Verified 1V0-603 Dumps 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1V0-603 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/1V0-603-dumps.html


1V0-603 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1V0-603 vce
Exam name: VMware Certified Associate 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: VMware Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: VMware 1V0-603 VMware Certified Associate 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals

1V0-603 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the VMware 1V0-603 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the . Latest , Try VMware 1V0-603 Brain Dumps First.

Online 1V0-603 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A manager is concerned that creating hundreds of identical virtual machines is needlessly taking up too much storage apace. Which vRealize Automation feature will help avoid this issue?

  • A. Storage DRS
  • B. Snapshots
  • C. Templates
  • D. Linked Clones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A company's critical applications are installed directly on existing physical servers which could cause severe issues in the event of a failure. The company wants to mitigate any downtime due to hardware problems. What type of challenge is this describing?

  • A. Management
  • B. Elasicity
  • C. Availability
  • D. Efficiency

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
An audit of a customer's private cloud has found that in the event of an outage the customer would not be able to recover virtual machines quickly enoughas determined by their recovery time objective( RTO}. They do not have the budget to invest in building a separate recovery site.

  • A. Site Recovery Manager
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. vCloud Air- Disaster Recovery
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A company has purchased several ESXi hosts that contain multiple hard disks and SSD drives. Which technology will allow the company to combine the hard disks and SSD drives into a software-based high-performance storage pool?

  • A. Storage APIs
  • B. VMFS
  • C. Virtual SAN
  • D. High Availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
An organization is evaluating to a hybrid cloud infrastructure. They already manage an onsite vsphere environment and want to better understand the benefits of migrating data to vcloud air.
What would be a compelling reason for the client to migrate to a hybrid cloud solution?

  • A. They will be able to use storage clusters and Storage Distributed Resource Scheduling.
  • B. They will be able to more easily optimize the provisioning and performance of their virtualized workloads.
  • C. They will be able to place their mission-critical virtual machines under Fault Tolerance rotection.
  • D. vRealize Automation will allow them to leverage vSphere Distributed Switches.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is developing a workflow for a company's test and development environment and needs to run a script that will generator a work order ticket. Which VMware product providesout of the box plug-ins to assist the administrator in completing this task?

  • A. vRealize Operations
  • B. vRealize Orchestrator
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vCloud Connector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A manager heard on a webinar that vRealize Operations has the ability to create custom groups in order to better align performance and management decisions with business goals. Which two options represent custom groups that can be created for the manager?( Choose two.}

  • A. DRS / HA Cluster
  • B. Application
  • C. Line of business
  • D. vCenter Datacenter

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
A company has recently bought out a competitor and is now integrating them into their existing architecture. Which VMware NSX component or feature will allow the company to place newly-created virtual machines on the best compute resources regardless of whether those resources are at the main site or the new branch location?

  • A. Edge Service Device
  • B. Distributed Router
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. Advanced Service Designer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator wants to automatically manage virtual machine change requests and services as well as remove virtual machines when they are no longer needed. Which product includes a lifecycle management capability to help you accomplish these tasks?

  • A. vRealize Automation
  • B. vCenter Server
  • C. vRealize Operations
  • D. NSX Manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
The physical datacenter on which a company's private cloud runs is nearing capacity. Which option would allow the company to temporarily move some of it's workloads to a leased public cloud?

  • A. vRealize Operations
  • B. Site Recovery Manager
  • C. vFabric Suite
  • D. vCloud connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three services can users request through the self-service catalog using vRealize Automation? (Choose three.}

  • A. Media services
  • B. Personnel services
  • C. Custom services
  • D. Application services
  • E. Infrastructure services

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 12
As part of setting up a company's disaster recovery plan a p0roject manager has identified the need to synchronize storage used by the virtual machines to a remote disaster recovery site. Which product or component can be used to perform this task?

  • A. vRealize Automation
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. Datastore Clusters
  • D. vSphere Replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
A company needs a solution that allows moving some of the datacenter's workload to a public cloud during peak hours. The company does not want to pay for unused capacity during non-peak hours. Which VMware product will fulfill this task?

  • A. vRealize APIs
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. vRealize Automation
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible. Which option represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?

  • A. Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
  • B. Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
  • C. Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
  • D. Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator has a virtual machine with large amounts of data and wishes to protect it by replicating the data using the VMware Air disaster recovery service. A large amount of data would initially have to be transferred across the network before beginning replication. Which feature can the administrator utilize to minimize the amount of data transfer red before beginning replication?

  • A. vCenter Operations Manager
  • B. Direct Connect
  • C. vCloud Connector: Data Migration Service
  • D. vCloudConnector: Offline Data Transfer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator wants to ensure that all new virtual workloads created with vRealize Automation are built to the correct specifications and are aligned with corporate service levels. Which vRealize automation feature provides this capability?

  • A. Lifecycle management
  • B. Policy-based provisioning and governance
  • C. Intelligent resource Governor
  • D. Workflow and task automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
An administrator wants to more proactively react to alarms in the data center. Which vRealize operations availability feature would be most helpful in identifying problems before they impact end users?

  • A. Dynamic Thresholds
  • B. Dynamic Alerts
  • C. Smart Alerts
  • D. Self-Adjusting Alerts

Answer: B

100% Valid and Newest Version 1V0-603 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1V0-603/ (New 50 Q&As)