How to pass PMI PMI-002 Real Exam in 24 Hours [training 501-510]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PMI-002-dumps.html


PMI-002 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PMI-002 vce
Exam name: Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: PMI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: PMI PMI-002 Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)

PMI-002 examcollection

Act now and download your PMI PMI-002 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless PMI PMI-002 tutorials. Download Far out PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn PMI PMI-002 with a classic professional.

2016 Jun PMI-002 study guide

Q501. What is the communication channel delta if the members in the communication plan are increased from 5 to 10?

A. 35

B. 5

C. 15

D. 75

Answer: A


Q502. The process that is not a part of time management is:

A. Define Activities

B. Resource Planning

C. Develop Schedule

D. Sequence Activities

Answer: B


Q503. Which of the following are the outputs of Collect Requirements Process?

A. Requirements documentation

B. Requirements management plan

C. The requirements tractability matrix

D. Al1 of the above

Answer: D


Q504. CORRECT TEXT

What percentage of sales is estimated to be the cost of non-quality?

A. 3-5%

B. 12-20%

C. 30-40%

D. 6"8%

Answer: B


Q505. Estimated at Completion is determined by ___________.

A. ETC + ACWP

B. BAC - ETC

C. BAC/CPI

D. Both A and C

Answer: D


PMI-002  test

Updated PMI-002 exam:

Q506. CORRECT TEXT

Which describes how cost variances will be managed?

A. Cost management plan

B. Cost baseline

C. Cost estimate

D. Chart of accounts

Answer: A


Q507. Which is the Estimate Costs technique used most frequently in the early stages of a project.

A. Analogous estimating

B. Life-cycle costing

C. Parametric modeling

D. Bottom up estimating

Answer: A


Q508. The three major types of communication are: ______________.

A. Written, verbal, and non-verbal

B. Verbal, formal documentation, and informal documentation

C. Verbal, written, and graphic

D. Verbal, written, and electronic

Answer: A


Q509. What are you likely to see as a project progresses in a schedule with must fix dates and little or no slack?

A. Lots of free float

B. Idle resources

C. Negative float

D. Positive float

Answer: B


Q510. Which of the following methods is a technique used to predict project duration by analyzing which sequence of activities has the least amount of scheduling flexibility?

A. Dependency diagramming

B. PERT

C. Critical Path

D. Grant chart

Answer: C



see more Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)