Cisco 500-651 Dumps 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 500-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/500-651-dumps.html


500-651 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 500-651 vce
Exam name: Security Architecture for Systems Engineer
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 500-651 Security Architecture for Systems Engineer

500-651 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 500-651 Free Practice Questions and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 500-651 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 500-651 Braindumps. Latest 500-651 Exam Dumps, Try Cisco 500-651 Brain Dumps First.

Cisco 500-651 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option helps customers gain insight into security threats?

  • A. Limit volume of users to applications
  • B. Share sensitive data across Afferent platforms
  • C. Providing remote access VPN to allow mobile users to connect securely to customers network
  • D. Providing visibility into everything to allow granular security policies to be created and enforced

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is a security product that was covered in the Policy and access security module?

  • A. Cisco NFGW
  • B. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • C. Cisco NGIPS
  • D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 3
How many web requests does Talos process per month?

  • A. 1.5 million
  • B. 100,000
  • C. 130 billion
  • D. 130 million

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Cisco Security and Threat Landscape Module 1

NEW QUESTION 4
Which product was covered in the Cisco Cloud App Security module?

  • A. Cisco NGFW
  • B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • C. Cisco AMP
  • D. Cloud Cloudlock

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Cisco solution falls under cloud security?

  • A. Umbrella
  • B. Identity Services Engine
  • C. Firepower Threat Defense
  • D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator

Answer: D

Explanation: ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE – Module 3

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Policy and Access solution technology combines posture checks and authentication across wired, wireless, and VPN networks?

  • A. Cisco AnyConnect
  • B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch
  • D. ASA 2100 series

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three options are attack vectors protected by Web Security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Endpoints
  • B. Mobile
  • C. Offline Devices
  • D. Backups
  • E. Voicemail
  • F. Web

Answer: ABF

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 8
Which feature of Cisco ISE uses Cisco TrustSec Security Group Tags 10 edit networks dynamically rather than with VLANs?

  • A. Device profiting and onboarding
  • B. Role and device segmentation
  • C. Guest Access
  • D. Secure remote access

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 9
Which TrustSec feature allows customers to simplify firewall administration, avoiding the common rule explosions that happen when new servers are onboarded?

  • A. Firewall administration
  • B. Push policies
  • C. Traffic tagging
  • D. Regulate access

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two products are part of Cisco's Data Center threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Rapid threat detection through NGFW and NGFWv
  • B. Enforced device security with Meraki
  • C. URL filtering
  • D. Relationship segmentation
  • E. Automated policy enforcement with ASAv

Answer: AE

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 11
Which license subscription terms are available for AMP licensing?

  • A. 1 month 3 months 6 months
  • B. 1 yea
  • C. 5 year
  • D. 10 years
  • E. 5 years 10 years 30 years
  • F. 1 yea
  • G. 3 year
  • H. 6 years

Answer: D

Explanation: ASA Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three features provided by NGFW and NGIPS support the 'Internet Edge" use case? (Choose three.)

  • A. Supports High Availability
  • B. Support for profiling devices
  • C. Supports dynamic routing protocols such as OSPF or BGP
  • D. Support for Platform exchange grid
  • E. Support for High Bandwith environments
  • F. Support for integrated posture assessment

Answer: ACE

Explanation: ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three options does Cisco provides customers in terms of “Visibility and Control” against today's threats? (Choose three)

  • A. Granular device visibility and management
  • B. Unparalleled network and endpoint visibility
  • C. 18-month device release cycle
  • D. Bandwith Utilization Monitoring
  • E. Comprehensive policy enforcement
  • F. Fast device policy updates

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 14
Which is a Cisco solution features retrospective security?

  • A. AMP for Endpoint
  • B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • C. Umbrella
  • D. Investigate

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 15
Which is a component of Cisco's Web and E-mail Security Solution?

  • A. Device Profiling
  • B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
  • C. Next Generation Firewall
  • D. DNS-Layer security

Answer: D

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 16
Which feature of ISE is Terminal Access Control System (TACACS) a part of?

  • A. Device Administration
  • B. Device Profiling
  • C. Centralized policy management
  • D. Guest access management

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

Thanks for reading the newest 500-651 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 500-651 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/500-651-exam-dumps.html (88 Q&As Dumps)