Shortcuts To JN0-102(8 to 17)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html


JN0-102 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102 vce
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Juniper JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

JN0-102 examcollection

we provide Best Quality Juniper JN0-102 exam fees which are the best for clearing JN0-102 test, and to get certified by Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos). The JN0-102 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JN0-102 exam. Crack your Juniper JN0-102 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Best Quality JN0-102 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

What are three types of routing instances? (Choose three.)

A. VPN

B. virtual-router

C. policy

D. VRF

E. forwarding

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 9

Which two prefixes would summarize the networks shown below? (Choose two.)

192.168.1.0/24

192.168.2.0/24

192.168.3.0/24

A. 192.168.0.0/23

B. 192.168.0.0/22

C. 192.168.0.0/24

D. 192.168.0.0/21

Answer: B,D


New Questions 10

-- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# show

term 1 {

from {

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 prefix-length-range /20-/24;

}

then accept;

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which three networks match the policy? (Choose three.)

A. 192.168.0.0/20

B. 192.168.0.0/16

C. 192.168.128.0/18

D. 192.168.128.0/21

E. 192.168.64.0/24

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 11

Which routing table stores IPv4 unicast routes and is used by multicast routing protocols to prevent loops?

A. inet.0

B. inet.1

C. inet.2

D. inet.3

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Using the command, user@router# load override latest.conf, where in the file system will the latest.conf be located?

A. /var/home/user/

B. /var/config/saved/

C. /var/tmp/

D. /config/

Answer: A


New Questions 13

After editing to your deviceu2019s configuration, which command must you enter to activate the configuration changes?

A. set

B. copy candidate active

C. apply-config

D. commit

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which command will delete the current rescue configuration?

A. user@router# system delete configuration rescue

B. user@router> request system configuration rescue delete

C. user@router# delete rescue configuration

D. user@router> file delete rescue-configuration

Answer: B


New Questions 15

You have been asked to configure a login class that will permit its users to view and edit the configuration. The class should allow a user to view the entire configuration, but only to edit the interfaces, routing-options, and protocols hierarchies.

Which configuration accomplishes this login class?

A. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (policy-options) | (protocols)";

B. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";

C. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";

D. permissions [ clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.)

A. shutdown

B. deactivate

C. disable

D. down

E. delete

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 17

-- Exhibit --

policy-options {

policy-statement example-pol { term 1 {

from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 exact;

}

then { preference 6;

accept;

}

}

term 2 { from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.1.0/24 longer;

}

then { preference 7; accept;

}

}

term 3 { from {

protocol static;

route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 upto /24;

}

then { preference 8; accept;

}

}

term 4 { then accept;

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, if the static route with prefix 10.1.1.0/24 is evaluated against the routing policy, which preference value will be set?

A. The preference will be 6.

B. The preference will be 7.

C. The preference will be 8.

D. The preference will be the default for static routes.

Answer: C



To know more about the Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos), click here.

100% Abreast of the times Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/JN0-102-dumps/ (New 395 Q&As)