The Only Tip You Need: ccie 400 101

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


400-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101 vce
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

400-101 examcollection

Master the 400 101 pdf CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 400 101 ccie test preparation. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco ccie 400 101 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco passleader 400 101 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Real 400-101 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D



New Questions 11


Refer to the exhibit. R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1.0.0/24but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0/24 from only one router at a time. Which option is the most likely cause?

A. The R1 maximum path is set to 1.

B. R2 has a higher administrative distance.

C. R2 is using a filter list

D. R2 is using an offset list.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which attribute is not part of the BGP extended ecommunity when a PE creates a.VPN- IPv4 route while running OSPF between PE-CE?

A. MED

B. OSPF network type

C. OSPF domain identifier

D. OSPF route type

E. OSPF router id

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Which two statements about the Cisco Express Forwarding glean adjacency type are true? (Choose two)

A. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix is checked.

B. The router FIB table maintains a prefix for the subnet instead of individual hosts.

C. The adjacency database is used to [gather specific prefixes when packets are destined to a specific host.

D. Packets destined for the interface can be dropped, which provide a form of access filtering.

E. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix check is skipped.

Answer: B,C



New Questions 14

Which type of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A. portACLs

B. standard ACLs

C. reflexive ACLs

D. dynamic ACLs

E. VLANACLs

Answer: A



New Questions 15

Which two statements about IPv6 PIM are true?(Choose two)

A. PIM-SM and PIM-SSM can be configured in the same network

B. PIM-SM bases its RPF checks on the unicast routing table

C. It supports both sparse mode and dense mode

D. It supports both Auto-RP and BSR

E. It works in conjunction with unicast routing protocols to send and receive multicast updates

Answer: A,B



New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?

A. EF

B. CS4

C. none

D. AF21

Answer: B



New Questions 17

Which Catalyst switch feature configured on a per-port basis can be used to prevent attached hosts from joining select multicast group?

A. IGMP Filtering

B. MLD Filtering

C. IGMP Snooping

D. PIM Snooping

Answer: A



New Questions 18

If the default-information originate always command is configured on R4 what route type is assigned to the default route in R1's

A. O

B. E2

C. O IA

D. E1

Answer: C



New Questions 19


Refer to the exhibit When traffic marked as CoS 5 arrives on the switch.what DSCP value does the switch apply?

A. 0

B. 32

C. 40

D. 46

E. 48

Answer: B




To know more about the CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0), click here.

100% Latest Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 427 Q&As)