70-341 preparation labs(97 to 112) for IT professionals: Mar 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

Pinpoint of 70-341 actual exam materials and training materials for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. You need to recommend a temporary solution to reroute all of the outbound email messages through the Miami mail appliance during the planned replacement of the New York mail appliance. 

What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) 

A. Modify the value of the SmartHost of the Send connector in the New York office. 

B. Increase the cost of the Send connector in the Miami office. 

C. Increase the cost of the Send connector in the New York office. 

D. Decrease the cost of the Send connector in the New York office, 

E. Modify the value of the SmartHost of the Send connector in the Miami office. 

F. Disable the Send connector in the New York office. 

Answer: A,C,F 


Q98. You need to install and configure anti-spam and antimalware filtering. Which servers should you install the anti-spam agents and enable the anti-spam and antimalware filtering? (Choose two) 

A. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Client Access Servers only. 

B. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Mailbox servers only. 

C. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Client Access Servers and the Mailbox Servers. 

D. You should enable antimalware filtering on the Client Access Servers only. 

E. You should enable antimalware filtering on the Mailbox servers only. 

F. You enable antimalware filtering on the Client Access Servers and the Mailbox Servers. 

Answer: B,E 


Q99. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the load balancing issue. 

Which action or actions should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. From Exchange Management Shell, import a certificate and assign the certificate to the IIS service. 

B. From the settings of the hardware load balancer, enable cookie-based persistence. 

C. From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories. 

D. From DNS Manager, create new DNS records in the public DNS zone. 

E. From the settings of the hardware load balancer, disable the source NAT (SNAT). 

F. From EX3, generate a new certificate. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q100. You need to create an exclusion for two helpdesk RBAC (Role Based Access Control) groups to not have access to managers. 

You will need to pick 3 powershell commands from the available choices 

A. New-ManagementRole, New-ManagementScope,Set-ManagementScope (Guessed) 

B. New-ManagementScope, RecipientRestrictionFilter ,New-ManagementRoleAssignment (Guessed) 

C. New-ManagementScope, New-ManagementRoleAssignment, CustomRecipientWriteScope (Guessed) 

D. Unsure of commands and correct answer 

Answer: C 


Q101. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two distribution groups named Groupl and Group2. 

You need to prevent the members of Groupl and Group2 from communicating with each other by using email, unless the email messages contain the string Press Release in the subject. 

Users whose email messages are rejected must receive a non-delivery report (NDR) that contains a status code of 5.7.3. 

Which command should you run? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



70-341 practice

Far out 70-341 test questions:

Q102. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter email messages for spam and malware. 

You need to modify the schedule for applying updates to the anti-spam and the antimalware definitions. 

Which command should you run? 

A. Update-MalwareFilteringServer.ps1 

B. Set-MalwareFilteringServer 

C. Set-SenderFilterConfig 

D. Update-SafeList 

Answer: B 


Q103. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named Server1. 

Server1 has an IP address of 10.1.100.16 and is configured to use a default gateway of 

10.1.100.1. 

You deploy a hardware load balancer that is configured to use the IP addresses of 

192.168.101.31 and 10.1.100.31. 

A user named User1 has a client computer that has an IP address of 102.168.101.201. User1 reports that he cannot view his mailbox by using Outlook Web App. 

When you review the IIS logs on Server1, you discover the following information: 

#Fields: date time cs-method cs-uri-stem s-port c-ipcs(Referer) sc-status2013-01-09 

00:08:55 POST /owa/ev.owa2 443 192.168.101.201 https://owa.fabrikam.com/owa/ 200 

You need to ensure that User1 can access his mailbox successfully from Outlook Web App. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Configure the hardware load balancer to use the same certificate as the certificate used on Server1. 

B. Configure the hardware load balancer to use source NAT (SNAT). 

C. Configure the computer of User1 to ignore response headers. 

D. Modify the default gateway of Server1. 

Answer: B,D 


Q104. You need to recommend which type of group must be used to create the planned department lists. 

Which type of group should you recommend? 

A. Universal Distribution 

B. Dynamic Distribution 

C. Global Security 

D. Universal Security 

Answer: A 


Q105. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The help desk reports that users fail to access their mailbox by using the URL http://mail.contoso.com. All of the users successfully connect to their mailbox by using Exchange ActiveSync. 

You need to ensure that all of the users can access their mailbox by using the URL http://maif.contoso.com. 

What should you configure on a Client Access server? 

A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure HTTP Response Headers on the OWA virtual directory. 

B. From Exchange Admin Center, create a new Outlook Web App mailbox policy. 

C. From File Explorer, modify the permissions of the Web.config file in the Default Web Site folder. 

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure HTTP Redirect on the default web site. 

Answer: D 


Q106. You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer. 

Which business requirement should you identify? 

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution. 

B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution. 

C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server. 

D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server. 

Answer: C  


Topic 3, Litware, Inc

Overview

Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company located in North America.

The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Chicago. The branch offices are located in Baltimore and Los Angeles.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains one Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

All domain controllers in the Los Angeles office run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers in the Chicago office run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1). All domain controllers in the Baltimore office run Windows Server 2012.

All of the FSMO roles are located on a domain controller in the Baltimore office. All of the domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers.

You have a distribution group for each department. The distribution groups contain all of the users in each respective department.

Network Infrastructure

The servers in each office are configured as shown in the following table.


The Baltimore and Chicago offices have independent Internet connections. Internet connectivity for the Los Angeles office is provided through Chicago.

Users frequently send large email messages to other users in the company. Recently, you increased the maximum message size to 50 MB.

Planned Changes

The company plans to deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure that will contain two Clients Access servers and two Mailbox servers in the Chicago office. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.


All client connections to the Exchange Server organization will be routed through a hardware load balancer. The name client.litwareinc.com will point to the virtual IP address of the hardware load balancer.

Once the transition to Exchange Server 2013 in the Chicago office is complete, all mail flow to and from the Internet will be managed centrally through that office by using a Send connector that has the following configurations:

Connector name: CH-to-Internet

Address space: *

Source servers: CH-EX2, CH-EX3

Cost: 10


70-341 exam answers

Highest Quality 70-341 question:

Q107. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains mailboxes for multiple companies. 

You need to segment the address lists in the organization per company. 

What should you assign to the users of each company? 

A. Address book policies (ABPs) 

B. Address lists 

C. Global Address Lists (GALs) 

D. Email address policies 

Answer: A 


Q108. Your network contain an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. The network contains a legacy mail system that uses a SMTP namespace of contoso.com. 

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013. 

There will be a period of interoperability while the email is migrated from the legacy system to Exchange Server 2013. 

During the period of interoperability, you need to ensure that all incoming email is received by an Exchange Server 2013 server, and then routed to the legacy mail system if an Exchange Server email recipient cannot be found. 

You configure the firewall in the perimeter network to route SMTP traffic to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

What should you do next? 

A. Modify the existing accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new Send connector. 

B. Add a new external relay accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new Send connector. 

C. Add a new authoritative domain for contoso.com and create a new email address policy. 

D. Add a new internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new email address policy. 

Answer: A 


Q109. Your company has a main office and four branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 2,500 mailboxes. 

An administrator plans to deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2013. 

You need to enable the unified contact store in the Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

What should you run? 

A. The New-CsPartnerApplication cmdlet 

B. The Set-ClientAccessServer cmdlet 

C. The Configure-EnterprisePartnerApplication.ps1 script 

D. The Set-AuthConfig cmdlet 

Answer: C 


Q110. HOTSPOT 

You need to identify which names must be used as the URLs of each virtual directory on the planned Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

Which names should you identify? 

To answer, configure the appropriate name for each server in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q111. HOTSPOT 

You need to ensure that the help desk application can use EX4 as an SMTP relay to send email messages. The solution must ensure that the sender of the email messages is displayed as Help Desk. 

What authentication and permission group should you configure for the Receive Connector? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Topic 7, Mix Questions

56. Your company has a main office and three branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The main office contains five Exchange servers. Each branch office contains two Exchange servers. All of the servers have all of the Exchange server roles installed. Each branch office contains one database availability group (DAG). 

You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the branch offices. The solution must ensure that both servers in each office are the targets of all client connections. 

What are two possible recommendations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. DNS round robin 

B. Layer 4 hardware load balancers 

C. CAS arrays 

D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) clusters 

Answer: B,C 


Q112. Your company has four offices. Each office connects to two of the other offices by using a direct WAN link. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The office connections and the Active Directory site links are configured as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You have Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You discover that email messages sent from the site in Montreal to the site in Miami are routed through the site in New York. 

You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from the Montreal site to the Miami site are routed through the Washington site. 

What should you run? 

A. Set-AdSite1ink Site1inkl -ExchangeCost 25 

B. Set-AdSite Washington' -HubSiteEnabled $false 

C. Set-AdSite1ink SiteUnkl -ExchangeCost 15 

D. Set-AdSite New York' -Hubsiteenabled Sfalse 

Answer: C