How to pass Microsoft 70-432 Real Exam in 24 Hours [brain dumps 16-30]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-432 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-432-dumps.html


70-432 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-432 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server@ 2008,Implementation and Maintenance
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-432 TS:MS SQL Server@ 2008,Implementation and Maintenance

70-432 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-432 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server@ 2008,Implementation and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-432 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-432 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. You administer a SQL Server 2008 cluster. You plan to test the failover response of the cluster. 

You need to implement a manual failover on the cluster. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Restore a backup to the active node. 

B. Remove the shared array from the active node. 

C. Unplug the network cable(s) from the active node. 

D. Use Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt the contents of a shared folder on the active node. 

Answer: BC


Q17. You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. You configure a single Database Mail profile that is used to send reports to all the employees of your organization. The sp_send_dbmail stored procedure is used to send a large volume of reports during business hours. The reports to the manager take a long time to be delivered. 

You need to ensure that the reports to the manager are sent as quickly as possible. 

What should you do? 

A. Add another SMTP account to the existing Database Mail profile. 

B. Configure a new Database Mail profile to be used for the reports to the manager. 

C. Use the (.importance = high parameter when you send the reports to the manager. 

D. Change the Account Retry Attempts option of the Database Mail system properties. 

Answer: B


Q18. You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 instance. The instance has a database named CustomerOrders. 

The database is backed up by using the weekly scheduled SQL Server Agent jobs. The backup schedule is shown in the following table: 


A drive fails and the CustomerOrders database goes into suspect mode on Tuesday at 09:00 hours. 

You need to restore the backup. 

What should you do? 

A. Restore the backup taken on Sunday only. 

B. Restore the backups taken on Sunday and Monday. 

C. Restore the backup taken on Wednesday only. 

D. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday, Thursday at 09:00 hours, and Thursday at 18:00 hours. 

E. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday and Thursday at 09:00 hours. 

F. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday. 

G. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday and Friday. 

H. Restore the backups taken Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday. 

Answer: A


Q19. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance. The recovery model of the Finance database is set to Full. 

The backup strategy for the Finance database is as shown in the following table. 


The system databases, user database data, and log files are stored on separate disks. The hard disks that contain the user database data files are reported to have failed at 15:00 hours on Wednesday. 

You need to restore the Finance database from the database backups by ensuring minimal data loss in minimum possible time. 

What should you do? 

A. Restore the full backup taken on Sunday. 

Restore the differential backup taken on Wednesday. 

B. Back up the transaction log. 

Restore the full backup taken on Sunday. Restore all transaction log backups. 

C. Restore the full backup taken on Sunday. 

Restore the differential backup taken on Monday and Tuesday. 

Restore the transaction log backups taken at 08:00 hours and at 12:00 hours on Wednesday. 

D. Back up the transaction log. 

Restore the full backup taken on Sunday. 

Restore the differential backup taken on Tuesday. 

Restore all transaction log backups taken during Wednesday 

Answer: D


Q20. You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 instance. 

The database has been marked as suspect. 

You need to place the database into an EMERGENCY state for troubleshooting. 

What should you do? 

A. Execute sp_helpfile. 

B. Execute DBCC CHECKDB. 

C. Examine the msdb..suspect_pagestable. 

D. Execute DBCC CHECKDBalong with the REPAIR_FASTclause. 

E. Execute DBCC CHECKDBalong with the REPAIR_REBUILDclause. 

F. Restore the database from the most recent full backup. Apply any differential and log backups. 

G. Use the ALTER DATABASEstatement along with the SET EMERGENCYclause. 

H. Use the RESTORE DATABASEstatement along with the PAGESclause. Create a new log backup. Apply all differential and log backups, including the most recent backup. 

I. Use the RESTORE DATABASEstatement along with the PAGESclause. Apply any differential and log backups. Create a new log backup and then restore the new log backup. 

Answer: G


70-432 practice test

Refresh 70-432 exam engine:

Q21. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named CustomerDB. The CustomerDB database stores customer data for the company. The customers use a Web application to access their profile data. 

You need to protect the customer data such that data files, log files, and subsequent backups are as secure as possible even if the backup media is lost. You want to achieve this goal without affecting the Web application. 

What should you do? 

A. Enable Transparent Database Encryption for both the CustomerDB database and the master database. 

B. Encrypt the sensitive data at the cell level by using the built-in encryption functions. 

C. Make the CustomerDB database accessible only through stored procedures and functions. 

D. Enable Transparent Database Encryption for the CustomerDB database and back up the transaction log. 

Answer: D


Q22. You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database that hosts an order-processing application. 

Employees in the order entry group perform real-time data entry for customers. Employees in the reporting group run historical reports. 

Employees in the order entry group report of poor performance when the reporting group runs reports. 

You need to limit the amount of CPU and RAM used by the reporting group. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement Resource Governor by using a Resource Pool assigned to the users of the reporting group to limit the amount of CPU/RAM they can use. 

B. Use sp_dbmmonitoraddmonitoring to set up a monitoring process to kill the reporting group's queries that pass a given threshold. 

C. Create a set of views in a new schema, and then alter the queries of the reporting group to use these views. 

D. Implement Policy Based Management by using the Server Performance facet. 

Answer: C


Q23. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance. 

You need to configure SQL Server to automatically send an e-mail message when any file in the Finance database increases. 

Which technology should you include in your solution? 

A. SQL Server Profiler 

B. Trace flag 

C. Query notifications 

D. Event notifications 

Answer: D


Q24. You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. 

You need to configure the instance to use a single thread for queries that have an estimated execution cost less than 3. 

Which sp_configure configuration option should you set? 

A. priority boost 

B. precompute rank 

C. max worker threads 

D. query governor cost limit 

E. cost threshold for parallelism 

Answer: E


Q25. You are mastering the company database, you should check the log of the SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition everyday, and you get the information on the torn page errors of the database. In order to fine the solution of the torn page, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the latest database backup to restore only the torn page. Then restore any transaction logs which have been made since the full backup. 

B. You should reserve the newest database backup and then reserve any transaction logs which have been made since the past backup. 

C. You should operate DBCC CHECKDB. 

D. You should reserve the database from the newest database snapshot. 

Answer: A


70-432 test engine

Guaranteed 70-432 braindumps:

Q26. You are mastering the company database called Testing; you should back up the Testing database fully. You do transaction log once every two hours from 08:00 to 17:00.You should run database snapshots for the Testing database. You should develop database snapshot every day at 07:00. At 8:30 the user removes the whole information on the Testing database which was entered intothe CurrentSpeaker table yesterday. Deletion is the first step for the database. It is now 11:45 and many other changes have happened in the database. You should find solution to solve this problem .Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the SELECT subquery in the INSERT statement to move the deleted rows from this morning??s database snapshot to the CurrentSpeaker table. 

B. You should utilize the Delete subquery in the INSERT statement to transfer the deleted rows from yesterday mornings database snapshot to the CurrentSpeaker 

C. You should reserve last nights Full Backup and all transaction log backups until the 10:00 backup. Use the STOP AT statement on the some restores to prevent 

D. You should reserve last nights Full Backup and all transaction log backups until the 10:00 backup. Utilize the STOP AT statement on the last restore to prevent 

Answer: A


Q27. You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 instance. The instance has a database named CustomerOrders. 

The database is backed up by using the weekly scheduled SQL Server Agent jobs. The backup schedule is shown in the following table: 


A drive fails and the CustomerOrders database goes into suspect mode on Tuesday at 09:00 hours. 

You need to restore the backup. 

What should you do? 

A. Restore the backup taken on Sunday only. 

B. Restore the backups taken on Sunday and Monday. 

C. Restore the backup taken on Wednesday only. 

D. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday, Thursday at 09:00 hours, and Thursday at 18:00 hours. 

E. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday and Thursday at 09:00 hours. 

F. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday. 

G. Restore the backups taken on Wednesday and Friday. 

H. Restore the backups taken Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday. 

Answer: B


Q28. You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. Users report that applications that run on the server perform poorly. You suspect that the performance issues are related to table scans. 

You need to use an appropriate Windows System Monitor object to capture the appropriate information. 

Which performance object should you use? 

A. SQLServer:Databases 

B. SQLServer:Access Methods 

C. SQLServer:Buffer Manager 

D. SQLServer:Memory Manager 

Answer: B


Q29. You are mastering the company database, with SQL Server 2008 computer named SQLTEST1The master database on SQLTEST1 is down. Some SQL Server Agent jobs should be included in the SQLTEST1.The whole database should be backed up every day. You rebuild and restore the master database. You should make sure that SQLTEST1 functions as it did before the database lost. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should reserve the model and master databases for the database. 

B. You should reserve the Log Transaction for the database. 

C. You should rebuild the whole table schema for the database. 

D. You should rebuild the whole SQL Server Web Service for the database. 

Answer: A


Q30. You are mastering the company database, including the SQL Server 2005 database which include a table called Production. Product. The table has more than 50 columns 

The most common queries are listed below Transact-SQL statements. --QUERY 1SELECT [Name], [ProductLine], [ListPrice], [Class], [Style] FROM [Production]. [Product]WHERE [ProductLine] = 'T' --QUERY 2SELECT * FROM [Production]. [Product] ORDER BY [Name] 

When you are minimizing the space required for the indexes. 

You should select the best indexes to maintain the most common searched to the Production. Product tableWhich is the correct answer? 

A. You should develop a clustered index on the Name column. 

B. You should develop a nonclustered index on the Name column. 

C. You should develop a clustered index on the ProductLine, ListPrice, Class and Style columns. 

D. You should develop a nonclustered index on the ProductLine, ListPrice columns. 

Answer: A