[100% Guarantee] MB6-704 Microsoft braindumps 41-50 (May 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB6-704 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB6-704 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/MB6-704-dumps.html


MB6-704 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB6-704 vce
Exam name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB6-704 Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction

MB6-704 examcollection

Exam Code: MB6-704 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-704 Exam.

2016 May MB6-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. You have a class named Classl. 

You need to identify all of the classes that extend Classl. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. The Type hierarchy browser 

B. The Tracing cockpit 

C. The Code profiler 

D. The Compare tool 

Answer: A 


Q42. You write the following X + +code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to handle the deadlock exception and the error exception. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 09? 

A. catch(Exception::deadlock) catch(Exception::error) info("Exception occurred"); 

B. catch(Exception) info("Exception occurred"); } 

C. catch(Exception::deadlock) info("Exception occurred"); catch(Exception::error) info("Exception occurred"); 

D. catch(Exception::deadlock. Exception::error) info("Exception occurred"); 

Answer: A 


Q43. You have a form that displays a list of items from a table named Table l. 

You need to prevent all users from updating the records by using the form. What should you modify? 

A. The table field groups 

B. The menu items 

C. The form template 

D. The data source 

Answer: B 


MB6-704  study guide

Most up-to-date MB6-704 free download:

Q44. You need to write X++ code that is common to both the CustTable table and the Vend Table table. The solution must minimize the duplication of code. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify CustTable to add all of the fields in Vend Table. Write X* + code that uses CustTable. 

B. Create a view that includes the fields in both CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the view. 

C. Create a table that extends from CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the new table. 

D. Create a map that links CustTable and Vend Table. Write X++ code that uses the map. 

Answer: D 


Q45. You have a form that uses a grid view. The form has one data source. 

You need to identify when the data entered in the form is committed to the database table. 

What should you identify? 

A. When the form is compiled 

B. When the focus changes from one row to another row 

C. When the form is synchronized 

D. When the focus changes between fields in the same row 

Answer: B 


Q46. You have the following X++ code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


Method l and method2 are in Class l. Method3 is in Class2. 

You need to identify the value of var l for the cl object when the execution of the code 

reaches line 22. 

Which value should you identify? 

A. 10 

B. Undefined 

C. 0 

D. 5 

Answer: D 


certleader.com

Realistic MB6-704 rapidshare:

Q47. You are developing a class named Class l that performs several calculations. One of the methods in Class l is named method 1. 

Other developers will create classes that inherit from Class l. 

You need to ensure that method l is available to Class l and to all of the classes that inherit Class l. The developers must not be able to call method l from any other classes. 

Which keyword should you use to define method l? 

A. Protected 

B. Public 

C. Server 

D. Private 

Answer: D 


Q48. You have a table named Vend Table that contains a field named Main Contact Worker. Main Contact Worker is the reference Recid. Many records in the Vend Table table have the same value for Main Contact Worker. 

Users frequently search for data in the Vend Table table based on the Main Contact Worker field. 

You need to ensure that when the users create queries that include the Main Contact Worker field in the where clause, the query results are returned in the least amount of time possible. 

What should you create in Vend Table? 

A. A unique index in Main Contact Worker 

B. A surrogate key that is used as the primary index 

C. A primary index for Main Contact Worker 

D. A non-unique index in Main Contact Worker 

Answer: B 


Q49. You need to add a menu item to a list page. 

To which pane should you add the menu item? 

A. Preview 

B. Action 

C. Filter 

D. Fact Box 

Answer: B 


Q50. You have a table named sales Table that contains the data shown in the following table. 


You have the following X++ statement: 


You need to identify the output of the X++ statement. 

What should you identify? 

A. Order3-

B. -Order3 

C. SO0003-

D. SO0003-Order3 

Answer: D 



see more Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction