15 tips on How to 70-297 Test Like a Badass [76 to 90]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-297 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-297-dumps.html


70-297 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-297 vce
Exam name: MCSE Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-297 MCSE Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure

70-297 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-297 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: MCSE Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-297 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-297 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You are designing the top-level organizational unit (OU) structure to meet the business and technical requirements. Your design must accommodate the anticipated growth of the company. Which top-level OU structure should you use? 

A. Paris OU, Sydney OU, Los Angeles OU, Lisbon-Barcelona OU 

B. IT Administration OU, All CohoVineyard Departments OU, All CohoVineyard Offices OU 

C. Sales OU, Purchasing OU, Marketing OU, Accounting OU, Distribution OU, Human Resources OU 

D. CohoVineyard Users OU, CohoVineyard Computers OU, CohoVineyard Servers OU, CohoVineyard Applications OU 

Answer: A 


Q77. You are designing the IP addressing scheme for the new Barcelona office. 

Which network address or addresses are valid for your design? (Choose all that apply) 

A. 10.10.10.0/28 

B. 10.10.255.0/24 

C. 131.15.0.0/24 

D. 151.10.10.0/24 

E. 192.168.11.0/25 

Answer: ABE 


Q78. You are designing the Active Directory site topology to meet the business and technical requirements. Which site or sites will require universal group membership caching? Select all that apply. 

A. New York 

B. Montreal 

C. Quebec 

D. San Francisco 

E. Seattle 

F. Vancouver 

Answer: CEF 


Q79. You are designing a strategy for implementing Internet Authentication Service (IAS) to meet the business and technical requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. Install IAS on VPN1, VPN2, and VPN3. 

B. Install IAS, on VPN1. 

Configure VPN2 and VPN3 as RADIUS clients. 

C. Install IAS on VPN1. 

Configure VPN1, VPN2, and VPN3 as RADIUS clients. 

D. Install IAS on DC1. 

Configure VPN2 and VPN3 as RADIUS clients. 

Create all remote access policies on VPN1. 

E. Install IAS on DC2. 

Configure VPN2 and VPN3 as RADIUS clients. 

Configure remote access logging on VPN1. 

Answer: C 


Q80. You are designing a plan for maintaining the WINS infrastructure on the new Windows Server 2003 Active Directory environment. 

Which factor or factors necessitate the need to maintain the WINS infrastructure? (Choose all that apply) 

A. Client operating systems in use. 

B. Server operating systems in use. 

C. VPN client access by using PPTP. 

D. Installation of Active Directory client software. 

Answer: AB 


70-297 torrent

Improve 70-297 actual exam:

Q81. You are designing the DNS name resolution strategy for the internal network. What should you do? 

A. Configure all internal DNS servers to use the default root hints. 

B. Disable root hints on the DNS server inSeattle. Configure the Seattle DNS server to use the Dallas DNS server as a forwarder. 

C. Create a root zone on the DNS server inDallas. Configure the Seattle DNS server to use the Dallas DNS server as a forwarder. 

D. Create a root zone on the DNS servers in both Dallas and Seattle. 

Answer: B 


Q82. You need to ensure that the sales representatives are provided with adequate NetBIOS name resolution. 

What should you do? 

A. Install WINS on the PDC emulator. 

B. Install WINS on servers in Atlanta and Seattle. 

C. Enable WINS lookup on the DNS server in Atlanta. 

D. Enable WINS on one domain controller in each office. 

Answer: D 


Q83. You are designing the top-level organizational unit (OU) structure to meet the administrative requirements. What should you do? 

A. Create a top-level OU named Coho. Place all user and computer accounts that are assigned to the Coho Vineyard customer project in the Coho OU. 

B. Create a top-level OU namedNew York. Place all user and computer accounts from New York in the New York OU. 

C. Create a top-level OU namedChicago. Place all user and computer accounts from Chicago in the Chicago OU. 

D. Create a top-level OU named Sales. Place all user and computer accounts from the sales department in the Sales OU. 

Answer: A 


Q84. You are designing a strategy to enable the ATC application to successfully resolve computer names. Which name resolution method should you use? 

A. DNS 

B. WINS 

C. Hosts file 

D. Lmhosts file 

Answer: A 


Q85. You are designing an organizational unit (OU) structure to manage the New App servers. What should you do? 

A. Create one OU that includes both the web servers and the database servers. 

B. Create one OU that includes the web servers and one OU that includes the database servers. 

C. Create one OU that includes the web servers. Then Place the database servers in the Computer Containers. 

D. Place the web server and the database servers in the Domain Controller OU. 

Answer: B 


70-297 study guides

100% Guarantee 70-297 exam cram:

Q86. You are designing a strategy for migrating domain user accounts to the new Windows Server 2003 Active Directory environment. You want to identify the minimum number of trust relationships that need to be manually created to perform this operation. Which design should you use? 

A. one external trust relationship 

B. two external trust relationships 

C. six external trust relationships 

D. twelve external trust relationships 

E. one two-way cross-forest trust relationship 

Answer: B 


Q87. You need to ensure that the network administrators are able to administer the NewApp database servers. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

Choose two) 

A. Create an organizational unit (OU) for all users who log on to any of the NewApp servers. 

B. Create an organizational unit (OU) named NewApp Users for the NewApp users. 

C. Create an organizational unit (OU) named NewApp Servers for the NewApp servers. 

D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) for the NewApp Users OU to enforce the use of IPSec. 

E. Create a global group for all NewApp servers. Add this group to the NewApp Servers OU. 

F. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) for the NewApp Servers OU to enforce the use of smart cards. 

G. Use the account properties to force all users who have to log on to the NewApp servers to use smart cards. 

Answer: CF 


Q88. You need to test your disaster recovery solution. Which role should you transfer to the disaster recovery location during the test? 

A. RID master 

B. Schema master 

C. PDC emulator master 

D. Domain naming master 

Answer: C 


Q89. You are designing an authentication solution to meet the security needs of the network administrators. You install an enterprise certification authority (CA). Which three additional actions should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select three). 

A. Enroll each administrative account for a smart card authentication certificate. 

B. Configure autoenrollment for computer authentication certificates. 

C. Install a smart card reader on each server computer. 

D. Install a smart card reader on each network administrator's computer. 

E. Configure each administrative account to require a smart card for interactive logon. 

F. Configure the Default Domain Policy GPO to require smart cards for interactive login. 

Answer: ADE 


Q90. You are designing a client computer upgrade strategy for Contoso.Ltd. What should you do? 

A. Use the ldifde command to migrate user settings. 

B. Use the User State Migration Tool (USMT) to Migrate user settings. 

C. Create trust relationships between the Chicago domain and the San Francisco domain. Use the Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT) to migrate user settings. 

D. Create trust relationships between the forest root domain and the San Francisco domain. Use the Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT) to migrate user settings. 

Answer: B 



see more 70-297 dumps