10 tips on How to PMI-002 Test Like a Badass [1 to 10]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PMI-002-dumps.html


PMI-002 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PMI-002 vce
Exam name: Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: PMI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: PMI PMI-002 Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)

PMI-002 examcollection

Act now and download your PMI PMI-002 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless PMI PMI-002 tutorials. Download Latest PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn PMI PMI-002 with a classic professional.

2016 Jun PMI-002 question

Q1. You are the project manager and at the completion of the project, you MUST:

A. Celebrate success with the team.

B. Evaluate team member performance.

C. get a sign-off from the customer.

D. Plan a turnover meeting.

Answer: C


Q2. Inputs of Develop Project Team include all EXCEPT:

A. Project staff

B. Reward and recognition systems

C. Resource calendars

D. Project plan

Answer: B


Q3. Which is the most important element of a Project Management Plan that is useful in the Develop Human Resource Plan process?

A. Risk Management activities

B. Activity Resource requirements

C. Budget Control activities

D. Quality Assurance activities

Answer: B


Q4. Group brainstorming encourages all of the following except ___________.

A. Team building

B. Analysis of alternatives

C. Convergent thinking

D. Uninhibited verbalization

Answer: C


Q5. Which of the following is conflict resolution technique?

A. Compromise

B. Smoothing

C. Foimal

D. Coercive

Answer: B


PMI-002  practice

Improve PMI-002 actual test:

Q6. Change requests are made against the ____________?

A. Project baseline

B. SOW

C. Charter

D. Executive summary

Answer: A


Q7. Which of the following are not essential for project close out?

A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.

B. Documenting the lessons learne

C. [MISSING]

D. Documenting the final project scope

Answer: D


Q8. A risk response which involves eliminating a threat is called ________.

A. Mitigation

B. Deflection

C. Avoidance

D. Transfer

Answer: C


Q9. Reverse analysis is a tool or technique in all of the following processes EXCEPT:

A. Monitor and Control Risks

B. Activity resource estimation

C. Cost estimation

D. Determine Budget

Answer: B


Q10. What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?

A. Project task

B. Work package

C. sow

D. none

Answer: B



see more Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)