Update 70-341: Pass4sure real secret from 49 to 64

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-341 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-341 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers named EX1, EX2, and EX3. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 is replicated to all the members of DAG1. 

EX3 experiences a complete hardware failure. You need to restore EX3 on a new server. You reset the computer account for EX3. 

Which three actions should you perform next? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q50. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


All of the servers are part of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. The databases are configured as shown in the following table. 


All of the databases replicate between all the members of DAG1. 

You plan to move all mailboxes from DB1 to DB2. 

You need to ensure that the passive copies of DB1 are in a healthy state before you move 

the mailboxes. 

Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q51. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 receives a daily email message that contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions. 

Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task? 

A. Set-AdminAuditLogConfig 

B. Write-AdminAuditLog 

C. New-AdminAuditLogSearch 

D. Search-AdminAuditLog 

Answer: C 


Q52. You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office. 

You restart the Microsoft Exchange Search service and discover that the active copy of the mailbox database has a content indexing status of Unknown. 

What should you do next? 

A. Rebuild the content index. 

B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -manualresume parameter. 

C. Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Replication service. 

D. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -catalogonly parameter. 

Answer: D 


Q53. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization is configured to apply a disclaimer to all email messages sent to external recipients. 

Your company works with a partner company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum has an SMTP domain named adatum.com. 

You need to ensure that email messages sent to adatum.com meet the following compliance requirements: 

Messages sent to adatum.com must NOT include the disclaimer. 

Messages that contain credit card numbers must NOT be sent to adatum.com. 

If a user writes a message that contains a credit card number and the message is 

addressed to a recipient at adatum.com, the user must receive a notification 

before the message is sent. 

What should you configure for each requirement? 

To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



70-341 practice test

Most up-to-date 70-341 latest exam:

Q54. You need to recommend a design that meets the technical requirements for communication between Fabrikam and A. Datum. 

Which three actions should you perform in fabrikam.com? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Create a remote domain for adatum.com. 

B. Exchange certificates with the administrators of adatum.com. 

C. From EDGE1, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com 

D. Run the Set-TransportConfigcmdlet. 

E. Run the Set-TransportServercmdlet. 

F. From a Mailbox server, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com. 

Answer: B,D,F 


Q55. DRAG DROP

You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

You need to meet the technical requirement for installing all of the anti-spam agents and for enabling antimalware filtering. 

What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct locations. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q56. You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible. 

Which recovery solution should you recommend? 

A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database. 

B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database. 

C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database. 

Answer: A 


Q57. HOTSPOT

A school has 200 students and 10 classes. Each class has 20 students. Each class has one teacher. The school has five administrative staff members. 

You need to design an Exchange Server 2013 organization for the school. The design must meet the following requirements: 

Students must be able to view only the email addresses of the other students in their class, the teacher of their class, and the entire administrative staff. 

Teachers must be able to view only the email addresses of the students in their class, all of the other teachers, and the entire administrative staff. 

The administrative staff must be able to see the email addresses of everyone. 

Everyone will use Microsoft Outlook 2013 to view a list of all the users. 

You need to identify the minimum number of address lists, global address lists, Offline Address Books (OABs), and address book policies required for the design. 

How many of each should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate numbers in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q58. You are implementing a solution to meet the security requirements for Outlook authentication. 

You purchase a new certificate that has a subject name of mail.proseware.com and SANs of autodiscover.proseware.com and oa.proseware.com. 

You create a host (A) record for oa.proseware.com in the public DNS zone. Remote users report that they fail to connect to their mailbox by using Outlook. 

You need to ensure that the remote users can connect to their mailbox from Outlook. The solution must meet the security requirements. 

Which two commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-OutlookProvider EXPR -CertPrincipalName msstd:mail.proseware.com 

B. Set-OutlookAnywhere -ExternalHostName oa.proseware.com -ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod Basic -ExternalClientsRequireSsI $true -InternalHostName mail.proseware.com -InternalClientAuthenticationMethod NTLM -InternalClientsRequireSsI Strue 

C. Set-OutlookProvider EXPR -CertPrincipalName msstd:oa.proseware.com 

D. Set-OutlookAnywhere -ExternalHostName mail.proseware.com-ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod Basic -ExternalClientsRequireSsI $true -InternalHostName oa.proseware.com -InternalClientAuthenticationMethod NTLM -InternalClientsRequireSsI $true 

Answer: A,B 


70-341 dumps

High quality 70-341 testing engine:

Q59. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. 

You plan to create an additional SMTP domain named sales.contoso.com. You will use sales.contoso.com as the primary SMTP address for the users in the sales department. 

You create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the sales users. 

New sales users report that when they attempt to access their email from the Internet for the first time by using Microsoft Outlook 2010, they fail to connect. The sales users connect to their mailbox internally successfully by using Outlook 2010. All other users can connect to their mailbox from the Internet and internally. 

You need to ensure that the new sales users can connect to the Exchange Server 2013 organization by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Modify each existing Service Connection Point (5CP) object in Active Directory to point to autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

B. From DNS Manager, create a host (A) record for autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

C. On the Client Access servers, deploy a new certificate that includes the autodiscover.sales.contoso.com name. 

D. Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory on the Client Access servers and configure ExternalURL to use autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

E. Create a new Service Connection Point (SCP) object in Active Directory that points to autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

Answer: B,C 


Q60. You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from the Internet to adatum.com are routed through the contoso.com organization. 

What should you create in contoso.com? (Each corrects answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. A contact object for each adatum.com recipient 

B. An internal relay accepted domain for adatum.com 

C. A Send connector that is configured to point to the contoso.com transport servers 

D. A Send connector that is configured to point to the adatum.com transport servers 

E. An authoritative accepted domain for adatum.com 

Answer: B,D 


Q61. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. 

Your network contains a non-critical internal application that regularly connects to the POP3 Service on EX1. 

Users report that Outlook Web App performs more slowly than usual. 

You discover that EX1 frequently has a CPU utilization that is greater than 85 percent. 

You need to configure EX1 temporarily to allocate more processor resources to Outlook Web App and to allocate less processor resources to POP3. 

Which two new policies should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. a throttling policy that sets OWAMaxConcurrency to 25 

B. a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary 

C. a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary 

D. a throttling policy that sets PopMaxConcurrency to 25 

E. a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation 

F. a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation 

Answer: B,F 


Q62. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. 

EX1 and EX2 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains a database named DB1. DB1 is active on EX1. 

You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 server named Ex3. 

You add EX3 as a member of DAG1. 

You need to add a copy of DB1 to EX3 by using an offline copy of the database. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q63. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) stating that you must be able to reconnect disconnected mailboxes to user accounts for up to 365 days. After 365 days, disconnected mailboxes must be deleted permanently. 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the SLA. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Create a retention policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes. 

B. Configure the deleted mailbox retention setting for all databases. 

C. Configure the deleted item retention setting for all databases. 

D. Implement a database availability group (DAG) that contains a lagged copy. 

Answer: B 


Q64. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. 

Your company has a finance department, a marketing department, and a research department. 

Users in the marketing department are prevented from creating more than two Exchange ActiveSync device associations. 

You have a user named User5 in the finance department. 

You need to prevent User5 from creating more than two Exchange ActiveSync device associations. 

Which cmdlet should you use? 

A. Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation 

B. Set-ResourcePolicy 

C. Set-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy 

D. Set-CASMailbox 

Answer: A