Ideas to 300 075 pdf

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


300-075 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075 vce
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-075 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

300-075 examcollection

Want to know Ucertify 300 075 dump Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certification experience? Study 100% Guarantee Cisco cisco 300 075 answers to Up to the immediate present 300 075 pdf questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 (CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2) test on your first attempt.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-075 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?

A. name@domain

B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)

C. name@hostname

D. name@IP Address (192.168.100.0)

Answer: A


Question No: 14

An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a block route pattern.

B. Create a block learned pattern.

C. Create a block transformation pattern.

D. Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which three CLI commands are used when configuring H.323 call survivability for all calls? (Choose three.)

A. voice service voip

B. telephony-service

C. h323

D. call preserve

E. call-router h323-annexg

F. transfer-system

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 16

Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

B. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning

C. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

D. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Qo S-

SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html (interactive video)


Question No: 17

When considering Cisco Unified Communications Manager failover, how many backup servers can be configured in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Group?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 2

D. 4

E. 3

F. 6

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that

originates from an external zone?

A. ARQ

B. SETUP

C. LRQ

D. INVITE

E. OPTIONS

Answer: C


Question No: 19

Which field must be populated to assign a default directory URI partition in Communication Manager?

A. Directory URI Alias Partition

B. Alias URI Directory Partition

C. Alias URI Partition

D. Directory URI Partition

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A. PVDM3-32

B. PVDM3-64

C. PVDM3-128

D. PVDM3-192

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

B. telephony-service

C. dialplan-pattern

D. isdn overlap-receiving

E. voice-translation-rule

Answer: A


Question No: 22

A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.

What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?

A. The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.

B. The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.

C. The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.

D. A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.

Answer: B



To know more about the CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certifytools 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (245 New Questions)