[Up to the minute] 200 355 vce

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


200-355 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355 vce
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

200-355 examcollection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200 355 dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200 355 pdf WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Download 200-355 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

When configuring a WLC to support multiple WLANs, which type of interface must be created?

A. dynamic

B. ap-manager

C. virtual

D. management

Answer: A



New Questions 9

You must resolve an issue in which an access point is not joining a controller. Which command can help you to troubleshoot the issue?

A. debug enable ap-name from the AP

B. debug capwap events enable from the AP

C. debug enable ap-name from the controller

D. debug capwap events enable from the controller

Answer: D



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C



New Questions 11

What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?

A. disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization

B. disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients

C. breaking the radio of the containing AP

D. breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware

Answer: A



New Questions 12

A customer mounted three new APs in a small business. After configuring the IP address, users still could not access the web through the new access points. What two configurations are needed to fix this? (Choose two.)

A. Security parameters

B. Gateway address

C. Service Set ID

D. Antenna option

E. EAP Authentication

F. Unique AP Name

Answer: B,C



New Questions 13

Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received

Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Answer: B



New Questions 14

Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?

A. Command + Click the SSID of the network

B. Alt + Click the SSID of the network

C. Command + the Airport icon

D. Option + the Airport icon

E. Ctrl + the Airport Icon

F. Option + Click the SSID of the network

Answer: D



New Questions 15

An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A. The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.

B. The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.

C. The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.

D. Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D



New Questions 16

When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator.

Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation

B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller

C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key

D. distribution of the Group Transient Key

E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point

F. proof that each side is alive

Answer: A,B,C,D,F



New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller.

Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information?

A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured.

B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request.

C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent.

D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request.

Answer: A




To know more about the WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals, click here.

100% Renewal Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As)