The Secret of sy0 401 braindump


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SY0-401 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW SY0-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/SY0-401-dumps.html


SY0-401 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: SY0-401 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Security+ Certification
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

SY0-401 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our security+ sy0 401 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CompTIA sy0 401 dump exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CompTIA sy0 401 practice test exam. Latest CompTIA sy0 401 braindump Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CompTIA comptia security+ sy0 401 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Top Quality SY0-401 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-cGZus8ct-Srv-6oYT2mo7R9fIxOVla2


New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

Q1. Company XYZ has decided to make use of a cloud-based service that requires mutual, certificate-based authentication with its users. The company uses SSL-inspecting IDS at its network boundary and is concerned about the confidentiality of the mutual authentication. Which of the following model prevents the IDS from capturing credentials used to authenticate users to the new service or keys to decrypt that communication?

A. Use of OATH between the user and the service and attestation from the company domain

B. Use of active directory federation between the company and the cloud-based service

C. Use of smartcards that store x.509 keys, signed by a global CA

D. Use of a third-party, SAML-based authentication service for attestation

Answer: B


Q2. RC4 is a strong encryption protocol that is general used with which of the following?

A. WPA2 CCMP

B. PEAP

C. WEP

D. EAP-TLS

Answer: C


Q3. The internal audit group discovered that unauthorized users are making unapproved changes to various system configuration settings. This issue occurs when previously authorized users transfer from one department to another and maintain the same credentials. Which of the following controls can be implemented to prevent such unauthorized changes in the future?

A. Periodic access review

B. Group based privileges

C. Least privilege

D. Account lockout

Answer: C


Q4. A network technician at a company, Joe is working on a network device. He creates a rule to prevent users from connecting to a toy website during the holiday shopping season. This website is blacklisted and is known to have SQL injections and malware. Which of the following has been implemented?

A. Mandatory access

B. Network separation

C. Firewall rules

D. Implicit Deny

Answer: D


Q5. A password audit has revealed that a significant percentage if end-users have passwords that are easily cracked. Which of the following is the BEST technical control that could be implemented to reduce the amount of easily u201ccrackableu201d passwords in use?

A. Credential management

B. Password history

C. Password complexity

D. Security awareness training

Answer: C


Q6. Which of the following will allow the live state of the virtual machine to be easily reverted after a failed upgrade?

A. Replication

B. Backups

C. Fault tolerance

D. Snapshots

Answer: D


Q7. An attacker impersonates a fire marshal and demands access to the datacenter under the threat of a fine. Which of the following reasons make this effective? (Select two.)

A. Consensus

B. Authority

C. Intimidation

D. Trust

E. Scarcity

Answer: B,E


Q8. A security administrator wants to implement a company-wide policy to empower data owners to manage and enforce access control rules on various resources. Which of the following should be implemented?

A. Mandatory access control

B. Discretionary access control

C. Role based access control

D. Rule-based access control

Answer: C


Q9. An attacker captures the encrypted communication between two parties for a week, but is unable to decrypt the messages. The attacker then compromises the session key during one exchange and successfully compromises a single message. The attacker plans to use this key to decrypt previously captured and future communications, but is unable to. This is because the encryption scheme in use adheres to:

A. Asymmetric encryption

B. Out-of-band key exchange

C. Perfect forward secrecy

D. Secure key escrow

Answer: A


Q10. A security administrator is reviewing the web logs and notices multiple attempts by users to access: http://www.comptia.org/idapsearch?user-*

Having identified the attack, which of the following will prevent this type of attack on the web server?

A. Input validation on the web server

B. Block port 389 on the firewall

C. Segregate the web server by a VLAN

D. Block port 3389 on the firewall

Answer: A



To know more about the CompTIA Security+ Certification, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality SY0-401 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/SY0-401-exam.html (New 1781 Q&As Version)