Advanced Guide: ccdp 300 320

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html


300-320 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-320 vce
Exam name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-320 ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

300-320 examcollection

Passleader ccdp arch 300 320 pdf Questions are updated and all ccdp arch 300 320 pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccdp arch 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Rebirth Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 dumps study guide. PASSED atr 42 300 320 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-320 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular

basis.

What technology will ensure IP packets continue to be forwarded even during a device failover?

A. stateful switchover

B. nonstop forwarding

C. route processor redundancy

D. optimized edge routing

E. enhanced object tracking

Answer: B



Q8. Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? (Choose two.)

A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.

B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.

C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.

D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.

E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.

Answer: C,D



Q9. Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A. It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.

B. Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.

C. Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.

D. Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic is blocked

E. Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: A,C



Q10. Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?

A. Bellman-Ford routing algorithm

B. Johnson's algorithm

C. Dijkstra's algorithm

D. Floyd-Warshall algorithm

Answer: C



Q11. An HSRP design requirement states that preemption must be enabled for the active switch, which is a Cisco 4507R. Assume a boot time of 300 seconds. Which setting of the preemption delay timer minimizes the loss of traffic?

A. 50 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 150 seconds

D. 200 seconds

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/ hacampusdg.html#wp1107923

"The recommended best practice is to measure the system boot time, and set the HSRP preempt delay

statement to 50 percent greater than this value. This ensures that the HSRP primary distribution node has

established full connectivity to all parts of the network before HSRP preemption is allowed to occur"-> We can't choose 450 secondes so we take the higher delay available..



Q12. Which statement is correct regarding NBAR and NetFlow?

A. NetFlow uses five key fields for the flow.

B. NBAR examines data in Layers 3 and 4.

C. NetFlow examines data in Layers 3 and 4.

D. NBAR examines data in Layers 2 through 4.

E. NetFlow examines data in Layers 2 through 4.

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/netflow/configuration/12-4/nf-12-4-book/ios-netflowov.html#GUID-D670C93B-E93A-419A-968D-E5A953788418

Specifically, a flow is defined by the combination of the following seven key fields: Source IP address

Destination IP address

Source port number Destination port number Layer 3 protocol type Type of service (ToS) Input logical interface



Q13. NBAR is deployed on the network as part of network optimization. Which technology is critical to recognize new applications on the network?

A. PDLM

B. ACLs

C. code upgrade

D. additional licenses

Answer: A

Explanation:

also known as" Packet Description Language Modules"

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_nbar/configuration/15-mt/qos-nbar-15-mt-book/nbarapp- recog-mods.html



Q14. A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A. CEF must be enabled.

B. AutoQoS is available only on routers.

C. Traffic discovery must be performed manually.

D. No service policy can be applied already.

E. Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: A,D



Q15. A network engineer is designing an address plan based on network applications. Which application presents the greatest need for its own address block?

A. IP telephony

B. management

C. multicast

D. physical security

Answer: A



Q16. Which three options are basic design principles of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series for data center virtualization? (Choose three.)

A. easy management

B. infrastructure scalability

C. cost minimization

D. upgrade of technology

E. transport flexibility

F. operational continuity

Answer: B,E,F




To know more about the ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Allfreedumps Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (406 New Questions)