What Guaranteed 300-715 Practice Exam Is

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-715-dumps.html


300-715 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-715 vce
Exam name: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-715 Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)

300-715 examcollection

Want to know Testking 300-715 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) certification experience? Study Precise Cisco 300-715 answers to Abreast of the times 300-715 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-715 (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)) test on your first attempt.

Online 300-715 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two features must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS+ feature? (Choose two.)

  • A. Command Sets
  • B. Server Sequence
  • C. Device Administration License
  • D. External TACACS Servers
  • E. Device Admin Service

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
What does the dot1x system-auth-control command do?

  • A. globally enables 802.1x
  • B. causes a network access switch not to track 802.1x sessions
  • C. enables 802.1x on a network access device interface
  • D. causes a network access switch to track 802.1x sessions

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/XE3-8-0E/15-24E/configuration/guide/xe-380-configuration/dot1x.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which RADIUS attribute is used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node?

  • A. session-timeout
  • B. termination-action
  • C. radius-server timeout
  • D. idle-timeout

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?

  • A. DHCP
  • B. HTTP
  • C. NMAP
  • D. AD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server. Which command is the user missing in the switch’s configuration?

  • A. aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius
  • B. radius-server vsa send accounting
  • C. aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius
  • D. aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radius

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_sw_cnfg.pdf

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two features are available when the primary admin node is down and the secondary admin node has not been promoted? (Choose two.)

  • A. new AD user 802.1X authentication
  • B. hotspot
  • C. posture
  • D. guest AUP
  • E. BYOD

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two ports must be open between Cisco ISE and the client when you configure posture on Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

  • A. TCP 80
  • B. TCP 8905
  • C. TCP 8443
  • D. TCP 8906
  • E. TCP 443

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-0/installation_guide/b_ise_InstallationGuide20/Cisco_SNS_3400_Series_Appliance_Ports_Reference.html

NEW QUESTION 8
What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication?

  • A. continue
  • B. pass
  • C. drop
  • D. reject

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume?

  • A. policy service, gatekeeping, and monitoring
  • B. administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping
  • C. administration, policy service, and monitoring
  • D. administration, policy service, gatekeeping

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two values are compared by the binary comparison function in authentication that is based on Active Directory?

  • A. user-presented certificate and a certificate stored in Active Directory
  • B. MS-CHAPv2 provided machine credentials and credentials stored in Active Directory
  • C. user-presented password hash and a hash stored in Active Directory
  • D. subject alternative name and the common name

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-3/ISE-ADIntegrationDoc/b_ISE-ADIntegration.html

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two requirements of generating a single certificate in Cisco ISE by using a certificate provisioning portal, without generating a certificate signing request? (Choose two.)

  • A. Enter the IP address of the device.
  • B. Enter the common name.
  • C. Choose the hashing method.
  • D. Locate the CSV file for the device MAC.
  • E. Select the certificate template.

Answer: BE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/200534-ISE-2-0-Certificate-Provisioning-Portal.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which command displays all 802.1X/MAB sessions that are active on the switch ports of a Cisco Catalyst switch?

  • A. show authentication sessions interface Gi1/0/x output
  • B. show authentication sessions
  • C. show authentication sessions output
  • D. show authentication sessions interface Gi 1/0/x

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/security/s1/sec-s1-xe-3se-3850-cr-book/sec-s1-xe-3se-3850-cr-book_chapter_01.html#wp3404908137

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two responses from the RADIUS server to NAS are valid during the authentication process? (Choose two.)

  • A. access-challenge
  • B. access-accept
  • C. access-request
  • D. access-reserved
  • E. access-response

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
What must match between Cisco ISE and the network access device to successfully authenticate endpoints?

  • A. shared secret
  • B. profile
  • C. certificate
  • D. SNMP version

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_network_devices.html

NEW QUESTION 15
What sends the redirect ACL that is configured in the authorization profile back to the Cisco WLC?

  • A. State attribute
  • B. Class attribute
  • C. Event
  • D. Cisco-av-pair

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/network-access-control/ise-airespace-acl-wlc-problem/td-p/2110491

NEW QUESTION 16
What gives Cisco ISE an option to scan endpoints for vulnerabilities?

  • A. authentication policy
  • B. authorization profile
  • C. authentication profile
  • D. authorization policy

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-2/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_22/b_ise_admin_guide_22_chapter_010100.html

NEW QUESTION 17
What is a method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

  • A. by embedding the security group tag in the 802.1Q header
  • B. by the Security Group Tag Exchange Protocol
  • C. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device
  • D. by embedding the security group tag in the IP header

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the minimum certainty factor when creating a profiler policy?

  • A. the minimum number that a predefined condition provides
  • B. the maximum number that a predefined condition provides
  • C. the minimum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile
  • D. the maximum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profiling service so that a user can reliably bind the IP addresses and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. SNMP
  • B. HTTP
  • C. RADIUS
  • D. DHCP
  • E. NetFlow

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

NEW QUESTION 20
Which permission is common to the Active Directory Join and Leave operations?

  • A. Remove the Cisco ISE machine account from the domain.
  • B. Search Active Directory to see if a Cisco ISE machine account already exists.
  • C. Set attributes on the Cisco ISE machine account.
  • D. Create a Cisco ISE machine account in the domain if the machine account does not already exist.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of?

  • A. blacklist
  • B. unknown
  • C. whitelist
  • D. profiled
  • E. endpoint

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

NEW QUESTION 22
Which protocol must be allowed for a BYOD device to access the BYOD portal?

  • A. HTTPS
  • B. HTTP
  • C. SSH
  • D. SMTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802.1X- enabled network?

  • A. EAP server
  • B. authenticator
  • C. supplicant
  • D. client

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which use case validates a change of authorization?

  • A. An endpoint that is disconnected from the network is discovered.
  • B. Endpoints are created through device registration for the guests.
  • C. An endpoint profiling policy is changed for authorization policy.
  • D. An authenticated, wired EAP-capable endpoint is discovered.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-2/user_guide/ise_user_guide/ise_prof_pol.html

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-715 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 300-715 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-715/ (60 Q&As Dumps)