The Replace Guide To 350-801 Question

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/350-801-dumps.html


350-801 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 350-801 vce
Exam name: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 350-801 Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies

350-801 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 350-801 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 350-801 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 350-801 exam. Latest Cisco 350-801 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 350-801 Brain Dumps First.

Check 350-801 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is a software-based media resource that is provided by the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application?

  • A. video conference bridge
  • B. auto-attendant
  • C. transcoder
  • D. annunciator

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/media.html

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer must configure an MGCP gateway and register it to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which prerequisite must be met before applying the gateway commands to enable MGCP?

  • A. The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate aver ports 5060 and 5061.
  • B. Cisco Unified CM and the MGCP gateway must utilize the SIP OPTIONS ping feature to monitor status.
  • C. The MGCP gateway must have voice service VoIP configured.
  • D. The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate over ports 2427, 2428, and 2727.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/cminterop/configuration/guide/12_4t/vc_12_4t_book/vc_ucm_mgcp_gw.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which method is used to avoid toll fraud with Cisco Unified Communications Manager calls?

  • A. call policy service
  • B. TOLLFRAUD_APP
  • C. default zone access rules
  • D. class of service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which issue causes slips on a PRI?

  • A. incorrect clock source
  • B. incorrect encapsulation
  • C. incorrectly configured time zone
  • D. change in the line code

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two functions are provided by Cisco Expressway Series? (Choose two.)

  • A. interworking of SIP and H.323
  • B. endpoint registration
  • C. intercluster extension mobility
  • D. voice and video transcoding
  • E. voice and video conference

Answer: AD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-11/Cisco-Meeting-Server-2-4-with-Cisco-Expressway-Deployment-Guide_X8-11-4.pdf

NEW QUESTION 6
Which issue can occur if QoS is not deployed on a Cisco Collaboration architecture across the WAN?

  • A. 403 Forbidden errors on SIP calls
  • B. excessive jitter
  • C. unexpected shut-down on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • D. packet fragmentation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which transport protocol does the application layer protocol SNMP use?

  • A. XML
  • B. UDP
  • C. SIP
  • D. HTTP

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/simple-network-management-protocol-snmp/

NEW QUESTION 8
A Cisco Unity Connection Administrator must set a voice mailbox so that it can be accessed from a secondary device. Which configuration on the voice mailbox makes this change?

  • A. Attempt Forward routing rule
  • B. Alternate Extensions
  • C. Alternate Names
  • D. Mobile User

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A network administrator deleted a user from the LDAP directory of a company. The end user shows as Inactive LOAP Synchronized User in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which step is next to remove this user from Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. Delete the user directly from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • B. Restart the Dirsync service after the user is deleted from LDAP directory.
  • C. Execute a manual sync to refresh the local database and delete the end user.
  • D. Wait 24 hours for the garbage collector to remove the user.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which call flow matches traffic from a Mobile and Remote Access registered endpoint to central call control?

  • A. Endpoint > Expressway-E > Expressway-C > Cisco Unified CM
  • B. Endpoint > Expressway-E > Cisco Unified CM
  • C. Endpoint > Expressway-C > Cisco Unified CM
  • D. Endpoint > Expressway-C > Expressway-E > Cisco Unified CM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement describes the outcome when the trust boundary is defined at the Cisco IP phone?

  • A. Packets or Ethernet frames are remarked at the access layer switch.
  • B. Packets or Ethernet frames are not remarked by the IP phone.
  • C. Packets or Ethernet frames are not remarked at the layer switch.
  • D. Packets or Ethernet frames are remarked at the distribution layer switch.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://networklessons.com/quality-of-service/how-to-configure-qos-trust-boundary-on-cisco-switches

NEW QUESTION 12
A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-band DTMF relay is first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority. Which IOS entry sets the required priority?

  • A. dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify B.dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
  • B. sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte
  • C. dtmf-relay sip-kpml cisco-rtp

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the major difference between the two possible Cisco IM and Presence high-availability modes?

  • A. Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover in the event of an outag
  • B. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, and it also provides load balancing.
  • C. Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover only for manually generated failover
  • D. Active/standby mode provides an unconfigured standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing.
  • E. Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover in the event of an outag
  • F. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing.
  • G. Balanced mode does not provide user load balancing, but it provides in the event of an outag
  • H. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default timeout before the number is sent?

  • A. 15 seconds
  • B. 5 seconds
  • C. 10 seconds
  • D. 3 seconds

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/13920-call-routing.html

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on the network to allow device discovery?

  • A. LACP
  • B. TFTP
  • C. LLDP
  • D. SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
A call is failing to establish between two SIP Devices The called device answers with this SOP. Which SDP parameter causes this issue?

  • A. The payload for G.711ulaw must be 18.
  • B. The calling device did not offer a ptime value.
  • C. The media stream is set to sendonly.
  • D. The RTP port is set to 0.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What causes poor voice quality and video pixelization in a video call?

  • A. The QoS is configured incorrectly.
  • B. A firewall is blocking the RTP ports.
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured to use G.711 instead of G.729.
  • D. 1 Gbps network ports are used instead of 100 Mbps network ports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
An engineer configures a VoIP dial peer on a Cisco gateway. Which codec is used?

  • A. G.711ulaw
  • B. No codec is used (missing codec command).
  • C. G.711alaw
  • D. G.729r8

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/dialpeer/configuration/15-mt/vd-15-mt-book/vd-dp-cfg-examp.pdf

NEW QUESTION 19
Which DHCP option must be set up for new phones to obtain the TFTP server IP address?

  • A. option 15
  • B. option 6
  • C. option 66
  • D. option 120

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://blog.router-switch.com/2013/03/dhcp-option-150-dhcp-option-66/

NEW QUESTION 20
You are adding regions in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which codec(s) are selected when a call is placed if you set up the max audio bit rate to use 8 kbps?

  • A. G.729
  • B. G 729 and G.711ulaw
  • C. G.711ulaw and G 711alaw
  • D. G.722

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which action prevents toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router.
  • B. Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM.
  • C. Allow off-net to off-net transfers.
  • D. Configure ad hoc conference restriction.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-express/107626-cme-toll-fraud.html

NEW QUESTION 22
Why would we not include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary?

  • A. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls.
  • B. The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic.
  • C. There is no reason not to include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary.
  • D. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
The translation rule is configured on the voice gateway to translate DNIS. What is the outcome if the gateway receives 0255-343-1234 as DNIS?

  • A. The translation is not matched because DNIS contains “-”.
  • B. The translation is not matched because DNIS does not end with a “$”.
  • C. The translation is matched and the translated number is 02553431234.
  • D. The translation is matched and the translated number is 025553431234.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Thanks for reading the newest 350-801 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 350-801 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/350-801/ (0 Q&As Dumps)