Tips for jk0-022 comptia academic/e2c security+ certification exam voucher only


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-022 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-022 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/JK0-022-dumps.html


JK0-022 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-022 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Academic/E2C Security+ Certification Exam Voucher Only
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-022 CompTIA Academic/E2C Security+ Certification Exam Voucher Only

JK0-022 examcollection

We have been the best in adding probably the most helpful JK0-022 resources for your consumers which will certainly help make these people flourish in the true CompTIA JK0-022 examination. A great CompTIA manual includes a splendid as well as preparatory materials that prepares a person fully and provides the assurance of the good results that isnt a bit thing. Simply obtain the actual Examcollection JK0-022 CompTIA Academic/E2C Security+ Certification Exam Voucher Only totally free demo features to see the characteristics and level of Examcollection items. You will end up influenced from your JK0-022 examine manual pdf certainly. In the event you title the 100% victory, making use of Examcollection JK0-022 to your CompTIA Academic/E2C Security+ Certification Exam Voucher Only licensed planning is the greatest option.

2016 Jun jk0-022 vs sy0-401:

Q21. A vulnerability scan is reporting that patches are missing on a server. After a review, it is determined that the application requiring the patch does not exist on the operating system. 

Which of the following describes this cause? 

A. Application hardening 

B. False positive 

C. Baseline code review 

D. False negative 

Answer: B 


Q22. Maintenance workers find an active network switch hidden above a dropped-ceiling tile in the CEO’s office with various connected cables from the office. Which of the following describes the type of attack that was occurring? 

A. Spear phishing 

B. Packet sniffing 

C. Impersonation 

D. MAC flooding 

Answer: B 


Q23. A server with the IP address of 10.10.2.4 has been having intermittent connection issues. The logs show repeated connection attempts from the following IPs: 

10.10.3.16 

10.10.3.23 

212.178.24.26 

217.24.94.83 

These attempts are overloading the server to the point that it cannot respond to traffic. Which of the following attacks is occurring? 

A. XSS 

B. DDoS 

C. DoS 

D. Xmas 

Answer: B 


Q24. Ann wants to send a file to Joe using PKI. Which of the following should Ann use in order to sign the file? 

A. Joe’s public key 

B. Joe’s private key 

C. Ann’s public key 

D. Ann’s private key 

Answer: D 


Q25. An administrator needs to renew a certificate for a web server. Which of the following should be submitted to a CA? 

A. CSR 

B. Recovery agent 

C. Private key 

D. CRL 

Answer: A 


JK0-022  study guide

Refresh comptia jk0-022:

Q26. Which of the following solutions provides the most flexibility when testing new security controls prior to implementation? 

A. Trusted OS 

B. Host software baselining 

C. OS hardening 

D. Virtualization 

Answer: D 


Q27. Which of the following controls would allow a company to reduce the exposure of sensitive systems from unmanaged devices on internal networks? 

A. 802.1x 

B. Data encryption 

C. Password strength 

D. BGP 

Answer: A 


Q28. A security manager must remain aware of the security posture of each system. Which of the following supports this requirement? 

A. Training staff on security policies 

B. Establishing baseline reporting 

C. Installing anti-malware software 

D. Disabling unnecessary accounts/services 

Answer: B 


Q29. The security team would like to gather intelligence about the types of attacks being launched against the organization. Which of the following would provide them with the MOST information? 

A. Implement a honeynet 

B. Perform a penetration test 

C. Examine firewall logs 

D. Deploy an IDS 

Answer: A 


Q30. Ann has read and write access to an employee database, while Joe has only read access. Ann is leaving for a conference. Which of the following types of authorization could be utilized to trigger write access for Joe when Ann is absent? 

A. Mandatory access control 

B. Role-based access control 

C. Discretionary access control 

D. Rule-based access control 

Answer: D 



see more CompTIA Academic/E2C Security+ Certification Exam Voucher Only