[Virtual] PMI-001 PMI testing engine 521-530 (May 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-001 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


PMI-001 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PMI-001 vce
Exam name: Project Management Professional
n questions with full explanations
Certification: PMI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: PMI PMI-001 Project Management Professional

PMI-001 examcollection

Exam Code: PMI-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Project Management Professional
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-001 Exam.

2016 May PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q521. In which phase of team building activities do team members begin to work together and adjust their work habits and behavior to support the team? 

A. Performing 

B. Storming 

C. Norming 

D. Forming 

Answer: C 


Q522. The process of identifying and documenting the specific actions to be performed to produce the project deliverables is known as: 

A. Define Activities. 

B. Sequence Activities. 

C. Define Scope. 

D. Control Schedule. 

Answer: A 


Q523. Inputs to Identifying Stakeholders include: 

A. Project charter, procurement documents, enterprise environmental factors, and organizational process assets. 

B. Project charter, stakeholder analysis, enterprise environmental factors, and organizational process assets. 

C. Project charter, stakeholder analysis, enterprise environmental factors, and stakeholder management strategy. 

D. Project charter, procurement documents, expert judgment, and organizational process assets. 

Answer: C 


PMI-001  pdf exam

Improved PMI-001 free practice test:

Q524. Which is used to solicit proposals from prospective sellers? 

A. Procurement statement of work 

B. Resource calendars 

C. Procurement document 

D. Independent estimates 

Answer: C 


Q525. In a typical project, project managers spend most of their time: 

A. Estimating 

B. Scheduling 

C. Controlling 

D. Communicating 

Answer: D 


Q526. A tool and technique used during the Create WBS process is: 

A. decomposition 

B. expert judgment 

C. inspection 

D. variance analysis 

Answer: A 


certleader.com

Refined PMI-001 testing engine:

Q527. The Monitoring and Controlling Process Group includes processes that: 

A. Establish the scope, objectives, and course of action of a project, 

B. Define a new project or a new phase of an existing project. 

C. Track, review, and regulate the progress and performance of a project. 

D. Complete the work defined in the project management plan. 

Answer: C 


Q528. The procurement process that documents agreements and related documentation for future reference is known as: 

A. Plan Procurements. 

B. Control Procurements. 

C. Close Procurements. 

D. Conduct Procurements. 

Answer: C 


Q529. Which of the following tools or techniques is used for Estimate Activity Duration? 

A. Critical path 

B. Rolling Wave 

C. PDM 

D. Para metric 

Answer: D 


Q530. In the Estimate Activity Durations process, productivity metrics and published commercial information inputs are part of the: 

A. enterprise environmental factors. 

B. organizational process assets. 

C. project management plan, 

D. project funding requirements. 

Answer: A 



see more Project Management Professional