Apr 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-247 exam price 49-64

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-247 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-247-dumps.html


70-247 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-247 vce
Exam name: Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-247 Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012

70-247 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-247 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-247 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-247 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. - (Topic 7) 

Your company has a private cloud that contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You plan to add the WSUS infrastructure to the System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. 

You need to identify which WSUS servers can be added to the VMM infrastructure. 

Which server or servers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Server1 

B. Server2 

C. Server3 

D. Server4 

Answer: A,B 


Q50. - (Topic 6) 

You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment of the virtual machines for Customer1. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Create a Guest OS profile. Configure the [GUIRunOnce] Commands settings. 

B. Create an Application profile that has a script application. 

C. Create an Application profile that has a virtual application. 

D. Create a Guest OS profile. Configure the Features settings. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

/ Each deployment of a virtual machine for Customer1 must trigger the execution of a runbook by using the Orchestrator web service. The runbook must execute before any user account logs on to the virtual machine. 

We can create a “Post install” script in an application profile to trigger the runbook. 

Answer A is incorrect because the [GUIRunOnce] Commands run when the first user logs in. 

Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/neilp/archive/2013/11/14/scvmm_5f00_servietemplate_5f00_sco rch.aspx 


Q51. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Customer1 will be able to establish a site-to-site VPN connection between its on-premises private cloud and its hosted private cloud. 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q52. - (Topic 4) 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the private cloud services requirements for the marketing department users. 

What should you recommend deploying to the Toronto data center? 

A. The VMMSSP 

B. A virtual machine host that runs Windows Server 2012 

C. A VMM management server 

D. A VMM library server 

Answer: D 

Explanation: The library contains files stored on library shares, and it contains operating system, hardware, and template configurations stored in the VMM database. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb963732.aspx 


Q53. - (Topic 4) 

You need to implement the planned changes for the network technicians. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Create a Run As Account. 

B. Create a classification. 

C. Deploy System Center 2012 App Controller. 

D. Deploy the VMM console. 

E. Create a user role. 

Answer: A,D 


70-247 book

Update 70-247 study guide:

Q54. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5) 

You need to recommend a method to upgrade DublinMG to Operations Manager 2012. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q55. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5) 

You are planning to create templates for the deployment of SQL Server. 

You need to identify the minimum number of SQL Server profiles and application profiles required to meet the SQL Server deployment requirements. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to create the virtual machine templates for the planned deployment. 

What should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate number of SQL Server profiles and application profiles in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q56. - (Topic 7) 

You have a deployment of System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You need to configure a profile that installs the Web Server (IIS) server role during the deployment of a virtual machine. 

Which profile should you configure? 

A. Guest OS 

B. Advanced Operator 

C. Capability 

D. Physical Computer 

Answer: A 


Q57. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You create a virtual machine template that has the following properties: 


Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. 



Answer: 



Topic 7, Mix Questions

70. - (Topic 7) 

Your company has a primary data center and a secondary data center. The primary data center contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to configure Server5 to protect the data from all of the servers on the network. 

You need to recommend a backup solution that meets the following requirements: 

. The data must be available if the primary data center fails. 

. The solution must retain data for up to two years. 

Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Deploy a secondary DPM server to the primary data center and configure the new DPM server to protect Server5. 

B. Deploy a primary DPM server to the secondary data center and configure the new DPM server to protect the physical disks on Server5. 

C. On Server5, back up the data on all of the protected servers to Windows Azure Recovery Services. 

D. Deploy a secondary DPM server to the secondary data center and configure the new DPM server to protect Server5. 

E. On Server5, back up the data on all of the protected servers to physical disks. 

Answer: C,D 


Q58. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend the method for installing VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Implement two non-clustered Hyper-V hosts and install an instance of VMM on a virtual machine on each Hyper-V host. 

B. Install VMM as a highly available virtual machine on a Hyper-V failover cluster. 

C. Implement a Hyper-V NLB cluster and install an instance of VMM on each cluster. 

D. Install VMM as a clustered service on a Hyper-V failover cluster. 

Answer: D 


70-247 simulations

Vivid 70-247 :

Q59. HOTSPOT - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend which configuration meets the high-availability requirement for the 

Orchestrator components. The solution must meet the requirements for integrating the System Center 2012 components. 

What should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate high availability configuration for each component in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q60. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

After the planned implementation of System Center 2012 R2, you need to configure the integration with Windows Azure. 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct components. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q61. - (Topic 1) 

You need to identify what you require from the vendor of the hardware load balancer to support the planned changes. 

What should you identify? 

A. A driver 

B. A provider 

C. A Management Information Base (MIB) 

D. A management tool 

Answer: B 


Q62. - (Topic 7) 

You have a virtual application package named Appl. You need to deploy App1 to a test environment. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you use? 

A. Add-ServerAppVPackage and Start-ServerAppVPackage 

B. Add-SCApplicationDeployment and Start-ServerAppVPackage 

C. New-ServerAppVSequencerPackage and Set-ServerAppVPackageConfiguration 

D. Add-ServerAppVPackage and Set-SCApplicationPackage 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg703267 


Q63. DRAG DROP - (Topic 4) 

You install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 on Server7 and Server8. 

You need to implement the planned changes for Server7 and Server8. 

Which prerequisites should you install on Server7 and Server8 first? (To answer, drag the appropriate software to the correct servers. Each software may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q64. DRAG DROP - (Topic 7) 

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts a System Center 2012 Service Manager management server. Server2 hosts a Service Manager data warehouse management server. 

The System Center infrastructure contains test data that was entered during a testing phase. 

You plan to deploy the System Center servers to the production network. 

You need to remove the test data from the data warehouse before you deploy the server to the production network. 

You remove the test data from the Service Manager database. 

What order should you perform the listed actions? (To answer, move all the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 




see more Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012