May 2016 updated: mb5-705 surestep


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB5-705 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB5-705 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/MB5-705-dumps.html


MB5-705 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB5-705 vce
Exam name: Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB5-705 Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations

MB5-705 examcollection

Exact of MB5-705 simulations materials and keys for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB5-705 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations exam Today!

2016 May MB5-705 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You are conducting the transition from solution to support. Which project phase are you in? 

A. quality management 

B. project close 

C. deployment 

D. operations 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd572597%28v=office.13%29.aspx The operations phase is the phase during which you manage operations for Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 servers, unified communications clients, and unified communications applications that you have deployed in your environment. 


Q32. As a project manager, you need to incorporate a change request into the project. 

Which two tasks must be completed to correctly handle this request when you use the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Complete a customer review and approval. 

B. Complete a plan-do-check-act cycle. 

C. Complete a change request form. 

D. Complete a work breakdown structure. 

E. Complete a risk identification. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh227544.aspx 


Q33. You need to create a project by using the Sure Step Project Creation Wizard. 

Which two properties must you identify in order to proceed? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. engagement type 

B. product 

C. project implementation phase 

D. product version 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: 1. In the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step main window, click the Projects tab. 

2. Click Project List, and then click Create New Project. 

3. On the Sure Step Project Creation Wizard welcome page, click Next. 


MB5-705  simulations

Renovate mb5-705 surestep:

Q34. You are the project manager for a Microsoft Dynamics implementation. 

You need to summarize the in-scope and out-of-scope items. 

Which three items should you include in the summary? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. business processes 

B. functional requirements 

C. project plan 

D. skills matrix 

E. integration requirements 

F. project type 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q35. You are delivering a project by using the waterfall delivery method. 

You approve the project charter and project plan. 

Which three actions should you do next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Document the configuration of the overall Microsoft Dynamics solution. 

B. Create the deployment plan. 

C. Perform and document the Fit Gap Analysis. 

D. Complete the design specifications. 

E. Develop future state business process models. 

F. Conduct the Executive and Project Team kickoff meetings. 

Answer: C,E,F 

Explanation:


References: http://download.microsoft.com/download/3/a/c/3ac11404-03a8-4d55-9b90-f789286a4f34/Fit_Gap_Datasheet.pdf http://vjeko.com/blog/fit-gap-and-solution-blueprint-estimates 


Q36. You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology to manage projects. You need to ensure that quality assurance is part of a project that you are managing. Which item should you include as part of the project? 

A. a comprehensive review with the project stakeholders at the end of the project 

B. a review process done at the beginning and checked off at the end of the project with the project stakeholders 

C. quality assurance reviews with stakeholders, scheduled early and often across all project phases 

D. a comprehensive review process performed if problems occur during the project or at a stakeholder's request 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Verified mb5-705 dumps:

Q37. You are a project manager. You use the classic triple constraint model. If one constraint is changed, what happens to the other constraints? 

A. The project's quality constraint will change. 

B. The project's expectations constraint will change. 

C. At least one of the other constraints must also change. 

D. The customer's benefits constraint will change. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Reference:http://www.tonyadamspm.com/2012/07/quality-challenging-the-pm-triple-constraint/ 


Q38. What is the maximum time allocated to a developer task within a sprint cycle? 

A. 8 hours 

B. 16 hours 

C. 1 day 

D. 30 days 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/visualstudioalm/archive/2014/03/03/sample-chapter-scrum-agile-practices-and-visual-studio-from-the-book-adopting-agile-software-practices-from-backlog-to-continuous-feedback-edition-3.aspx#_top 

The development phase in agile execution operates according to a Scrum development model. The.life cycle is divided to 30-days sprint cycles and daily sprint cycle contains analysis, design, coding implementation and end up with solution test, and finalizing product specification. Here is how it goes; 

. Solution Backlog: where the solution feature list is listed 

. Release Backlog: where identify and prioritize set of features to be developed during 30 day sprint, and identify each feature time estimation (story point), 

. Sprint Backlog: is the breakdown of release backlog according to feature priority and estimation it could be 3-days to one month (daily sprint) 

. User story: where descript feature business function, users (roles), and test script (less documentation) 

. Defect Backlog: where identify and reporting system bugs 

. Standup daily meeting: what we did (status), and what we have today 


http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/cfs-filesystemfile.ashx/__key/communityserver-wikis-components-files/00-00-00-00-05/3022.Sure-Step-Agile-Implementation.jpg 


clip_image005 http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/5768.microsoft-dynamics-sure-step-agile-implementation.aspx 


Q39. What is copied into the sprint backlog within each sprint cycle? 

A. requirements subset 

B. technical review 

C. solution testing 

D. daily build 

Answer: A 

Explanation: The development phase in agile execution operates according to a Scrum development model. The.life cycle is divided to 30-days sprint cycles and daily sprint cycle contains analysis, design, coding implementation and end up with solution test, and finalizing product specification. Here is how it goes; 

. Solution Backlog: where the solution feature list is listed . Release Backlog: where identify and prioritize set of features to be developed during 30 day sprint, and identify each feature time estimation (story point), . Sprint Backlog: is the breakdown of release backlog according to feature priority and estimation it could be 3-days to one month (daily sprint) . User story: where descript feature business function, users (roles), and test script 

(less documentation) 

. Defect Backlog: where identify and reporting system bugs 

. Standup daily meeting: what we did (status), and what we have today 

http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/5768.microsoft-dynamics-sure-step-agile-implementation.aspx 


Q40. During which phase of a waterfall delivery is the creation and delivery of a complete system configuration performed? 

A. data migration 

B. development 

C. design 

D. analysis 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Waterfall_model http://blogs.msdn.com/b/dpe_nigeria/archive/2012/06/13/new-tfs-template-available-quot-agile-dev-in-a-waterfall-environment-quot-govdev.aspx 



see more Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations