Accurate 1Z0-632 Q&A 2020

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-632 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-632-dumps.html


1Z0-632 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-632 vce
Exam name: PeopleSoft PeopleTools 8.5x Implementation Essentials
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1Z0-632 PeopleSoft PeopleTools 8.5x Implementation Essentials

1Z0-632 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Z0-632 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-632 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1Z0-632 exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-632 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1Z0-632 Brain Dumps First.

Online 1Z0-632 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You configure embedded pop-up help for a scroll area header or a grid header by .

  • A. using the Insert menu to insert a Popup help button on the grid header or scroll area header in place of the Navigation bar
  • B. adding a hyperlink or push button to the header linking to the delivered online help
  • C. adding a hyperlink or push button to the header linking to your custom online help
  • D. selecting Message Catalog Popup on the Label tab of the Grid Properties Dialog box or the Scroll Area Properties dialog box

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. Derived/work fields and variables can be displayed on the page
  • B. Derived/work fields and variables provide temporary storage of calculated values
  • C. Derived/work fields and record fields provide permanent storage of values
  • D. Derived/work fields and record fields can be displayed on the page
  • E. Derived/work fields and record fields can include executable PeopleCode programs

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 3
Examine this PeopleCode program excerpt:
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Select the three correct statements. (Choose three.)

  • A. The OCP_ROWSET method runs automatically whenever an object is instantiated from the OCP_ROWSET class
  • B. OCP_ROWSET is the constrictor method for the OCP_ROWSET class
  • C. Executing the RO_ROWSET method instantiates an object of the OCP_ROWSET class
  • D. The OCP_ROWSET method must initialize an object of the Rowset class
  • E. The OCP_ROWSET method is added to the Rowset class, and, by extension, to any instances of the Rowset class

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
An end user saves the data after making a change to their personal address, and the system updates the table for that page. In this case, that personal address information is also stored in a table used to generate reports. Upon saving the address, the system also updates the equivalent information stored in the reporting table.
What form of maintaining referential integrity has been implemented in this scenario?

  • A. Parent-child relationship
  • B. Occurs level
  • C. Prompt table edit
  • D. PeopleCode running a SQLExec statement
  • E. Expert entry

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
At what occurs level is the Reviewer Details scroll area?
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. 1
  • B. 3
  • C. 2
  • D. 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What should you do to change the default fluid homepage after signing in to PeopleSoft?

  • A. Modify the Default Homepage setting in a PeopleTools security permission list
  • B. Rename your set of homepages on the Personalize Homepage
  • C. Make sure that the fluid homepage you want to appear first the next time you sign in is displaying when you sign out of the system
  • D. Reorder the homepage list on the Personalize Homepage page so that the homepage you want is at the top of the homepage list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You click a value on the search page and get a SQL error as shown in this exhibit.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
What should you do to troubleshoot this issue and fix it?

  • A. Check the page definition, make the necessary changes, and save the page
  • B. Check the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box, verify the search record, make the necessary changes, and save the component
  • C. Check if the record definition was modified by another developer and perform an alter table
  • D. Check the record key structure, make the necessary changes, save the record, and then perform a create indexes
  • E. Check the record key, alternate search key, and list box settings of the search record, and save the record

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
View the exhibits. Based on this page layout and page order, select two true statements about this page definition.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved without error
  • B. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page contains a parent/child design error
  • C. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved with a related field error
  • D. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved with a duplicate record field warning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
View the exhibits.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Based on the page layout, what is wrong with the search page and how should you fix it?

  • A. The Add actions should not be available; check the component definition foe the Item Label
  • B. Include History and Correction should be displayed; check the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box
  • C. The Add action should not be available; check the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box
  • D. Include History and Correction should be displayed; check the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box
  • E. The Add action should not be available; check the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
View the exhibits.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Based on the page layout, what changes are necessary for the page tab order?

  • A. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 5, 4, 8, 9
  • B. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 5, 4, 6, 7, 9, 8
  • C. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 6, 5, 4, 7, 8, 9
  • D. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 5, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9
  • E. Tab order is correct, no changes are required

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
View the following sample search page:
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
On the Human Capital Management search page, why is the Course Code field limited to accept only “begins with” searches, whereas the Description field accepts a wide range of search operators?

  • A. Description is an alternate search key
  • B. The Required check box is selected for the Course Code field on the Edits tab of the Record Field Properties dialog box
  • C. Course is a character (Char) field, while Description is a long character (Long) field
  • D. Disable Advanced Search Options is selected for the Course field on the Use tab of the Record Field Properties dialog box
  • E. Course is a primary key, and primary keys can only run “begins with” searches

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which event or events should you use for PeopleCode to autogenerate the purchase order number, the high-level key for the orders page?

  • A. SaveEdit
  • B. SavePostChange
  • C. SaveEdit and SavePreChange
  • D. SavePreChange
  • E. SaveEdit and SavePostChange

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have these items selected in the Suppress on Form Factor group box on the Fluid tab for a page control.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
How will the system treat this control?

  • A. PeopleTools will compress the size of this control to reduce the amount of data sent over the wireless network for smartphones and tablets
  • B. The control will display only a laptop and desktop computers
  • C. The control will display only on smartphones and tablets
  • D. The control will consume less space on the page when rendered on a smartphone or tablet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are testing the new Customer Table page and notice that you are missing a Return to Search button on the page.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
To add this button in Application Designer, open the Component Properties dialog box and .

  • A. On the Internet tab, select Return to Search
  • B. On the Internet tab, select Page Navigation in History
  • C. On the Use tab, select Update/Display
  • D. On the Internet tab, select Return to List
  • E. On the Use tab, select Return to Search

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You are asked to modify the Customer Products Purchased application to provide auto complete on the search page for the customer name. This application uses the following definitions.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
How will you implement this change?

  • A. Select the Enable Autocomplete when used in Search Record check box for the DESCR field on the PSU_ CUST_PROD record
  • B. Select the Enable Autocomplete when used in Search Record check box for the CUSTOMER_ID field on the PSU_ CUST_PROD record
  • C. Select the Force Search Processing check box on the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box for PSU_CUST_PROD
  • D. Select the Enable Autocomplete when used in Search Record check box for the DESCR field on the PSU_ CUST_TBL record
  • E. Select the Enable Autocomplete when used in Search Record check box for the CUSTOMER_ID field on the PSU_CUST_TBL record
  • F. Select the Show Prompt Button check box for the DESCR field on the PSU_CUST_PROD page

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Review the following definition:
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Select the correct PeopleCode statement to declare an object of the ErrorRow class.

  • A. Component OCP:OCPUtilities: ErrorRow &NewObject
  • B. Component &NewObject extends ErrorRow;
  • C. Row OCP:OCPUtilities:ErrorRow &NewObject;
  • D. &NewObject = create OCP:OCPUtilities:ErrorRow();
  • E. &NewObject = Get (OCP:OCPUtilities:ErrorRow);
  • F. Component OCP.OCPUtilities.ErrorRow &NewObject

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Your client has asked you to update their PeopleCode programs to replace outdated system variables with current system variables. Which system variable replaces %OperatorId?

  • A. %Session
  • B. %CurrentUser
  • C. %UserId
  • D. %SessionUser
  • E. %SessionId
  • F. %SignonUserId

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
In this exhibit, identify two settings on the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box that apply to fluid components. (Choose two.)
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. In the Search Page group box: Primary Action
  • B. In the Search Page group box: Instructional Text
  • C. In the Pagebar group box: Help Link
  • D. In the Toolbar group box: Notify
  • E. In the Toolbar group box: Save
  • F. In the Multi-Page Navigation group box: Display Folder Tabs (top)

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 19
You surround a set of page controls with a group box on a fluid page. When rendered in HTML, what tag will those page controls be within?

  • A. <div>
  • B. <embed>
  • C. <iframe>
  • D. <datalist>
  • E. <frame>
  • F. <area>

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 20
The following FieldChange program conditionally populates DERIVED.EDITABLE, based on the value of PSU_EMP_RVW_RVR.REVIEW_TYPE.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Another similar program should be placed in a companion event. In which other event should the other PeopleCode program be placed?

  • A. SavePreChange
  • B. FieldEdit
  • C. Rowinit
  • D. Rowinsert

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which PeopleCode statement should you use to instantiate a Row object for the current row?

  • A. &Row = GetRow();
  • B. &Row = &Rowset.GetCurrRow;
  • C. &Row =&Rowset.GetRow;
  • D. &Row = CreateRow();
  • E. &Row = &Rowset.Row();

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Match each valid PeopleCode variable scope in the first column with its corresponding duration in the second column and its description in the third column.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. 1Cd, 3Cc, 5Ee
  • B. 1Ed, 3Bc, 4Da
  • C. 1Cd, 3Ac, 4Da
  • D. 1Cb, 2Ca, 3Aa
  • E. 1Cd, 3Bc, 5Ee
  • F. 1Cd, 3Ac, 4Da

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Z0-632 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-632-exam-dumps.html (New 80 Q&As)