Printable 500-651 Braindumps 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 500-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/500-651-dumps.html


500-651 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 500-651 vce
Exam name: Security Architecture for Systems Engineer
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 500-651 Security Architecture for Systems Engineer

500-651 examcollection

500-651 Dumps are updated and 500-651 Exam Questions are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 500-651 Exam Questions you will be ready for the real 500-651 exam without a problem. We have 500-651 Exam Questions. PASSED 500-651 Study Guides First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free 500-651 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which is a feature of E-mail Security?

  • A. Layer-4 Monitoring
  • B. UmbrellaC Outbreak Filters
  • C. Investigate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two features are part of the ISE Plus license? (Choose two.)

  • A. Threat Centric NAC
  • B. Profiling and feed services
  • C. Guest management
  • D. Cisco pxGrid
  • E. Basic network Access AA
  • F. 802 IX

Answer: BD

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 3
What are three benefits that Cisco Umbrella brings to DNS-Layer Security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Helps provide breach mitigation
  • B. Blocks Domains/IPs associated with malware, phising, etc
  • C. Delivers cloud based recursive DNS
  • D. Provides profiling of devices
  • E. Logs all internet activity
  • F. Provides Sandboxing of malware

Answer: BCE

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 4
What is a main benefit of Cisco's Clouldlock Data Loss Prevention feature?

  • A. Reduces cost with easy implementation and installation
  • B. Provides in depth cloud app analytics and tracking
  • C. Allow organizations to retroactively identify malware within their environment
  • D. Includes 70+ out of the box policies for enforcement, such as PCI, HIPAA, etc

Answer: D

Explanation: ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 5
How is Cisco Security able to dynamically add IP addresses of known malware domains to its list of ports to detect and block?

  • A. Reputation Filtering
  • B. Layer-4 Monitoring
  • C. Data Loss Prevention
  • D. URL Filtering

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature of AMP tracks the movement of a file within the environment and monitors its disposition over time?

  • A. Trajectory
  • B. Fuzzy Fingerprinting
  • C. Machine Learning
  • D. ThreatGrid

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 7
Which options Cisco solutions are coveredenable customer's businesses?

  • A. Enhancing remediation operations
  • B. Having the fastest threat identification
  • C. Automating the security intelligence updates
  • D. Their ability to keep customers networks more secure and make IT more productive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which are three main elements of the Cloud App Security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cloud Data Loss Prevention
  • B. Rapid Breach Remediation
  • C. User and Entity Behavior Analytics
  • D. Apps Firewall
  • E. DNS-Layer Protection

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Stealthwatch component is a physical or virtual appliance that aggregates and normalizes NetFlow data?

  • A. Investigate
  • B. Stealthwatch Management Center
  • C. Flow Collector
  • D. UDP Director

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which feature of E-mail Security protects users from virus outbreaks using the Tabs database to quarantine suspicious messages?

  • A. Antivirus defense
  • B. Outbreak fitters
  • C. Data Loss Prevention
  • D. Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three options ate attack vectors protected by DNS-Layer security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Voicemail
  • B. Backups
  • C. Web
  • D. E-mail
  • E. Cloud apps
  • F. Video Surveil lance

Answer: CDE

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is a feature mentioned in the DNS security module?

  • A. Layer-4 monitoring
  • B. Umbrella
  • C. Real-time sandboxing
  • D. Data Loss Prevention

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two options are attack vectors of the threat-centric defense? (Choose two)

  • A. Voicemail
  • B. Backups
  • C. Mobile
  • D. Video surveillance
  • E. Cloud apps

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which feature of CTA can separate statistically normal traffic form anomalous traffic?

  • A. URL filtering
  • B. Trust modeling
  • C. Anomaly detection
  • D. Event classification

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 15
Which AMP feature is provided by fuzzy fingerprinting?

  • A. Identifies specific instances of malware with a signature-based approach
  • B. Automatically detects polymorphic variants of known malware
  • C. Provides recursive DNS lookup services
  • D. Identifies new malware using statistical modeling and analytics engines

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Cisco solution features recursive DNS capabilities?

  • A. Cisco Defense Orchstrator
  • B. Identity Services Engine
  • C. Umbrella
  • D. Cognitive Threat Analytics

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 500-651 dumps! All 500-651 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/500-651/ (88 New Questions)