Ultimate Guide: pk0-003 exam cost


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PK0-003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PK0-003-dumps.html


PK0-003 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PK0-003 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Project+ (2009)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA PK0-003 CompTIA Project+ (2009)

PK0-003 examcollection

Testking senior CompTIA teachers as well as experts can easily say yes to that Testking CompTIA PK0-003 examination questions and answers tend to be practically correct. The pass rate associated with CompTIA Project+ (2009) has been practically 95 %. Over ing, we might show how the PK0-003 study supplies created useful guide regarding CompTIA prospects. Our PK0-003 pdf file worth the examinees sparing without trying to study. You are able to guess your own trunk you will have a optimistic result through the Testking CompTIA Project+ (2009) practice tests.

2016 Jun comptia project+ 2009 pk0-003:

Q171. - (Topic 1) 

A third party product warranty is an example of which of the following types of risk response? 

A. Risk sharing 

B. Risk avoidance 

C. Risk acceptance 

D. Risk transfer 

Answer: D 


Q172. - (Topic 2) 

The project manager has been given the choice to hire five new employees for EVM analysis or subcontract the EVM work to a small business. This choice is referred to as a: 

A. gap analysis. 

B. needs assessment. 

C. vendor selection. 

D. make verses buy decision. 

Answer: D 


Q173. - (Topic 1) 

While working on a project, an unforeseen event arises that impacts a project objective. Which of the following should be updated as a result? 

A. Stakeholder register 

B. Issue log 

C. Risk register 

D. Change log 

Answer: B 


Q174. - (Topic 3) 

A project manager has been tasked to manage the outsourcing of a company’s datacenter. The criteria for the transition have not been well defined, and the project is interested in current industry standards. Which of the following should be the project manager’s FIRST step? 

A. Create an RFQ 

B. Create an RFP 

C. Create an SOW 

D. Create an RFI 

Answer: D 


Q175. - (Topic 1) 

Given the following: 

1. Senior management support will maintain throughout the duration of the project. 

2. Technical hardware onsite is sufficient to support the new application. 

3. Network connectivity is able to support the new product. 

4. All scope changes will follow the change control process. 

Which of the following components of a scope document would BEST capture the above criteria? 

A. Assumptions 

B. Constraints 

C. Key performance indicators 

D. Objectives 

Answer: A 


PK0-003  real exam

Renovate pk0-003 download:

Q176. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following are common components of a transition plan? 

A. Warranties, user support center, knowledge transfer, and transition dates 

B. Extended support, warranties, user support center, and knowledge transfer 

C. Transition dates, training, extended support, and warranties 

D. Training, extended support, warranties, and user support center 

Answer: C 


Q177. - (Topic 1) 

The project charter contains a list of project limitations also known as: 

A. variances. 

B. constraints. 

C. assumptions. 

D. milestones. 

Answer: B 


Topic 2, Exam Set 2 

101. - (Topic 2) 

During project implementation of combining two database servers into a single server, it is discovered that the database support contract is not going to be renewed at the end of the current fiscal year. The project is scheduled to start in the current fiscal year and will be carried over to the next fiscal year to split funding. Which of the following components of a project plan is affected and which action should be taken? 

A. Issues log and initiate change control 

B. Project schedule and implement approved changes 

C. Budget and follow communications plan 

D. Risk register and manage risks 

Answer: A 


Q178. - (Topic 3) 

A project manager is leading a discovery session involving a quality problem discovered in the manufacturing process for a time-sensitive product. In an effort to expedite the process of resolving quality control issues the team would like to focus on improvements that would result in the greatest positive impact to the quality of the product. A data set has been collected over time and is ready for use by the project team. Which of the following graphical data tools would be MOST appropriate to help the project team achieve its stated goals? 

A. Pareto chart 

B. Delphi model 

C. Run chart 

D. Histogram 

E. Ishikawa diagram 

Answer: A 


Q179. - (Topic 2) 

A project manager has decided to table a vote on which subcontractor to use since there is heated debate between team members about the right subcontractor to use. Which of the following conflict resolution techniques has been utilized by the project manager? 

A. Smoothing 

B. Compromising 

C. Forcing 

D. Avoiding 

Answer: D 


Q180. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following components of the risk management plan allows for the prioritization of risks for further analysis? 

A. RACI matrix 

B. Probability impact matrix 

C. Impact analysis 

D. Risk register 

Answer: B 



see more CompTIA Project+ (2009)