security+ sy0-401 vce : May 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html


JN0-102 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102 vce
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Juniper JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

JN0-102 examcollection

Exam Code: JN0-102 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
Certification Provider: Juniper
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JN0-102 Exam.

2016 May JN0-102 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. Which protocol creates a complete database of the network topology prior to calculating the optimal route? 

A. BGP 

B. PIM 

C. OSPF 

D. RIP 

Answer: C 


Q152. Which two statements describe the forwarding table in the Junos OS? (Choose two.) 

A. The forwarding table contains all known routes. 

B. The forwarding table stores a subset of information from the routing table. 

C. Junos devices use the forwarding table to compare incoming packets against existing entries to determine the next hop. 

D. If multiple matches exist, the forwarding table uses the least-specific entry to forward packets toward the destination. 

Answer: B,C 

Topic 2, Volume B 


Q153. What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt? 

A. exit 

B. configure 

C. edit 

D. cli 

Answer: D 


JN0-102  exam fees

Most recent security+ sy0-401 practice test:

Q154. -- Exhibit --[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] 

user@router# show 

term 1 { 

from { 

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 prefix-length-range /20-/24; 

then accept; 

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which three networks match the policy? (Choose three.) 

A. 192.168.0.0/20 

B. 192.168.0.0/16 

C. 192.168.128.0/18 

D. 192.168.128.0/21 

E. 192.168.64.0/24 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q155. In which hierarchy are routing policies defined? 

A. [edit policy-options] 

B. [edit routing-options] 

C. [edit forwarding-options] 

D. [edit protocols] 

Answer: A 


Q156. Your network administrator has asked you to view the real-time interface usage on ge-0/0/0. 

Which command would be used? 

A. monitor interface ge-0/0/0 

B. traceoptions interface ge-0/0/0 

C. debug interface ge-0/0/0 

D. monitor usage ge-0/0/0 

Answer: A 


JN0-102  exam fees

Actual security plus sy0-401:

Q157. What are two default routing policies on Junos devices? (Choose two.) 

A. The BGP import policy accepts all BGP routes. 

B. The BGP export policy rejects all active BGP routes. 

C. The OSPF import policy accepts all OSPF routes. 

D. The OSPF export policy accepts all active OSPF routes. 

Answer: A,C 


Q158. Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64? 

A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64 

B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64 

C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64 

D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64 

Answer: C 


Q159. Which statement describes the PFE? 

A. The PFE controls the RE by providing Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables. 

B. The PFE implements advanced services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service. 

C. The PFE sends traffic to the RE for systematic packet forwarding. 

D. The PFE receives hardware and environmental status messages from the RE. 

Answer: B 


Q160. What are two functions of the RE? (Choose two). 

A. to maintain routing tables 

B. to forward traffic toward its destination 

C. to manage the PFE 

D. to implement various services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service 

Answer: A,C 



see more Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)