[Improve] cbt nuggets comptia network+ n10-005


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA N10-005 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW N10-005 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/N10-005-dumps.html


N10-005 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: N10-005 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA N10-005 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

N10-005 examcollection

Exam Code: N10-005 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass N10-005 Exam.

2016 May N10-005 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. After a technician has identified the problem and its impact, which of the following steps should be performed NEXT? 

A. Implement preventative measures. 

B. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem. 

C. Establish a theory of probable cause. 

D. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary. 

Answer: C 


Q182. Which of the following is the unit used to transfer information at Layer 2 of the OSI model? 

A. Packet 

B. Socket 

C. Session 

D. Frame 

Answer: D 


Q183. Due to a recent change in company policy, all users managing network infrastructure devices must use SSH v2 and all administrative activity must be collected on a central store. Which of the following should the network administrator deploy to comply with the new collection requirements? 

A. Network intrusion detection 

B. Traffic analysis tool 

C. Syslog server 

D. Network sniffer 

Answer: C 


N10-005  exam question

Up to date n10-005 pdf download:

Q184. A company has one public IP address, and only one device needs to be able to connect to the Internet at a time. Which of the following is the BEST option for connectivity? 

A. VLSM 

B. CIDR 

C. NAT 

D. PAT 

Answer: C 


Q185. Which of the following security methods is used to attract users attempting to gain unauthorized access to various systems within a single network? 

A. Network based IDS 

B. Firewall 

C. Network based IPS 

D. Honeynet 

Answer: D 


Q186. A user reports that they are unable to connect to the network. Upon further investigation, a technician notices that the user has an IP address/subnet mask combination of 192.168.204.255/24. The default gateway for the network is 192.168.204.254. Which of the following could the user’s IP address be changed to so that they could connect to the network? 

A. 192.168.204.0/27 

B. 192.168.204.1/27 

C. 192.168.204.112/24 

D. 192.168.204.254/24 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Download vce network+ n10-005:

Q187. A technician has configured a router to authenticate VPN users to an LDAP server on the network. In order to allow the authentication service, both UDP and TCP ports needed to be allowed on the router. Which of the following services was MOST likely used? 

A. Kerberos 

B. TACACS+ 

C. RADIUS 

D. 802.1x 

Answer: C 


Q188. Which of the following attacks would allow an intruder to do port mapping on a company’s internal server from a separate company server on the Internet? 

A. SYN flood 

B. Teardrop 

C. Smurf 

D. FTP bounce 

Answer: D 


Q189. Hubs are differentiated from switches in that between the two, only hubs have: 

A. a single collision domain. 

B. a single broadcast domain. 

C. multiple collision domains. 

D. multiple broadcast domains. 

Answer: A 


Q190. A technician notices a newly installed CAT5 cable is longer than the standard maximum length. Which of the following problems would this MOST likely cause? 

A. Split cable 

B. EMI 

C. DB loss 

D. Crosstalk 

Answer: C 



see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam