mcsa 70-687 cert guide : Jun 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P2090-038 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW P2090-038 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/P2090-038-dumps.html


P2090-038 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: P2090-038 vce
Exam name: IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 (P2090-038)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM P2090-038 IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 (P2090-038)

P2090-038 examcollection

Exam Code: P2090-038 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 (P2090-038)
Certification Provider: IBM
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass P2090-038 Exam.

2016 Jun P2090-038 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Which of the following options best describes the proper usage of MapReduce jobs in Hadoop environments? 

A. MapReduce jobs are used to process vast amounts of data in-parallel on large clusters of commodity hardware in a reliable, fault-tolerant manner. 

B. MapReduce jobs are used to process small amounts of data in-parallel on expensive hardware, without fault-tolerance. 

C. MapReduce jobs are used to process structured data in sequence, with fault-tolerance. 

D. MapReduce jobs are used to execute sequential search outside the Hadoop environment using a built-in UDF to access information stored in non-relational databases. 

Answer: A 


Q12. What does ig Data?represent?What does ?ig Data?represent? 

A. A Hadoop feature capable of processing vast amounts of data in-parallel on large clusters of commodity hardware in a reliable, fault-tolerant manner. 

B. A concept and platform of technologies with the characteristics of the ? Vs? that is able to handle large amounts of unstructured,semi-structured, and structured raw data unlike traditional systems. 

C. A database feature capable of converting pre-existing structured data into unstructured raw data. 

D. Only data stored in the BIGDATA table in any relational database. 

Answer: B 


Q13. Hadoop environments are optimized for: 

A. Processing transactions (random access). 

B. Low latency data access. 

C. Batch processing on large files. 

D. Intensive calculation with little data. 

Answer: C 


P2090-038  brain dumps

Renewal mcp 70-687:

Q14. How do big data solutions interact with the existing enterprise infrastructure? 

A. Big data solutions must substitute the existing enterprise infrastructure; therefore there is no interaction between them. 

B. Big data solutions are only plug-ins and additions to existing data warehouses, and therefore cannot work with any other enterprise infrastructure. 

C. Big data solutions must be isolated into a separate virtualized environment optimized for sequential workloads, so that it does not interact with existing infrastructure. 

D. Big data solutions works in parallel and together with the existing enterprise infrastructure, where pre-existing connectors are used to integrate big data technologies together with other enterprise solutions. 

Answer: D 


Q15. What is Big SQL? 

A. Big SQL is a feature in Data Explorer that allows for indexing of data from SQL sources such as data warehouses. 

B. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that allows for native SQL query access for Hadoop, providing full ANSI SQL 92 compliance and standardSQL syntax such as joins, for data contained in a variety of formats such as structured Hive tables, Hbase tables, or csv and other delimitedfiles in HDFS. 

C. Big SQL is a feature in Streams that allows for real time analysis of data via standard SQL syntax. 

D. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that provides a SQL like interface to data contained in Hbase tables only. Other data sources in HDFS mustbe accessed via other means such as HiveQL. 

Answer: B 


Q16. Which of the following options best describes the differences between a traditional data warehouse environment and a Hadoop environment? 

A. Traditional data warehousing environments are mostly ideal for analyzing structured data from various systems, while a Hadoop environment is well suited to deal with structured, semi-structured, and unstructured data, as well as when a data discovery process is needed. 

B. Hadoop environments are mostly ideal for analyzing structured and semi-structured data from a single system, while traditional data warehousing environment is well suited to deal with unstructured data, as well as when a data discovery process is needed. 

C. Typically, data stored in Hadoop environments is cleaned up before storing in the distributed file-system. 

D. Typically, data stored in data warehousing environments is rarely filtered and pre-processed. On the other hand, data injected into Hadoop environments is always pre-processed and filtered. 

Answer: A 


P2090-038  brain dumps

Exact 70-687 windows 8.1:

Q17. Which of the following options contains the main components of Hadoop? (Choose three) 

A. Text Analytics. 

B. MapReduce framework. 

C. Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS). 

D. Hadoop Common. 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q18. How do existing applications usually connect to InfoSphere BigInsights using the Big SQL feature? 

A. Applications will connect using custom made connectors programmed in SPL. 

B. Applications will connect using standard JDBC and ODBC drivers that come with InfoSphere BigInsights. 

C. Applications will connect using the JAQL programming language. 

D. Applications will connect using either HiveQL or Pig programming languages. 

Answer: B 


Q19. Which of the following InfoSphere Biglnsights editions includes the Adaptive MapReduce feature? 

A. InfoSphere Biglnsights Express Edition. 

B. InfoSphere Biglnsights Enterprise Edition. 

C. InfoSphere Biglnsights Extended Developer Edition. 

D. InfoSphere Biglnsights Advanced Enterprise Edition. 

Answer: B 


Q20. What is the InfoSphere BigInsights Credential Store? 

A. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a table stored in the HBase relational database that stores passwords, tokens, and other potentially sensitive information. 

B. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a designated folder on the distributed file system (DFS) that stores passwords, tokens, and other potentially sensitive information. 

C. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a designated folder in the local file system (not HDFS) that stores the authorities and privileges for all users in the BigInsights environment. 

D. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a designated file defined by an environment variable that stores the authorities and privileges for all users in the BigInsights environment. 

Answer: B 



see more IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 (P2090-038)