The only ccna wireless 200 355 pdf resources for you

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


200-355 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355 vce
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

200-355 examcollection

we provide Pinpoint Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide exam prep which are the best for clearing ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download test, and to get certified by Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals. The cisco 200 355 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco 200 355 vce Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Pinpoint 200-355 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A. -120 dBm

B. -90 dBm

C. -70 dBm

D. -60 dBm

E. -50 dBm

Answer: C


Q4. The results of a Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool are summarized into a simple visual representation of a four-part progression of the connection status for a wireless client.

What are the four parts? (Choose four.)

A. client MAC address

B. 802.11 authentication

C. IP address assignment

D. 802.11 association

E. successful association

F. authentication method

G. SSID

H. client radio type

Answer: B,C,D,E


Q5. A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which two access points would meet the customers requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points

B. Cisco MR34 Access Points

C. Cisco MR18 Access Points

D. Cisco 3600 Access Points

E. Cisco MR72 Access Points

F. Cisco 1570 Access Points

G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Answer: B,E


Q6. Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords?

A. Admin

B. SuperUser

C. Root

D. Supervisor

Answer: A


Q7. What are three characteristics of the 802.11g standard? (Choose three.)

A. speed of as much as 11 Mb/s

B. speed of as much as 54 Mb/s

C. backward-compatibility with 802.11a

D. backward-compatibility with 802.11b

E. OFDM as an additional modulation technique

F. OFDM and CCK as additional modulation techniques

Answer: B,D,E


Q8. Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true?

A. The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.

B. The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed.

C. The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline,

and message.

D. The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

Answer: A


Q9. When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller- based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client's IP address and their security configuration?

A. any controller that supports the same VLAN

B. foreign controller

C. anchor controller

D. master controller

E. RF group master controller

Answer: C


Q10. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: A,C,D


Q11. When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available for remote management access to an AP?

A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.

B. SSH only

C. HTTPS, and SSH

D. SSH and Telnet

E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.

Answer: D


Q12. When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)

A. Request CleanAir reports from the client

B. Send text messages to the client

C. Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information

D. Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway

E. Display a summary of client event history

Answer: B,D



To know more about the WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-355-dumps.html (489 New Questions)