The Secret of comptia security+ sy0 401 pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SY0-401 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW SY0-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/SY0-401-dumps.html


SY0-401 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: SY0-401 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Security+ Certification
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

SY0-401 examcollection

We provide real sy0 401 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CompTIA sy0 401 practice exam Exam quickly & easily. The sy0 401 vce PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CompTIA comptia sy0 401 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the sy0 401 dump exam.

P.S. Free SY0-401 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FzInfNT7xZoRgBhz3WNs4wusgK-UQOYg


New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

A video surveillance audit recently uncovered that an employee plugged in a personal laptop and used the corporate network to browse inappropriate and potentially malicious websites after office hours. Which of the following could BEST prevent a situation like this form occurring again?

A. Intrusion detection

B. Content filtering

C. Port security

D. Vulnerability scanning

Answer: C


New Questions 14

A security administrator needs to implement a technology that creates a secure key exchange. Neither party involved in the key exchange will have pre-existing knowledge of one another. Which of the following technologies would allow for this?

A. Blowfish

B. NTLM

C. Diffie-Hellman

D. CHAP

Answer: C


New Questions 15

A security administrator needs to implement a system that detects possible intrusions based upon a vendor provided list. Which of the following BEST describes this type of IDS?

A. Signature based

B. Heuristic

C. Anomaly-based

D. Behavior-based

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which of the following may be used with a BNC connector?

A. 10GBaseT

B. 1000BaseSX

C. 100BaseFX

D. 10Base2

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Joe an end user has received a virus detection warning. Which of the following is the first course of action that should be taken?

A. Recovery

B. Reporting

C. Remediation

D. Identification

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which of the following incident response plan steps would MOST likely engaging business professionals with the security team to discuss changes to existing procedures?

A. Recovery

B. Incident identification

C. Isolation / quarantine

D. Lessons learned

E. Reporting

Answer: D


New Questions 19

A recent online password audit has identified that stale accounts are at risk to brute force attacks. Which the following controls would best mitigate this risk?

A. Password length

B. Account disablement

C. Account lockouts

D. Password complexity

Answer: C


New Questions 20

A company is starting to allow employees to use their own personal without centralized management. Employees must contract IT to have their devices configured to use corporate email; access is also available to the corporate cloud-based services. Which of the following is the BEST policy to implement under these circumstances?

A. Acceptable use policy

B. Security policy

C. Group policy

D. Business Agreement policy

Answer: A


New Questions 21

Which of the following best describes the initial processing phase used in mobile device forensics?

A. The phone should be powered down and the battery removed to preserve the state of data on any internal or removable storage utilized by the mobile device

B. The removable data storage cards should be processed first to prevent data alteration when examining the mobile device

C. The mobile device should be examined first, then removable storage and lastly the phone without removable storage should be examined again

D. The phone and storage cards should be examined as a complete unit after examining the removable storage cards separately.

Answer: A


New Questions 22

The helpdesk is receiving numerous reports that a newly installed biometric reader at the

entrance of the data center has a high of false negatives. Which of the following is the consequence of this reported problem?

A. Unauthorized employees have access to sensitive systems

B. All employees will have access to sensitive systems

C. No employees will be able to access the datacenter

D. Authorized employees cannot access sensitive systems

Answer: C



To know more about the CompTIA Security+ Certification, click here.

100% Up to the minute CompTIA SY0-401 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/SY0-401-vce-download.html (New 1781 Q&As)