[Up to the immediate present] comptia it fundamentals study guide exam fc0-u51


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-694 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-694 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/JN0-694-dumps.html


JN0-694 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-694 vce
Exam name: Enterprise Routing and Switching Support, Professional (JNCSP-ENT)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Juniper JN0-694 Enterprise Routing and Switching Support, Professional (JNCSP-ENT)

JN0-694 examcollection

Exam Code: JN0-694 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Enterprise Routing and Switching Support, Professional (JNCSP-ENT)
Certification Provider: Juniper
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JN0-694 Exam.

2016 May JN0-694 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. -- Exhibit– -- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

You are asked to configure a multihop EBGP peering to a loopback address of your ISP. The peering does not establish, and the ISP has verified that the settings are correct on their side. 

Referring to the exhibit, what is causing the problem? 

A. The peer-as parameter is misconfigured. 

B. The local-address parameter is misconfigured. 

C. The static route is misconfigured. 

D. The neighbor parameter is misconfigured. 

Answer: C 


Q2. -- Exhibit --user@switch>show dot1x interface ge-0/0/1 detail ge-0/0/1.0 Role: Authenticator Administrative state: Auto Supplicant mode: Multiple Number of retries: 3 Quiet perioD.60 seconds Transmit perioD.30 seconds Mac Radius: Enabled Mac Radius Restrict: Enabled Reauthentication: Disabled Configured Reauthentication interval: 3600 seconds Supplicant timeout: 30 seconds Server timeout: 30 seconds Maximum EAPOL requests: 2 Guest VLAN member: Number of connected supplicants: 0 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

You are asked to troubleshoot an access control issue on your EX Series switch. The user connecting through port ge-0/0/1 indicates that their 802.1X supplicant is failing authentication and they are not able to connect to the network. 

Referring to the exhibit, what is causing the 802.1X supplicant to fail? 

A. The supplicant mode is defined as multiple. 

B. The MAC restrict option is configured. 

C. The supplicant timeout value is set too low. 

D. The reauthentication interval is set too high. 

Answer: B 


Q3. -- Exhibit– 

-- Exhibit --Click the Exhibit button. 

On R1, the interface fe-0/0/1 is assigned to the default routing instance and fe-0/0/2 is assigned to a virtual router instance named VR-1. 

Referring to the exhibit, the static route 200.200.200.200/32 is missing from the routing table of the default routing instance. 

What should you do on R1 to resolve this problem? 

A. Configure a static ARP entry for address 70.1.1.1. 

B. Change the instance type on VR-1 to forwarding. 

C. Create a RIB group to import the direct route 70.1.1.0/24 to both the default instance and the VR-1 instance. 

D. Configure an import policy to import the route 200.200.200.200/32 to the VR-1 instance. 

Answer: C 


JN0-694  actual test

Renew comptia it fundamentals certification handbook fc0-u51:

Q4. You observe that a router is using an unusually high amount of CPU cycles. You determine that continuous SPF calculations in OSPF are being performed. 

What are two reasons for this problem? (Choose two.) 

A. The wrong authentication keys between the OSPF neighbors are used. 

B. The interface MTU is mismatched between the OSPF neighbors. 

C. There are duplicate router IDs within the OSPF area. 

D. An OSPF adjacency is flapping. 

Answer: C,D 


Q5. -- Exhibit --protocols { 

bgp { 

group isps { 

type external; 

peer-as 13090194; 

multipath multiple-as; 

neighbor ; 

neighbor ; 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

The exhibit shows the complete BGP configuration for a router. The network operator reports that both peering sessions are up, but the router is not conducting per-flow load balancing over the connections to these two peers. 

What are two causes for this behavior? (Choose two.) 

A. The forwarding-table export policy is not configured to cause per-flow load balancing. 

B. The multiple-as parameter causes BGP to only choose multiple paths to different ASs, rather than multiple paths to the same AS. 

C. The router has different IGP metrics to these BGP peers. 

D. The BGP peers are not sending identical advertisements over the two sessions. 

Answer: A,D 


Q6. You use static routes for connectivity to the ISP. Your ISP recently switched to using different links for multicast and unicast traffic. Following the change, users in your company were unable to receive multicast traffic through the ISP. 

What must you configure on your router to reestablish multicast connectivity to your ISP? 

A. Add a static default route to the ISP in the inet.2 routing table. 

B. Add the default-rpf-interface parameter under the [edit routing-options multicast] hierarchy. 

C. Add the upstream-interface parameter under the [edit protocols pim] hierarchy. 

D. Disable PIM on the interface used for unicast traffic. 

Answer: A 


certleader.com

Validated comptia it fundamentals certification handbook fc0-u51:

Q7. Two neighboring routers are able to form an OSPF adjacency, but are not able to establish an IBGP neighborship. 

What are two reasons for the IBGP neighborship problem? (Choose two.) 

A. One of the devices has a misconfigured BGP peer address. 

B. One or both of the connected interfaces are missing the family iso statement. 

C. OSPF has a lower route preference than BGP. 

D. A firewall filter on one of the interfaces is blocking TCP traffic. 

Answer: B,C 


Q8. -- Exhibit --user@R1> show bgp neighbor 172.10.3.201 Peer: 172.10.3.201+54714 AS 64512 Local: 172.10.3.202+179 AS 64513 Type: External State: Established Flags: Last State: OpenConfirm Last Event: RecvKeepAlive Last Error: None Export: [ export ] Options: Local Address: 172.10.3.202 Holdtime: 90 Preference: 170 Local AS: 64513 Local System AS: 0 Number of flaps: 0 Peer ID.10.247.194.254 Local ID.10.247.24.6 Active Holdtime: 90 Keepalive Interval: 30 Peer index: 0 BFD.disabled, down Local Interface: ge-0/0/0.500 NLRI for restart configured on peer: inet-unicast NLRI advertised by peer: inet-unicast NLRI for this session: inet-unicast Peer supports Refresh capability (2) Restart time configured on the peer: 120 Stale routes from peer are kept for: 300 Restart time requested by this peer: 120 NLRI that peer supports restart for: inet-unicast NLRI that restart is negotiated for: inet-unicast NLRI of received end-of-rib markers: inet-unicast NLRI of all end-of-rib markers sent: inet-unicast Peer supports 4 byte AS extension (peer-as 64512) Peer does not support Addpath Table inet.0 Bit: 30000 RIB State: BGP restart is complete RIB State: VPN restart is complete Send state: in sync Active prefixes: 7 Received prefixes: 7 Accepted prefixes: 7 Suppressed due to damping: 0 Advertised prefixes: 30 Last traffic (seconds): Received 5 Sent 18 Checked 8 Input messages: Total 40 Updates 3 Refreshes 0 Octets 877 Output messages: Total 55 Updates 13 Refreshes 0 Octets 1764 Output Queue[2]: 0 -- Exhibit --Click the Exhibit button. 

A customer reports that BGP graceful restart is not working on R1. After a Routing Engine failover, R1 did not set the restart state bit in its Open message. The customer provides the BGP neighbor output shown in the exhibit. 

Referring the exhibit, what is causing this problem? 

A. BGP graceful restart is not enabled on R1. 

B. BGP graceful restart is not enabled on the peer device. 

C. The restart duration time is not configured on R1. 

D. The restart duration time is not configured on the peer device. 

Answer: A 


Q9. -- Exhibit --user@router# run show log ospf-test 

Jun 10 22:35:38.598494 OSPF sent Hello 10.100.0.1 -> 224.0.0.5 (ge-1/0/3.1000 IFL 77 

area 0.0.0.0) 

Jun 10 22:35:38.598520 Version 2, length 44, ID 10.100.1.2, area 0.0.0.0 

Jun 10 22:35:38.598543 mask 255.255.255.252, hello_ivl 10, opts 0x2, prio 128 

Jun 10 22:35:38.598564 dead_ivl 32, DR 10.100.0.1, BDR 0.0.0.0 

Jun 10 22:35:41.522956 OSPF periodic xmit from 10.200.26.1 to 224.0.0.5 (IFL 

2684276196 area 0.0.0.1) 

Jun 10 22:35:42.798220 OSPF rcvd Hello 10.100.0.2 -> 224.0.0.5 (ge-1/0/3.1000 IFL 77 

area 0.0.0.0) 

Jun 10 22:35:42.798311 Version 2, length 48, ID 10.100.1.1, area 0.0.0.0 

Jun 10 22:35:42.798334 checksum 0x0, authtype 0 

Jun 10 22:35:42.798356 mask 255.255.255.252, hello_ivl 10, opts 0x2, prio 128 

Jun 10 22:35:42.798377 dead_ivl 40, DR 10.100.0.2, BDR 10.100.0.1 

Jun 10 22:35:45.189034 OSPF rcvd Hello 10.100.0.2 -> 224.0.0.5 (ge-1/0/3.1000 IFL 77 

area 0.0.0.0) 

Jun 10 22:35:45.189097 Version 2, length 44, ID 10.100.1.1, area 0.0.0.0 

Jun 10 22:35:45.189118 checksum 0x0, authtype 0 Jun 10 22:35:45.189140 mask 255.255.255.252, hello_ivl 10, opts 0x2, prio 128 Jun 10 22:35:45.189162 dead_ivl 40, DR 10.100.0.2, BDR 0.0.0.0 Jun 10 22:35:45.196969 OSPF DR is 10.100.1.2, BDR is 0.0.0.0 Jun 10 22:35:45.197050 OSPF sent Hello 10.200.26.1 -> 224.0.0.5 (ge-1/0/0.0 IFL 69 area 

0.0.0.1) Jun 10 22:35:45.197076 Version 2, length 44, ID 10.100.1.2, area 0.0.0.1 Jun 10 22:35:45.197098 mask 255.255.255.252, hello_ivl 10, opts 0x2, prio 128 Jun 10 22:35:45.197119 dead_ivl 40, DR 10.200.26.1, BDR 0.0.0.0 Jun 10 22:35:46.746900 OSPF periodic xmit from 10.100.0.1 to 224.0.0.5 (IFL 2684276196 

area 0.0.0.0) -- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

Referring to the exhibit, what is preventing the OSPF neighborship with two directly connected routers using interface ge-1/0/3 from reaching the full state? 

A. dead interval mismatch 

B. authentication type mismatch 

C. subnet mismatch 

D. hello interval mismatch 

Answer: A 


Q10. -- Exhibit– -- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

Referring to the exhibit, you are configuring an OSPF network. All OSPF adjacencies come up and stay stable. But neither R1 nor R2 has the prefix 200.200.200.200/32 in its routing table. 

What is causing this problem? 

A. R2 does not have the export policy for prefix 200.200.200.200/32. 

B. R1 does not have routes to network 172.10.1.0/24. 

C. R2 is BDR on both network 172.10.1.0/24 and 172.20.1.0/24. 

D. The router ID of R1 is the same as the router ID of R3. 

Answer: D 



see more Enterprise Routing and Switching Support, Professional (JNCSP-ENT)