[Refresh] pmi-001 exam dumps


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-001 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


PMI-001 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PMI-001 vce
Exam name: Project Management Professional
n questions with full explanations
Certification: PMI Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: PMI PMI-001 Project Management Professional

PMI-001 examcollection

Ucertify PMI-001 Project Management Professional apply test could be the best choice for you to get ready for the particular PMI test. If you wish to be described as a prominent Ucertify engineers, you cant pass up the particular Ucertify PMI-001 Project Management Professional material provision. Learn not just the actual PMI-001 test answers and questions but also the in depth reason. Passing PMI PMI-001 certification will be the very first most important thing, in addition, you can learn several specialised knowledge and also activities that will found in the future of apply work.

2016 Jul pass4sure pmi-001 download:

Q141. Grouping the stakeholders based on their level of authority and their level of concern regarding project outcomes describes which classification model for stakeholder analysis? 

A. Influence/impact grid 

B. Power/influence grid 

C. Power/interest grid 

D. Salience model 

Answer: C 


Q142. Which technique is commonly used for the Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis process? 

A. Brainstorming 

B. Strategies for opportunities 

C. Decision tree analysis 

D. Risk data quality assessment 

Answer: C 


Q143. The links between the processes in the Process Groups are often: 

A. Intuitive 

B. Iterative 

C. Measured 

D. Monitored 

Answer: B 


Q144. Which technique is utilized in the Schedule Control process? 

A. Performance Measure 

B. Baseline Schedule 

C. Schedule Comparison 

D. Variance Analysis 

Answer: D 


Q145. Which tool or technique can a project manager use to select in advance a team member who will be crucial to the task? 

A. Acquisition 

B. Negotiation 

C. Virtual team 

D. Pre-assignment 

Answer: D 


PMI-001  actual exam

Leading testking pmi-001 download:

Q146. Which standard has interrelationships to other project management disciplines such as program management and portfolio management? 

A. Program Management Body of Knowledge Guide 

B. The Standard for Program Management 

C. Organizational Project Management Maturity Model (OPM3$) 

D. Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK.) 

Answer: D 


Q147. Which of the following processes are within the Initiating Process Group? 

A. Develop Project Management Plan and Identify Stakeholders 

B. Develop Project Management Plan and Plan Communications 

C. Develop Project Charter and Identify Stakeholders 

D. Develop Project Charter and Develop Project Scope Statement 

Answer: C 


Q148. Organizational process assets, a lessons-learned database, and historical information are all inputs to which process? 

A. Plan Cost Management 

B. Plan Scope Management 

C. Plan Stakeholder Management 

D. Plan Schedule Management 

Answer: C 


Q149. Decomposition, rolling wave planning, and templates are all tools and techniques for which of the following? 

A. Define Activities 

B. Estimate Activity Durations 

C. Develop Schedule 

D. Sequence Activities 

Answer: A 


Q150. Which items are an output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process? 

A. Work performance reports 

B. Accepted deliverables 

C. Project management plan updates 

D. Organizational process assets 

Answer: C 



see more Project Management Professional