Amazing ccna 200 125 study guide secrets

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html


200-125 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125 vce
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)

200-125 examcollection

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 125 cisco exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

R1#show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN**

ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3#show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4#show running-config R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5#show running-config R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6#show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A



Question No: 2

Which effect of the passive-Interface command on R1 is true?

A. It removes the 172.16.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.

B. It prevents interface Fa0/0 from sending updates.

C. Interface Fa0/0 operates in RIPv1 mode.

D. It removes the 172.17.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.

Answer: B



Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface.

B. It configures an active management interface.

C. It configures the native VLAN.

D. It configures the default VLAN.

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Set 2

74.Which function does the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation perform to assist with troubleshooting?

A. hop-by-hop response time

B. packet-loss detection

C. congestion detection

D. one way jitter measurements

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15-mt-book/sla_icmp_pathjitter.html



Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose two.)

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.

B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.

C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.

D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.

E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

A loopback interface never comes down even if the link is broken so it provides stability for the OSPF process (for example we use that loopback interface as the router-id) -

The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

-> The loopback interface will be chosen as the router ID of RouterB u2013



Question No: 5

Which option is a valid hostname for a switch?

A. Switch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. SwitchCisco

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: C



Question No: 6

Which command can you enter to display the hits counter for NAT traffic?

A. show ip nat statistics

B. debug ip nat

C. show ip debug nat

D. clear ip nat statistics

Answer: A



Question No: 7

Which two authentication methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial interface? (Choose two.)

A. LEAP

B. PEAP

C. CHAP

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: C,E

Explanation: PPP Authentication Methods

In this part we will learn more about two authentication methods used in Authentication Phase of PPP.

PPP has two built-in security mechanisms which are Password Authentication Protocol (PAP) andChallenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).



Question No: 8

When enabled, which feature prevents routing protocols from sending hello messages on an interface'?

A. virtual links

B. passive-interface

C. directed neighbors

D. OSPF areas

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can use thepassive-interfacecommand in order to control the advertisement of routing information. The command enables the suppression of routing updates over some interfaces while it allows updates to be exchanged normally over other interfaces.

With most routing protocols, thepassive-interfacecommand restricts outgoing advertisements only. But, when used with Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), the effect is slightly different. This document demonstrates that use of the passive-interfacecommand in EIGRP suppresses the exchange of hello packets between two routers, which results in the loss of their neighbor relationship. This stops not only routing updates from being advertised, but it also suppresses incoming routing updates. This document also discusses the configuration required in order to allow the suppression

of outgoing routing updates, while it also allows incoming routing updates to be learned normally from the neighbor.



Question No: 9

Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A. 802.3x

B. 802.1x

C. 802.2x

D. 802.11

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?

A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router.

B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the u00a3ranch1 serial interfaces.

C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces.

D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation: This question clearly stated there is a WAN connectivity issue between R1 and Branch1 so we should check both of them with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command. On R1:

On Branch1:

We can see that although the Multilink1 interfaces are in u201cup/upu201d state but they are not in the same subnet. According to the IP address scheme shown on the topology we can deduce the Multilink interface on Branch1 has been misconfigured, it should be 192.168.14.2 instead.




To know more about the CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0), click here.

100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As)