Breathing 1z0-343 Testing Bible 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-343 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/1z0-343-dumps.html


1z0-343 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1z0-343 vce
Exam name: JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1z0-343 JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials

1z0-343 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-343 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-343 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-343 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-343 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-343 Brain Dumps First.

Online Oracle 1z0-343 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What process should you use when the ownership over the goods is maintained until they are actually delivered to the customer?

  • A. Request proof of delivery from customer after Ship Confirmation.
  • B. Add shipment to a Compartmentalized Load.
  • C. Create Intermodal Routes to track all the carriers in the transportation process.
  • D. Add shipment to an In-transit load and perform delivery confirmatio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What two statements are true about processing blanket orders?

  • A. When releasing a blanket order, you are not allowed to change Branch/Plant, but are able to change the Ship lo and Supplier fields.
  • B. When entering a blanket order, specify the goods or services to be received on a periodic basis
  • C. Purchase orders and blanket orders are required lo have different order types.
  • D. To receive a portion of the goods or services on a blanket order, release the quantity or amount to create the purchase order.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
You have hired a new department supervisor who has been added as an approver on several approval routes. As the orders move through the route, the supervisor is not receiving any messages regarding orders HUM need approval.
How should this be corrected?

  • A. Check the Approval Route code In the Hem Master program.
  • B. Add the employee's address number into the User Profiles program.
  • C. Enter the Employee address number in the processing option for the Orders Awaiting Approval program.
  • D. Set the Employee flag in the approver's Address Book record.
  • E. Set the messages flag In the Default Location and Printer progra

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two actions allow you to prevent users from entering an Invalid cost type during Subcontract Entry?

  • A. Set up the cost type in the CI and CR AAIs.
  • B. Set up a default cost type- in the processing options behind the version of Subcontract entry being used.
  • C. Set the coned cost type in the 4310 DMAAl.
  • D. Turn on the processing option to validate Financial AAIs behind the version of Subcontract entry being used.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What Is the reason why Routing Options are not displayed for a Shipment that has a Promised Ship (PPDl) and Promised Delivery date (RSDI) of today's date?

  • A. Promised Ship (PPDI) and Promised Delivery dale (RSDI) are- a nonworking day in the workday calendar.
  • B. Preferred Carrier doesn't have a valid Rout.
  • C. Rate Definition is only Billable
  • D. Valid routes have either transit days or lead days that make the routes unavailable for this particular shipment.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Your company wants to enter transactions using a customer's Item number Instead of the primary Item number. How do you enable this for sates orders?

  • A. Enter the customer's Item number as the third item number In the Item Master tabl
  • B. During transaction entry, enter the customer's Hem number preceded by the code.
  • C. Set up base price or advanced pricing for this customer/Item combination using the customer's Item number.
  • D. Set up the customer cross-reference symbol In Branch/Plant Constants and define lhe customer Item number In the Item Cross Reference tabl
  • E. During transaction entry, enter the customer's Item number preceded by the symbol.
  • F. Set up the customer cross-reference code in Branch/Plant Constant
  • G. During transaction entry, enter the customer's item number preceded by the code.
  • H. Set the flag In Customer Billing Instructions to use the customer Item numbers from supplemental data.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Your client wants to proportionately allocate shipment freight charges to each item that contributes to the total weight and volume of the shipment
How should you accommodate this?

  • A. Approve shipment height allocations during the shipment confirmation of the sales order.
  • B. Set up AA1 4922.
  • C. Define shipment freight allocations for each customer.
  • D. Activate the freight allocation for the appropriate charge codes that you assign to rates.
  • E. Update freight charges at voucher matc

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which setup sends one invoice to those customers who want it at the end of the month lot all orders that ate shipped during the month?

  • A. Activate Invoice Consolidation in the Customer Billing Instruction
  • B. Set up an Invoice Cycle Preferenc
  • C. Run the Cycle Billing program daily-Run a version of the Print Invoices program that specifies the scheduled invoke date that is equal to today's date.
  • D. Activate Invoice Consolidation in the Customer Billing Instruction
  • E. Run the Print Invoice program tor this customer once a month to print out an invoice with all of the orders shipped during the month.
  • F. Activate Summarized Invoices in Customer Billing Instruction
  • G. Run the Print Invoke program for this customer once a month to print out an invoice that list* all of the orders shipped during the month.
  • H. Set up the Scheduled Invoice Dates as monthly for the custome
  • I. Run a version of the Print Invoices program that specifies the monthly scheduled invoice date.
  • J. Activate Invoice Consolidation in the Customer Billing Instruction
  • K. Set up an Invoice CyclePreferenc
  • L. Run the Cycle Billing program monthl
  • M. Run a version of the Print Invoices program that specifies the end-of month scheduled invoice date.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Order due to ship within tin- next two weeks are considered currant and need to affected inventory availability. The Specific; Commitment Days in Branch/Plant Constants is set to 14, so that orders duo to ship more than 14 days In the future are future committed.
What should you do to convict a future commitment to a current commitment?

  • A. Transfer all required quantity to one location to facilitate one-line ship confirm.
  • B. Run the Repost Sales Odors program (R4W95) every two weeks to recommit the orders.
  • C. Run the Repost Sales Orders program (R4/99S) on a daily basis.
  • D. Run the Convert Future Orders program (R479W) on a daily basis.
  • E. No action is required; when the Request Date of the future committed orders falls within the 14- day window, the system will automatically recognize the order as a current commitment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Your customer wishes to process orders so that a minimum quantity always gels ordered for a Line. For Example, if the rule is 85% and 10 VMM ordered, then El most fulfill a quantity of 9.
Which fulfillment option should they use?

  • A. Order fill percent rule
  • B. Cancellation rules
  • C. line fill percent rule
  • D. Release rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Your client is entering sales orders using base pricing.
What logic does the system use to retrieve the price based on the effective dates?

  • A. Past Due Date
  • B. Delivery Date
  • C. Earliest Expiration Date
  • D. Closest Start Date
  • E. Order Date

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Your client wants to um blanket order processing they require that all blanket orders that ate created do not Impact the availability of the items in the orders.
What setup is requited to ensure the requested result?

  • A. Set processing option In M210 - Sales Order Entry to commit blanket order quantities to Other Quantity 1 fiel
  • B. Set Availability Calculation to exclude Blanket Orders.
  • C. Set processing option In P4210 - Sales Order Entry to commit blanket order quantities to Other Quantity 1 fiel
  • D. Set Availability Calculation to exclude Other Quantity 1 Commitments.
  • E. Set processing option in P4210 - Sales Order Entry to commit blanket order quantities to Other Quantity 1 field.
  • F. Set Availability Calculation to exclude Other Quantity 1 commitments
  • G. Set processing option in P4210 - Sates Order Entry to commit blanket order quantities to Other Quantity 1 fiel
  • H. Set Availability Calculation to exclude soft commitments.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Your client is using As Of Processing and is running the Partial generation program to update the ASOF (F41112) file with information from new records. There are four values for the posted code (IPCD) in the item Ledger (F4111) filed.
Which values are processed by R41542 Partial Generation and added to the F4112 ASOF file

  • A. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''X'' will be added to the F41112 Item ASOF file.
  • B. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''Blank” will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.
  • C. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''X'' will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.
  • D. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''Blank'' will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.
  • E. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''Y'' will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three steps are involved if a user wants to copy, use, and share a grid format?

  • A. Use the publish icon, II the new grid format is going to be shared with other users.
  • B. Select the grid format you want to copy to another format, and use the Save As option.
  • C. New shared grid formats are automatically available to other users.
  • D. To share a new grid format, it has to go through the approval process using the User Defined Objects application P98220U.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
Your customer plans to summarize Cost of Goods Sold and Inventory entries when processing Sales Update (R42800). Which batches are created during Sales Update?

  • A. ST Batch Type-: Created If Interbranch sales are Included in those orders processed through Sales Update; contains Interbranch payable entrie
  • B. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the Cost of Goods Sold, Inventor
  • C. Accounts Receivable, and Revenue entries
  • D. G Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the inventor
  • E. Cost of Goods Sold, and Revenue entrie
  • F. IB Batch Type: Created during Invoicing; contains the invoice records for Accounts Receivable
  • G. G Batch Type; Created during Sales Update; contains Inventory and Cost of Goods Sold entrie
  • H. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the Accounts Receivable and Revenue entries
  • I. G Batch Type; Created during Sales Update; contains the Cost of Goods Sol
  • J. Inventory, and Accounts Receivable Trade entrie
  • K. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the Accounts Receivable and General Ledger Revenue entries
  • L. G Batch Type: Created during Ship Confirm; contains Inventory and Cost of Goods Sold entrie
  • M. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains Accounts Receivable and Revenue entries

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Your client wants to set up a process for customers who were accidentally sent the wrong Item. What is the correct way to do this?

  • A. Create a sales order for the replacement Item, create a Credit for the incorrectly shipped item, and create a negative purchase order to receive the incorrectly shipped item.
  • B. Set up the Returned Material Authorization process to create a sales order foe the replacement Hem, create a Credit Order for the incorrectly shipped item, and purchase order for the incorrectly shipped item.
  • C. Create a no-charge sales order for the replacement Item, create a Credit Order for the incorrectly shipped item, and perform an Inventory Adjustment, when the incorrectly shipped items arrive.
  • D. Create a sales order for the replacement item and make journal entries to write off the incorrectly shipped.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which option should you Ml up first in order to make sup that InterpriseOne searches the pricing hierarchy correctly?

  • A. Customer and Hem combination
  • B. Customer group and item
  • C. Customer and item group
  • D. By item

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Your client manufactures and sells an item. The item is then shipped to their distribution warehouse for sale in customers. The Hem is sates taxable when sold to their customer.
How would this Item be set up?

  • A. The Item master record must have a value indicating that the item is taxable in the sales taxable Held.
  • B. The Branch/Want Constant must be set to calculate sales tax and the item branch record must have a value indicating that the item Is taxable In the sales taxable field
  • C. The Item branch record must have a value indicating that the Item is taxable in the sales taxable Held.
  • D. The item master and item branch record must have a value indicating that the Item is taxable in the sales taxable filed.
  • E. The item master record and item location must have a value indicating that the item is taxable in the sales taxable field.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
To set up commissions for a salesperson, which three elements must be linked?

  • A. Oder Type
  • B. the DMAAIs (Distribution and Manufacturing Automatic Accounting Instructions)
  • C. Commission Percentage
  • D. Customer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the purpose of the Versions tab when inquiring on .in interactive application?

  • A. It allows a user lo specify what versions of each of the called applications to execute.
  • B. It allows users to specify the version of the Interactive application called when executed from a menu.
  • C. Specify the values preloaded into the form when executing the application.
  • D. It restricts the interactive application to call only one other interactive applicatio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
What program should you run lo compare the system quantities lo (he actual physical counts during a cycle count?

  • A. Run the Cycle Variance Detail Print program.
  • B. Run the Select Items for Cycle Count program and review the output.
  • C. This is not possibl
  • D. There is not a standard ID1 report that makes this comparison.
  • E. Run the Cycle Count Update program, and review the report.
  • F. Run the Print Cycle Count Sheets program and review the Sheet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
How should you group together multiple Delivery Documents In order to print all at once Instead of having users select each document separately?

  • A. Enter the correct Global Message to print behind R49115 (Print Bill of Lading).
  • B. Set up a Preference for each of the required Delivery Documents.
  • C. Create a Document Set and print the Document Set when required.
  • D. Run R49590 {Document Batch Print UBE for the shipments after ship confirmatio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
You have enabled the Receipt Routing program in processing options of the Receipts program (P4312). No route code is in effect for the supplier/item relationship.
What happens when you enter receipts?

  • A. The system will deliver a hard error, which will prevent processing the receipt.
  • B. The system will use the standard Route Code for the Branch/Plant as the default.
  • C. The system will process the receipt normally, without accessing the Receipt Routing program.
  • D. The system will warm that the Receipt Routing program has not been property set up.
  • E. The system will process the receipt without adjustments to on-hand quantitie

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 24
Your client's pricing for a customer order is not calculating correctly. Which option represents the most detailed price setup?

  • A. Customer and Item
  • B. Customer Group and Item Group
  • C. Customer group and item
  • D. all customers and Item

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-343 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass 1z0-343 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/Oracle-exam/1z0-343-dumps.html (75 Q&As Dumps)