testking pk0-003 (151 to 160)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PK0-003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PK0-003-dumps.html


PK0-003 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PK0-003 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Project+ (2009)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA PK0-003 CompTIA Project+ (2009)

PK0-003 examcollection

It is more faster and easier to pass the CompTIA PK0-003 exam by using Vivid CompTIA CompTIA Project+ (2009) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate PK0-003 Exam and find the same core area PK0-003 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Jul pk0-003 exam:

Q151. - (Topic 3) 

A project manager is leading a rapid-improvement project. The project sponsor has requested the team focus on risk avoidance as part of the project. Which of the following strategies would fulfill the sponsor’s requirements? (Select TWO). 

A. Creating management reserves 

B. Reducing the scope 

C. Outsourcing key development efforts 

D. Investing in warranty support capacity 

E. Increasing resource availability 

F. Prototyping 

Answer: B,E 


Q152. - (Topic 2) 

After receiving a change request from project sponsors, which of the following should be completed FIRST? 

A. Conduct an impact analysis of the change. 

B. Receive approval of change from stakeholders. 

C. Adjust the project plan to show the change. 

D. Request a budget adjustment due to change. 

Answer: A 


Q153. - (Topic 3) 

A sponsor informs the project manager that the project funding has been exhausted. The project sponsor has communicated with finance and it has been determined that additional funding will not be available in the future. Which of the following is the NEXT step? 

A. Retire the risk register 

B. Initiate change control 

C. Fast track the remaining project deliverables 

D. Begin project closure activities 

Answer: D 


Q154. - (Topic 1) 

A project manager was informed that a task will be delayed by four weeks. To determine the impact on the overall project, which of the following will the project manager need to update FIRST? 

A. WBS 

B. Risk log 

C. Project schedule 

D. Scope statement 

Answer: C 


Q155. - (Topic 3) 

A project’s quality assurance resources are located in a foreign country. When scheduling the delivery of a module for testing, the project manager is informed of a foreign holiday that will delay the deliverable by two days. This is can be BEST described as which of the following? 

A. Time zone difference 

B. Communications preference 

C. Language barriers 

D. Cultural differences 

Answer: D 


PK0-003  free question

Avant-garde comptia pk0-003 exam:

Q156. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following communication methods would be used to update the project steering committee? 

A. Daily phone conferences outlining key activities 

B. A monthly financial and project summary report 

C. A daily email highlighting the project spend 

D. A standup meeting with the entire project team 

Answer: B 


Q157. - (Topic 2) 

At a project’s completion, the project manager documents the team dynamic. This is which of the following parts of closing documentation? 

A. Post mortem analysis 

B. Transition plan 

C. Historical data 

D. Lessons learned 

Answer: D 


Q158. - (Topic 3) 

When an issue is considered trivial and not worth the time or effort necessary to resolve it, which of the following is the BEST conflict resolution technique? 

A. Negotiating 

B. Smoothing 

C. Compromising 

D. Avoiding 

Answer: D 


Q159. - (Topic 1) 

A project manager has found that the project is running behind schedule. After considering the alternatives, is it possible to both fast track and crash a project? 

A. Yes, they are not mutually exclusive. 

B. No, it is too risky to do both at the same time. 

C. Only if they crash the project before they fast track it. 

D. Yes, fast tracking and crashing are the same activity. 

Answer: A 


Q160. - (Topic 2) 

A change to the project has been requested by a key stakeholder. Which of the following will the project manager do FIRST? 

A. Inform the team of the change 

B. Implement the change 

C. Approve the change 

D. Review the change 

Answer: D 



see more CompTIA Project+ (2009)