comptia tk0-201 [May 2016]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/TK0-201-dumps.html


TK0-201 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: TK0-201 vce
Exam name: CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA TK0-201 CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)

TK0-201 examcollection

Realistic of TK0-201 dumps materials and guidance for CompTIA certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated TK0-201 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer) exam Today!

2016 May TK0-201 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. An instructor is previewing the class materials for a course. The instructor notices that a method to monitor learner progress is not included with the course materials. Which of the following should the instructor do NEXT?

A. Administer a survey following the course to gauge learner understanding.

B. Encourage learners to enroll in a subsequent class to reinforce all of the material covered.

C. Immediately consult the client to determine why a method to monitor learner progress was not included.

D. Develop appropriate questions to be included during the course to monitor the progress of all learners.

Answer: D


Q82. An instructor is approached by a learner that expresses fear that they will not properly understand the material and may lose their job. This fear is preventing the learner from participating in the course. Which of the following is the MOST reasonable course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Tell the learner that their fears are unfounded and to relax.

B. Inform the learner they will receive from the course what they put into it.

C. Remind the learner that the course is designed for their level and they should do fine.

D. Offer to speak to the learner's supervisor.

Answer: C


Q83. A contract instructor is preparing training materials for a corporate client. The corporate client has supplied standardized material, but wishes to tailor it for their particular needs. Which of the following steps would BEST address this situation?

A. Use the standardized material and supply the learners with supplemental visual aids,

B. Modify the standardized materials as necessary to suit the expectations of the corporate client.

C. Use the standardized material and explain how this material will be sufficient to meet their needs

D. Ask the corporate client to supplement the material after the class.

Answer: B


TK0-201  dumps

Improved tk0-201 braindumps:

Q84. A course is two days in length, and has at its core a four-step process. At the end of the first day, learners should be able to effectively demonstrate the first two steps of the model; however, it is clear a number of participants have not yet mastered the second step of the model. The instructor should:

A. Plan to practice the second step of the model at the star of day two

B. Meet individually with the learners who seem to be struggling

C. Only focus on the first two steps of the model

D. Continue with the course as planned on day two

Answer: A


Q85. A training class has been rescheduled for one hour earlier than originally planned. Ten of the fifteen participants arrived at the adjusted start time. The remaining learners will likely not arrive until the original start time. Which of the following would be the BEST action for the instructor to take in this instance?

A. Explain to the ten participants present that this was not an error on instructor's part, suggest that they speak with the scheduler to voice their concerns.

B. Conduct individual interviews at the end of the session to provide insight on whether this type of mistake happens frequently.

C. Inform the client of the discrepancy and begin the course on time.

D. Suggest to the client that the class be cancelled and rescheduled for another time.

Answer: C


Q86. An instructor is teaching a week long course. One of the learners has not had as much exposure to the course material as the other learners. Which of the following describes how the instructor should handle the situation?

A. Give the learner additional homework to raise their competency level

B. Adjust the instruction to meet the needs of the learner while ensuring that all learning objectives are met

C. Excuse the learner from the class and have them check with their supervisor to determine if they had been assigned to the class in error

D. Administer a pre-test to all learners to see where the learners are ranking with the objectives

Answer: B


TK0-201  dumps

Validated tk0-201 study guide:

Q87. An instructor arrives at a remote classroom site about an hour before class begins only to find the wrong student material (e.g. books) has been shipped. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Contact the publisher/vendor to receive permission to reproduce the first day's materials.

B. Cancel the class as the right material has not arrived.

C. Contact the site administrator about dismissing the class for the day and compress the material into the remaining days.

D. Use past material from another course for the first day and catch up during subsequent days.

Answer: A


Q88. A client requests a half-day course on a software application from an instructor. The instructor has laptops available for rent, but the client is not interested in paying the cost. Which of the following is the BEST method to handle this situation?

A. Instruct the client that the course can only be run with the laptop rental fee.

B. Bring one laptop and a projector to display presentations and demonstrations.

C. Increase the price of the class and say the laptop usage is free.

D. Explain the best return on investment (ROI) will be realized by hands-on training.

Answer: B


Q89. An instructor evaluates learners using both written and oral exams and multiple choice quizzes. Which of the following should be added for a complete evaluation of each learner?

A. Observations

B. Course evaluations

C. Independent study

D. Uniform testing

Answer: A


Q90. During a break several learners are in the room joking about the facility and ask the instructor their opinion of the facilities. Which of the following describes how the instructor should respond?

A. Remove the learners from the course for their unprofessional behavior.

B. Correct the learners for joking about the facilities and remind them about professional behavior.

C. Join the conversation and avoid negative comments about the facilities.

D. Join the conversation and joke about the facilities.

Answer: C



see more CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)