The only 200 310 desgn resources for you

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


200-310 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310 vce
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-310 DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

200-310 examcollection

Exambible offers free demo for cisco 200 310 exam. "DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions", also known as cisco 200 310 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccda 200 310 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccda 200 310 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Practical 200-310 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which network virtualization technique can you implement without disrupting the existing network design and infrastructure?

A. VRF-Lite

B. EVN

C. MPLS

D. VNET tags

Answer: A



Question No: 13

What are two components of the Build phase in the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two.)

A. Migration

B. Deployment

C. Optimization

D. Design

E. Configuration

Answer: A,B



Question No: 14

Which Cisco Wireless LAN Controller interface is used for out-of-band management?

A. service port

B. management port

C. controller port

D. virtual port

Answer: A



Question No: 15

A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?

A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B. Cisco FabricPath

C. data center bridging

D. Cisco Unified Fabric

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which option is used by OSPF to reduce the flooding domain of database updates in a network?

A. hello packets

B. virtual links

C. interface cost

D. areas

Answer: D



Question No: 17

A network engineer must collect application-level information of deep attack?

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A



Question No: 18

Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse-mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?

A. IGMP snooping

B. Multicast boundary filter

C. PIM dense-mode

D. Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: A



Question No: 19

Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

E. IS-IS

Answer: C



Question No: 20

Which DHCP option do you need to configure to ensure that an LWAP can communicate with the Cisco WLC in a different subnet?

A. 7

B. 19

C. 43

D. 150

Answer: C



Question No: 21

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D




To know more about the DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Dumpscollection Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (326 New Questions)