Amazing n10-005 pdf download To Try


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA N10-005 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW N10-005 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/N10-005-dumps.html


N10-005 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: N10-005 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA N10-005 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

N10-005 examcollection

It is impossible to pass CompTIA N10-005 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Real soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CompTIA N10-005 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam practice guides.

2016 Jun n10-005 practice test free:

Q31. A network technician has determined a managed network switch has failed. The technician knows how to install a new switch, but not how to properly configure it. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician take NEXT? 

A. Escalate the problem 

B. Identify potential effects 

C. Test the theory to determine cause 

D. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem 

Answer: A 


Q32. A network administrator wants to add the firewall rule to allow SSH traffic to the FTP server with the assigned IP 192.168.0.15 from the Internet. Which of the following is the correct firewall rule? 

A. Allow ANY to 192.168.0.15 port 21 

B. Allow ANY to 192.168.0.15 port 22 

C. Allow ANY to 192.168.0.15 port 80 

D. Allow ANY to ANY port ANY 

Answer: B 


Q33. A firewall that detects and prevents attacks from outside the network based on learned data patterns can BEST be described as which of the following? 

A. Signature based IDS 

B. Behavior based IPS 

C. Host based IPS 

D. Network based IDS 

Answer: B 


Q34. Which of the following can be used to compromise a WPA encrypted wireless network when the rainbow table does not contain the key? 

A. Evil twin 

B. War chalking 

C. Buffer overflow 

D. Virus 

Answer: A 


Q35. Honeypots and honeynets are different in which of the following ways? 

A. Honeynets are managed collections of honeypots. 

B. Honeypots only test software security, not hardware. 

C. Honeynets require specialized hardware to implement. 

D. Honeypots are usually servers and honeynets are routers and switches. 

Answer: A 


N10-005  exam guide

Renew exam n10-005:

Q36. Which of the following reduces the deployment cost of a wireless LAN? 

A. WPA 

B. 802.1x 

C. MIMO 

D. PoE 

Answer: D 


Q37. Which of the following is a terminal emulator used to manage a network device? 

A. VPN 

B. IDS 

C. PuTTY 

D. IPS 

Answer: C 


Q38. Joe has a small office and is looking to replace his phone system with a lower cost solution that requires minimal in-house support. Which of the following is the BEST choice? 

A. Wide Area Network 

B. NAT 

C. Virtual PBX 

D. Virtual LAN 

Answer: C 


Q39. Which two layers of the OSI model make up the TCP/IP model Network Interface layer? 

A. Application and Transport 

B. Transport and Session 

C. Physical and Data Link 

D. Session and Presentation 

Answer: C 


Q40. A network administrator is replacing old switches to support a VoIP deployment. Based on this parameter, which of the following is MOST likely to be implemented on these new switches? 

A. PoE 

B. STP 

C. NAT 

D. VTP 

Answer: A 



see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam