10 tips on How to PMI-002 Test Like a Badass [451 to 460]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PMI-002-dumps.html


PMI-002 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PMI-002 vce
Exam name: Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: PMI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: PMI PMI-002 Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)

PMI-002 examcollection

Exam Code: PMI-002 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-002 Exam.

2016 May PMI-002 Study Guide Questions:

Q451. The Sales VP approaches you to change the visitor logon screen on the company's website to include a user name with at least eight characters. This is considered

A. project initiation

B. a Project

C. ongoing operations

D. project execution

Answer: C


Q452. CORRECT TEXT

In a large, complex project, the authority to accept or reject a requested change should rest with the ________.

A. Lead

B. client

C. Project manager

D. Change control board

Answer: D


Q453. A project success can be achieved only if:

A. There is a clear link between the project deliverables and the business strategy.

B. The project sponsor leads the initiatives.

C. The project manager is an expert in managing resources.

D. All of the above

Answer: A


PMI-002  study guide

Renovate PMI-002 free draindumps:

Q454. Monte Carlo analysis is a form of what type of analysis?

A. Critical path method

B. Schedule compression

C. What if scenario analysis

D. Resource leveling

Answer: C


Q455. Which of the following subsidiary plan contains the quality objectives for the project?

A. Quality baseline

B. Quality management plan

C. Process improvement plan

D. QA checklist

Answer: A


Q456. Activity Resource Requirements is an input to ____________ :

A. Estimate Activity Durations

B. Control Schedule

C. Sequence Activities

D. Estimate Activity Resources

Answer: A


certleader.com

Realistic PMI-002 testing software:

Q457. Which of the following is best for handling cross-functional project needs for a large, complex project?

A. A strong matrix organization

B. A project coordinator

C. A project expediter

D. Direct executive involvement

Answer: A


Q458. Ishikawa diagrams are used in which of the following processes?

A. Perform quality control

B. Create WBS

C. Develop Schedule

D. Plan Risk Management

Answer: A


Q459. A document or tool which describes when and how human resources will be brought onto and taken off the project team is called ____________.

A. Staffing Management Plan

B. Responsibility Assignment Matrix (RAM)

C. Organizational Breakdown Structure (OBS)

D. Resource Assignment Chart

Answer: A


Q460. In which of the following contract types the seller's profit is limited?

A. Cost-plus-percentage-cost contract

B. Cost-plus-fixed-fee contract

C. Firm Fixed price contract

D. Fixed-price-incentive fee contract

Answer: B



see more Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)