How to pass Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam in 24 Hours [latest exam 65-80]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-414-dumps.html


70-414 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-414 vce
Exam name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-414 Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure

70-414 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-414 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-414 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-414 Study Guide Questions:

Q65. HOTSPOT - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend changes to allow Customer1 to delegate permissions in its hosting environment to its users. 

Where should you recommend performing each task? To answer, select the appropriate location for each task in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q66. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1. 

You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2. 

You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP). 

B. Modify the exclusion policies. 

C. Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates. 

D. Create an alias (CNAME) record named Cluster1.contoso.com that points to Cluster2. 

Answer: A 


Q67. - (Topic 7) 

You need to automatically restart the appropriate web service on DETCRL01 and CHICRL01 if the web service is stopped. 

Solution: You create a recovery task in SCOM and configure it to start the World Wide Web publishing service. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 


Q68. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5) 

You need to configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS). 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate domain or option to the correct location. 

Each domain or option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q69. - (Topic 1) 

You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. The delegation must 

meet the virtualization requirements. 

Which user role profile should you select for Group2? 

A. Administrators 

B. Read-Only Administrator 

C. Self-Service User 

D. Delegated Administrator 

Answer: A 


70-414 test

Refresh 70-414 free practice questions:

Q70. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployment. 

The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You install System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on the nodes in 

Cluster2. 

You configure VMM to use a database in Cluster1. Server5 is the first node in the cluster. 

You need to back up the VMM encryption key. 

What should you back up? 

A. A full system backup of Server1 

B. A full system backup of Server3 

C. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server5 

D. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server1 

Answer: A 


Q71. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 7. 

The network contains two data centers. 

You plan to deploy one file server to each data center. 

You need to recommend a solution to provide redundancy for shared folders if a single data center fails. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication 

B. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSVs) 

C. The clustered File Server role of the File Server for general use type 

D. The clustered File Server role of the File Server scale-out application data type 

Answer: A 


Q72. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. 

You plan to deploy a management solution. 

You need to recommend which Microsoft System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: 

. An administrator must be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or on a virtual machine. . An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for resolution. . An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated automatically to another administrator. . Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of incidents and escalations. 

Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Operations Manager and Orchestrator 

B. Operations Manager and Service Manager 

C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager 

D. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 

Answer: B 


Q73. - (Topic 2) 

You need to ensure that RESEARCH1 only contains the required virtual machines. 

What should you do? 

A. Create an availability set. 

B. Create a custom placement rule. 

C. Set RESEARCH1 as a possible owner. 

D. Set RESEARCH1 as a preferred owner. 

Answer: B 


Q74. - (Topic 8) 

You need to deploy the virtual network for the development servers. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Associate VLAN ID 40 with the new logical network. 

B. On HV-Cluster1, create a new logical network that uses a single connected network. 

C. Associate VLAN ID 20 with the new logical network. 

D. On HV-Cluster1, create a new logical network that uses private VLAN networks. 

E. On HV-Cluster2, create a new logical network that uses a single connected network. 

F. On HV-Cluster2, create a new logical network that uses private VLAN networks. 

Answer: A,B 


70-414 free exam questions

Highest Quality 70-414 exam topics:

Q75. - (Topic 4) 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements. 

Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller 

B. Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator 

C. App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager 

D. Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator 

Answer: D 


Q76. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has three offices. The offices are located in Seattle, London, and Tokyo. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named northwindtraders.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager is deployed to the domain. The servers in all three sites are monitored by using Operations Manager. 

The company has a web site for its customers. The web site requires users to sign-in. 

You need to recommend a solution to monitor the web site. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

. Monitor the availability of the web site from locations in North America, Europe, 

Asia, and Australia. 

. Monitor multi-step requests to the web site. 

. Use a central console for monitoring. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Import the System Center Global Services Monitoring Management Pack and add the Web Application Availability Monitoring monitoring type. 

B. Add the Web Application Transaction monitoring type and configure watcher nodes. 

C. Add the TCP Port monitoring type and configure watcher nodes. 

D. Import the System Center Global Services Monitor Management Pack and add the Visual Studio Web Test Monitoring monitoring type. 

Answer: D 


Q77. DRAG DROP - (Topic 8) 

You need to configure the environment to support App1. 

Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q78. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You need to collect the required security logs. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q79. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. 

You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). The certification authority (CA) is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that you can issue certificates based on certificate templates. 

What should you do? 

A. On Server1, install the Network Device Enrollment Service role service. 

B. Configure Server2 as a standalone subordinate CA. 

C. On Server1, uninstall, and then reinstall AD CS. 

D. On Server1, run the Add-CertificateEnrollmentPolicyServer cmdlet. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: In a typical CA infrastructure the Stand-alone CAs are primarily intended to be used as Trusted Offline RootCAs in a CA hierarchy or when extranets and the Internet are involved. In a stand-alone CA Certificatetemplates are not used. An enterprise CA uses certificate types, which are based on a certificate template 


Q80. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. 

You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server. 

You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1. 

Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application. 

You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only. 

You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines. 

Solution: From the properties of each virtual machine, you enable MAC address spoofing for the existing virtual network adapter. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 



see more Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure