Where to find ccda 200 310 dump

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


200-310 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310 vce
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-310 DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

200-310 examcollection

Want to know Exambible ccda 200 310 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions certification experience? Study Highest Quality Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide answers to Renovate ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download (DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-310 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Your company uses OSPF for internal routing. The company will be connected to VendorA via a single dedicated link and to VendorB via redundant dedicated links. Both vendors also use OSPF for internal routing.

Which of the following deployments describes the best intra-domain routing practice in this situation?

A. Connect your company to both VendorA and VendorB using existing OSPF.

B. Redistribute the routes on each link between your company and the vendors to a shared EIGRP routing protocol.

C. Use IBGP to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.

D. Use static routes to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.

E. Use static routes to reach both VendorA and VendorB.

Answer: D


Q7. Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.

B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.

C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.

D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.

E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: C,E


Q8. Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs

B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings

C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters

D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming

E. controller redundancy

F. mobility groups

Answer: A,B


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Where should routes in the routing table be aggregated or summarized?

A. in the core toward the data center

B. in the distribution toward the access

C. in the core toward the distribution

D. in the distribution toward the core

Answer: D


Q10. Which option is one of the methods that Cisco routers and switches can use to share information between directly connected devices on a regular basis?

A. NetFlow

B. ARP

C. NHRP

D. CDP

Answer: A


Q11. In the traditional hierarchical LAN design, which two statements about the distribution layer are true? (Choose Two)

A. It uses Layer 2 switching only.

B. It typically is connected directly to the internet

C. it aggregates data from the access layer

D. Policy is omplemented at this layer

E. It provides users direct access to the network.

Answer: C,D

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2202410&seqNum=4


Q12. A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. RIP

D. BGP

E. IS-IS

Answer: A


Q13. Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for

network access?

A. RADIUS

B. LEAP

C. IPsec

D. TACACS

E. ISAKMP

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco Identity-Based Network Services

The Cisco Identity-Based Network Services solution is a way to authenticate host access based on policy for admission to the network. IBNS supports identity authentication, dynamic provisioning of VLANs on a per-user basis, guest VLANs, and 802.1X with port security.

The 802.1 X protocol is a standards-based protocol for authenticating network clients by permitting or denying access to the network. The 802.1 X protocol operates between the end-user client seeking access and an Ethernet switch or wireless access point (AP) providing the connection to the network. In 802.1 X terminology, clients are called supplicants, and switches and APs are called authenticates. A back-end RADIUS server such as a Cisco Access Control Server (ACS) provides the user account database used to apply authentication and authorization.

With an IBNS solution, the host uses 802.IX and Extensible Authentication Protocol over LANs (EAPoL) to send the credentials and initiate a session to the network. After the host and switch establish LAN connectivity, username and password credentials are requested. The client host then sends the credentials to the switch, which forwards them to the RADIUS ACS.

The RADIUS ACS performs a lookup on the username and password to determine the credentials' validity. If the username and password are correct, an accept message is sent to the switch or AP to allow access to the client host. If the username and password are incorrect, the server sends a message to the switch or AP to block the host port.

Figure 13-4 illustrates the communication flow of two hosts using 802.1X and KAPoL with the switch, AP, and back-end RADIUS server.


Q14. What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?

A. CST

B. RSPT

C. PVST

D. MISTP

E. Rapid PVST +

Answer: E


Q15. A network engineer needs to create a controller-based, high-density RF design. Which two factors determine the cell size? (Choose two.)

A. antenna type

B. ClientLink support

C. TPC threshold setting

D. QoS setting

E. free space path loss

Answer: A,C



To know more about the DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Dumpscollection Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (326 New Questions)