10 tips on How to JK0-802 Test Like a Badass [131 to 140]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-802 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-802 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/JK0-802-dumps.html


JK0-802 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-802 vce
Exam name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-802 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802)

JK0-802 examcollection

Testking JK0-802 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802) apply check could be the best choice so that you can prepare for the particular CompTIA exam. If you want to be considered a preeminent Testking technical engineers, you can not pass by the particular Testking JK0-802 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802) materials provision. One can learn not merely the real JK0-802 check questions and answers but also the comprehensive description. Moving CompTIA JK0-802 qualification will be the first most important thing, moreover, you can study several specialised understanding and also activities which will utilized in the future of apply perform.

2016 Jun JK0-802 test question

Q131. A technician is working on a workstation that is receiving read/write failures when trying to access a particular file. Which of the following commands should the technician use to resolve this issue? 

A. DISKPART 

B. FORMAT 

C. CHKDSK 

D. FDISK 

Answer: C 


Q132. A client reports that their VoIP phone screen displays duplicate IP address. Which of the following is the FIRST action to try to resolve this problem? 

A. Change MAC address settings 

B. Call the vendor 

C. Try another LAN connection 

D. Reboot the phone 

Answer: D 


Q133. A user reports that their PC boots up to a screen that reads “OS not found”. Which of the following would be the MOST likely cause of this problem? 

A. There are conflicting operating systems. 

B. Not enough memory is available. 

C. The system has a BSOD. 

D. The user has a USB key attached. 

Answer: D 


Q134. A customer calls and reports that when they walk away from their laptop for an extended period of time they have to reconnect to wireless when they get back. Which of the following will MOST likely correct this issue? 

A. Disable screensaver 

B. Adjust power settings 

C. Replace the wireless card 

D. Install a higher capacity battery 

Answer: B 


Q135. Which of the following switches should a technician use with the PING command to resolve an IP address to a hostname? 

A. -a 

B. -f 

C. -n 

D. -t 

Answer: A 


JK0-802  exam answers

Far out JK0-802 testing engine:

Q136. A technician is working on an issue and has identified the problem and worked out the cause. Which of the following would MOST likely be the NEXT step the technician should make? 

A. Document the cause and solution 

B. Inform the user 

C. Report to the supervisor 

D. Establish a plan of action 

Answer: D 


Q137. New smart phones have features that allow them to be backed up to a remote location. Of which of the following is this an example? 

A. Desktop Manager 

B. iOS 

C. iCloud 

D. App Market 

Answer: C 


Q138. After updating the device drivers for a video adapter, a user reports they are only able to view a portion of the screen and the text is very large. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? 

A. Refresh rate set too low 

B. Refresh rate set too high 

C. Resolution set too low 

D. Resolution set too high 

Answer: C 


Q139. A customer calls and states the new plasma display they just received has yellow spots all over the screen. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue? 

A. Using wrong video connector 

B. Dead pixels 

C. Dropped in shipping 

D. Incorrect installation 

Answer: B 


Q140. A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are getting the following error “invalid system disk”. Which of the following should the technician check FIRST? 

A. Verify the operating system is installed correctly. 

B. Verify that all removable drives are empty. 

C. Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive. 

D. Verify the computer will boot into safe mode. 

Answer: B 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802)