The Secret of pcnse6 pdf writer


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Paloalto Networks PCNSE6 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PCNSE6 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/PCNSE6-dumps.html


PCNSE6 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: PCNSE6 vce
Exam name: Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer 6.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Paloalto Networks Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Paloalto Networks PCNSE6 Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer 6.0

PCNSE6 examcollection

Want to know Actualtests PCNSE6 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Paloalto Networks Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer 6.0 certification experience? Study Verified Paloalto Networks PCNSE6 answers to Most recent PCNSE6 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Paloalto Networks PCNSE6 (Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer 6.0) test on your first attempt.

2016 Jun pcnse6 brain dump reviews:

Q1. Which Security Policy rule configuration option disables antivirus and anti-spyware scanning of server-to-client flows only? 

A. Apply an Application Override Policy 

B. Disable Server Response Inspection 

C. Add server IP to Security Policy exception 

D. Disable HIP Profile 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/61/pan-os/pan-os/getting-started/set-up-basic-security-policies.html 


Q2. What will the user experience when attempting to access a blocked hacking website through a translation service such as Google Translate or Bing Translator? 

A. A “Blocked” page response when the URL filtering policy to block is enforced. 

B. A “Success” page response when the site is successfully translated. 

C. The browser will be redirected to the original website address. 

D. An "HTTP Error 503 Service unavailable" message. 

Answer: A 


Q3. What can cause missing SSL packets when performing a packet capture on data plane interfaces? 

A. There is a hardware problem with the offloading FPGA on the management plane. 

B. The missing packets are offloaded to the management plane CPU. 

C. The packets are hardware offloaded to the offload processor on the data plane. 

D. The packets are not captured because they are encrypted. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Reference: https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/docs/DOC-8621 


Q4. WildFire Analysis Reports are available for the following Operating Systems (select all that apply) 

A. Windows XP 

B. Windows 7 

C. Windows 8 

D. Mac OS-X 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q5. Which of the following are methods HA clusters use to identify network outages? 

A. Path and Link Monitoring 

B. VR and VSys Monitors 

C. Heartbeat and Session Monitors 

D. Link and Session Monitors 

Answer: A 


PCNSE6  exam fees

Replace pcnse6 salary survey:

Q6. The "Disable Server Return Inspection" option on a security profile: 

A. Can only be configured in Tap Mode 

B. Should only be enabled on security policies allowing traffic to a trusted server. 

C. Does not perform higher-level inspection of traffic from the side that originated the TCP SYN packet 

D. Only performs inspection of traffic from the side that originated the TCP SYN-ACK packet 

Answer: B 


Q7. What is the correct policy to most effectively block Skype? 

A. Allow Skype, block Skype-probe 

B. Allow Skype-probe, block Skype 

C. Block Skype-probe, block Skype 

D. Block Skype 

Answer: A 


Q8. You have decided to implement a Virtual Wire Subinterface. Which options can be used to classify traffic? 

A. Either VLAN tag or IP address, provided that each tag or ID is contained in the same zone. 

B. Subinterface ID and VLAN tag only 

C. By Zone and/or IP Classifier 

D. VLAN tag, or VLAN tag plus IP address (IP address, IP range, or subnet). 

Answer: D 


Q9. Select the implicit rules enforced on traffic failing to match any user defined Security Policies: 

A. Intra-zone traffic is denied 

B. Inter-zone traffic is denied 

C. Intra-zone traffic is allowed 

D. Inter-zone traffic is allowed 

Answer: B,C 


Q10. A Palo Alto Networks firewall has the following interface configuration; 


Hosts are directly connected on the following interfaces: 

Ethernet 1/6 - Host IP 192.168.62.2 

Ethernet 1/3 - Host IP 10.46.40.63 

The security administrator is investigating why ICMP traffic between the hosts is not working. 

She first ensures that ail traffic is allowed between zones based on the following security policy rule: 


The routing table of the firewall shows the following output: 


Which interface configuration change should be applied to ethernet1/6 to allow the two hosts to communicate based on this information? 

A. Change the Management Profile. 

B. Change the security policy to explicitly allow ICMP on this interface. 

C. Change the configured zone to DMZ. 

D. Change the Virtual Router setting to VR1. 

Answer: D 



see more Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer 6.0