package file to the new path. 

D. Modify the Connection Manager. 

Answer: BD 


Q158. You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that inserts data from a source query to a destination table. You need to insert only those rows that do not already exist in the destination table. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use the Merge transformation. 

B. Use the Lookup transformation. 

C. Use the Union All transformation. 

D. Use the Merge Join transformation. 

E. Use the Fuzzy Lookup transformation. 

F. Use the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

Answer: BD


Q159. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains a data source view (DSV) which owns a table called Worker for Company.com. 

There are some columns in the Worker below 

* WorkerKey 

* BossKey 

The BossKey column references the manager of the Workers. 

You should make sure that you should create the relationship between the workers and their boss in the DSV. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should develop a Calculation which utilizes WorkerKey and BossKey 

B. You should develop a View which utilizes a relationship with WorkerKey as the source column and BossKey as the destination column. 

C. You should develop a Query which utilizes a relationship with WorkerKey as the source column and BossKey as the destination column. 

D. through utilizing BossKey, you should develop a relationship as the source column and WorkerKey as the destination column. 

Answer: D


Q160. You are managing the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

You assign a new user to a role. You need to grant the permissions to the user to publish reports and manage content only in a private folder. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign the user to the Publisher role. 

B. Assign the user to the My Reports role. 

C. Assign the user to the Content Manager and the Browser roles. 

D. Assign the user to the Content Manager and the Report Builder roles. 

Answer: B


70-448 vce

Tested 70-448 free practice exam:

Q161. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com. 

You develop a cube which utilized a dimension called DimEmployeeTest. 

The dimension includes an attribute named EmployeeTest. You also host a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) project which includes a report on an employee. 

You can browser the information. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should develop a URL action on the EmployeeTest attribute. 

B. You should develop a DataSet action on the EmployeeTest attribute. 

C. You should develop a DataTable action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension. 

D. You should develop a ReWrite action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension. 

Answer: A


Q162. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. The solution has the following components: 

. A dimension named DimTime that contains an attribute named Month 

. A measure group named FactSales that references the DimTime dimension 

You need to ensure that the aggregations designed on FactSales always include the Month attribute. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the Usage property appropriately. 

B. Set the IsAggregatable property appropriately. 

C. Set the AggregationUsage property appropriately. 

D. Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property appropriately. 

Answer: C


Q163. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution for Company.com. 

The codes in the report listed below: 

Private Shared Function GetResultFromPar(ByVal TestValue As Double ) As Double 

If IsNothing(TestValue) Then 

Return NothingElseReturn InchValue * 3.15 

End If 

End Function 

The above function will display error when you compile the codes. 

You should make sure that conditions listed below are required: 

*The code segment compiles normally. 

*The GetResultFromPar function could be implemented from other reports. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should delete the ByVal keyword from the function definition. 

B. You should delete the Shared keyword from the function definition. 

C. You should create the function as protected Shared instead of Public Shared. 

D. Before declaring the function as Public Shared, you should develop a custom assembly through utilizing Microsoft Visual Basic .NET. 

Answer: D


Q164. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in reating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you. 

You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a solution. 

Your solution includes a time dimension named DimDay. 

And the DimDay dimension contains a hierarchy named Yr-Qtr-Mth. 

There is a measure group named Measures01 which contains a measure named Number. 

Now a calculated member has to be created, then it will be used to display the Number measure in the previous time period for the current level of the Yr-Qtr-Mth hierarchy. 

In the following options, which expression should be used? 

A. ([Measures01].[Number],OPENINGPERIOD( [DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].FirstSibling.Level)) 

B. ([Measures01].[Number],LASTPERIODS( 0,[DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember)) 

C. ([Measures01].[Number],[DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember) 

D. ([Measures01].[Number],[DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].FirstSibling) 

Answer: C


Q165. To render correctly the report with dataset for 25 column to Excel what would you use 

A. Matrix 

B. Rectangular 

C. Table 

D. Lists 

Answer: C