How to pass Microsoft 70-341 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam topics 1-16]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-341 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-341 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Edge Transport servers. The Edge Transport servers are configured to perform recipient filtering. 

You deploy a new Edge Transport server named Edge3. 

You need to ensure that Edge3 performs recipient filtering. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new Edge Subscription for Edge3. 

B. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet on Edge3. 

C. Export the Edge Subscription from an existing Edge Transport server and import the Edge Subscription to Edge3. 

D. Run the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 and the ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 scripts. 

Answer: D 


Q2. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one Client Access server. The Client Access server is accessible from the Internet by using a network address translation (NAT) device. 

You deploy an additional Client Access server. 

You also deploy an L4 hardware load balancer between the Client Access servers and the NAT device. 

After deploying the hardware load balancer, you discover that all of the Exchange Server traffic is directed to a single Client Access server. 

You need to ensure that the hardware load balancer distributes traffic evenly across both Client Access servers. 

What should you do? 

A. Change the default route of the Client Access servers to point to the hardware load balancer. 

B. Configure the NAT device to pass the original source IP address of all connections from the Internet. 

C. Configure the Client Access servers to have a second IP address and web site. Create the Exchange virtual directories in the new sites. 

D. Configure SSL offloading on the hardware load balancer and the Client Access servers. 

Answer: B 


Q3. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named for Contoso. 

A user named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. 

Admin1 fails to synchronize a new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync and receives an HTTP 500 error message. Admin1 successfully logs on to Outlook Web App and Outlook Anywhere. 

You need to ensure that Admin1 can synchronize the new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync. 

What should you do? 

A. Install a trusted root certificate on the Windows Phone device. 

B. Create a new mobile device mailbox policy. 

C. Enable permission inheritance on the Admin1 user account. 

D. Disable permission inheritance on the Admin1 user account. 

Answer: C 


Q4. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Montreal and New York. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a Mailbox server and a Client Access server in each site. 

The users in the New York site report that the offline address book (OAB) is not updated after an extended WAN outage between the sites. 

The Montreal site contains the OAB generation server. 

You need to ensure that the New York site users download the OAB from a server in the New York site. 

Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-Mailbox 

B. New-OfflineAddressBook 

C. New-Mailbox 

D. New-OabVirtualDirectory 

E. Set-OfflineAddressBook 

Answer: A,C 


Q5. HOTSPOT 

You need to ensure that the help desk application can use EX4 as an SMTP relay to send email messages. The solution must ensure that the sender of the email messages is displayed as Help Desk. 

What authentication and permission group should you configure for the Receive Connector? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Topic 7, Mix Questions

56. Your company has a main office and three branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The main office contains five Exchange servers. Each branch office contains two Exchange servers. All of the servers have all of the Exchange server roles installed. Each branch office contains one database availability group (DAG). 

You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the branch offices. The solution must ensure that both servers in each office are the targets of all client connections. 

What are two possible recommendations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. DNS round robin 

B. Layer 4 hardware load balancers 

C. CAS arrays 

D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) clusters 

Answer: B,C 


70-341 exam prep

Up to date 70-341 free exam questions:

Q6. In Europe, your company has one main office and five branch offices. In Asia, the company has one main office and five branch offices. Each main office contains a data center. 

The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

All client computers are joined to the domain. 

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 servers to both data centers. 

You need to recommend a client connectivity solution that meets the following requirements: 

. Users who connect from the Internet must be configured automatically to connect to their mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. . Users from the branch offices must use Outlook Anywhere to connect to the Client Access servers in their respective region. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A service connection point (SCP) in Active Directory and a host (A) record in the public DNS zone 

B. A service location (SRV) record in the internal DNS zone and a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone 

C. A service connection point (SCP) in Active Directory and an inbound port rule for TCP 

D. A service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone and an inbound port rule for TCP 389 

Answer: B 


Q7. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two distribution groups named Groupl and Group2. 

You need to prevent the members of Groupl and Group2 from communicating with each other by using email, unless the email messages contain the string Press Release in the subject. 

Users whose email messages are rejected must receive a non-delivery report (NDR) that contains a status code of 5.7.3. 

Which command should you run? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q8. DRAG DROP 

You are evaluating the implementation of the address rewrite feature in the Fabrikam forest. 

You need to recommend a solution for the Trey Research forest and the Fabrikam forest to share the SMTP domain name of treyresearch.com. 

Which actions should you recommend performing in each forest? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct forests. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content) 


Answer: 



Q9. HOTSPOT

A school has 200 students and 10 classes. Each class has 20 students. Each class has one teacher. The school has five administrative staff members. 

You need to design an Exchange Server 2013 organization for the school. The design must meet the following requirements: 

Students must be able to view only the email addresses of the other students in their class, the teacher of their class, and the entire administrative staff. 

Teachers must be able to view only the email addresses of the students in their class, all of the other teachers, and the entire administrative staff. 

The administrative staff must be able to see the email addresses of everyone. 

Everyone will use Microsoft Outlook 2013 to view a list of all the users. 

You need to identify the minimum number of address lists, global address lists, Offline Address Books (OABs), and address book policies required for the design. 

How many of each should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate numbers in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q10. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one domain. 

You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


An administrator implements Outlook Anywhere on Exchange Server 2013. 

Remote users who have a mailbox hosted on EX1 report that they receive the following error message when they attempt to configure a Microsoft Outlook profile. 


Remote users who have a mailbox hosted on EX3 can configure an Outlook profile successfully. 

You need to ensure that the remote users who have a mailbox on EX1 can access their mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. 

What should you do? 

A. On EX2, run Set-OutlookAnywhere 

B. On EX2, run Set-CasMailbox. 

C. On EX1, run Enable-OutlookAnywhere 

D. On EX1, run Set-OutlookAnywhere 

Answer: C 


70-341 training

Realistic 70-341 free draindumps:

Q11. A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. 

Contoso has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. All users have mailboxes in the Contoso organization. 

You implement an address book policy (ABP) for the users from Fabrikam. 

A company policy states that the users from Contoso must not be able to view the contact cards of the Fabrikam users. 

You need to implement a solution to meet the requirement of the company policy. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet 

B. Modify the properties of the ABP. 

C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. 

D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

E. Install and Enable the Address Book Policy Routing agent. 

F. Modify the properties of the global address list (GAL). 

Answer: E,F 


Q12. HOTSPOT 

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the Autodiscover and the free/busy information issues. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q13. You deploy a server that has the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server role and Client Access server role installed. 

You need to configure anti-spam to meet the following requirements: 

. Email messages sent from the Internet to a distribution list named Executives must be rejected. . Email messages that contain the words casino and jackpot must be rejected, unless they were sent to legal@contoso.com. 

Which three cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Add ContentFilterPhrase 

B. Set-ContentFilterConfig 

C. Set-TransportConfig 

D. Set-SenderReputationConfig 

E. Set-RecipientFilterConfig 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q14. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


All inbound email messages from the Internet are routed through EX01. 

You plan to remove EX01 from the organization. 

You need to ensure that all of the functionalities of EX01 are transferred to EX02 and 

EX03. The solution must minimize administrative effort. 

Which functionality should you transfer to each server? (To answer, select the appropriate 

server for each functionality in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q15. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. 

All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2010. 

An administrator deploys a shared mailbox named Project. 

You assign all of the users in the marketing department Full Access permissions to Project. 

You discover that Project automatically appears in Outlook to all of the marketing 

department users. 

You need to ensure that Project only appears in Outlook to the marketing department users 

who add the mailbox manually to their Outlook profile. 

Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

Choose two.) 

A. Remove-MailboxPermission 

B. Set-Mailbox 

C. Remove-Mailbox 

D. Add-MailboxPermission 

E. New-Mailbox 

Answer: A,B 


Q16. You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains a server named EX01 that has Exchange Server 2010 installed and a server named EX02 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

Your mailbox is hosted on EX01. 

You need to access the Exchange Admin Center (EAC). 

Which URL should you use? 

A. https://EX01/ecp?ExchClientVer= 14 

B. https://EX02/ecp?ExchClientVer= 15 

C. https://EX02/eac?ExchClientVer=15 

D. https://EX01/ecp?ExchCfientVer=15 

Answer: B