Resources to mb2 712 questions


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB2-712 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB2-712 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/MB2-712-dumps.html


MB2-712 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: MB2-712 vce
Exam name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft MB2-712 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration

MB2-712 examcollection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Microsoft mb2 712 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of mb2 712 questions Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure mb2 712 dumps exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Q1. You have a Dynamics CRM organization.

You need to ensure that sales users can access the organization by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Windows Store app.

What should you do?

A. Modify the System Settings for the organization.

B. Assign the Delegate user role to the users.

C. Configure a server profile.

D. Enable the CRM for mobile security privilege for a security role.

Answer: A


Q2. You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.

You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.

Which type of data should you use for the field?

A. Lookup

B. Two Options

C. Single Line of Text

D. Option Set

Answer: B


Q3. You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.

You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.

Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Navigation

B. Footer

C. Header

D. Body

Answer: B,D


Q4. You have a custom entity.

You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.

What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Set the Behavior to User Local.

B. Set the Format to Date Only,

C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.

D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: A,B


Q5. You plan to create a country entity that contains one record for each country in the world. You need to track which countries a contact visited. No additional data will be tracked. Which type of relationship should you create?

A. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country

A. B. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the country to the contact

C. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country that has a relationship behavior type of Parental

D. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the country

Answer: B


Q6. You have a Dynamics CRM organization.

You add a new currency field named Revenue Potential to the account entity.

On a record, you discover that the Revenue Potential field is displayed as 95.66. Other records also display the Revenue Potential field in this format.

You need the Revenue Potential field to be displayed as nn.nnn. What should you configure?

A. the display format in personal options

B. the Formats tab in System Settings

C. the default currency in personal options

D. the Currencies settings in Business Management

Answer: B


Q7. You configure a new entity in a Dynamics CRM organization. You create fields, forms, and views for the new entity.

You can view the new entity records as expected in the user interface. Users report that they fail to view the entity records.

You need to ensure that the users can view the entity records. What should you do?

A. Publish the changes.

B. Add permissions to the security roles of the users.

C. Add the entity to & custom solution.

D. Configure the relationships.

Answer: B


Q8. You have a Dynamics CRM organization.

Users access CRM from the wet> and from mobile apps. You plan to add a new entity to the organization.

You need to ensure that the users can see the entity records from the web and from the mobile apps.

What should you do?

A. Activate the mobile express form.

B. Configure the mobile express form.

C. Modify the entity definition.

D. Enable the users for offline access.

Answer: A


Q9. You are reviewing the security roles of a user.

You discover that the user has multiple security roles. You need to identify the resulting privileges of the user. What should you identify?

A. The user only has privileges from the most recent security role to which the user was assigned.

B. All privileges are cumulative, unless one of the roles turns off a privilege, in which case that specific privilege is not applied to the user.

C. All privileges are cumulative.

D. The user has the most restrictive level of privileges.

Answer: C


Q10. You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:

•Run when a new account is created.

•Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.

•Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.

Which process type should you use?

A. a workflow

B. a business process flow

C. a business rule

D. a dialog

Answer: B



To know more about the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration, click here.