Surprising comptia network+ certification exam (jk0-019)

♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-019 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-019 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:

JK0-019 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-019 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-019 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)

JK0-019 examcollection

Want to know Pass4sure JK0-019 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CompTIA CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019) certification experience? Study Accurate CompTIA JK0-019 answers to Latest JK0-019 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CompTIA JK0-019 (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)) test on your first attempt.

2016 Sep jk0-019 dump:

Q341. Which of the following is a performance optimization technology? 

A. QoS 

B. Trunking 

C. Spanning 

D. VoIP 

Answer: A 

Q342. The network administrator has just finished installing a new 10/100/1000 switch, but receives reports from the server administrator that servers connected to the new switch seem to be experiencing slow LAN connections. The network administrator checks the port connecting the new switch to the core switch and sees the following information: 

#show run interface GigabitEthernet0/10 

Switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

Switchport mode trunk 

Switchport trunk native VLAN 10 

Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the slow connections? 

A. The servers have not had VLAN tagging enabled on their NICs. 

B. Speed and duplex have not been set. 

C. VLAN tagging was not set on the trunk. 

D. The servers have been connected with CAT5 cable. 

Answer: B 

Q343. Several users from the same location are reporting problems accessing the intranet server. An administrator has verified that no other remote areas are having issues connecting to the same server. Which of the following steps should the administrator perform NEXT? 

A. Determine what has changed 

B. Test a solution. 

D. Escalate the problem to the right section 

Answer: A 

Q344. Which of the following network devices would MOST likely be installed on a network to help reduce broadcast traffic and to allow individual virtual networks? 

A. Switch 

B. Repeater 

C. Hub 


Answer: A 

Q345. An administrator needs to know the workstation name of a user who called in for support in order to remotely manage it. After calling the user and having the user open a command prompt, which of the following commands would the administrator ask the user to type? 

A. Netstat 

B. Ifconfig 

C. Hostname 

D. Ping 

Answer: C 

JK0-019  test question

Down to date jk0-019 comptia academic/e2c network+:

Q346. Which of the following is the port number used by HTTP? 

A. 21 

B. 80 

C. 443 

D. 3389 

Answer: B 

Q347. Which of the following devices will allow Sandy, a user, to see a cached copy of websites? 

A. Content switch 

B. DNS server 

C. Proxy server 

D. Load balancer 

Answer: C 

Q348. Which of the following allows a WAP to be installed in a location where there are no power outlets available? 

A. Port authentication 

B. PoE 


D. Trunking 

Answer: B 

Q349. A link light on a switch is an example of which of the following Ethernet properties? 

A. Collision detection 

B. Multiple access points 

C. Carrier sense 

D. Collision avoidance 

Answer: C 

Q350. Before installing a wireless network, which of the following should Karen, a network technician, take into consideration to reduce signal exposure for war drivers? 

A. Device placement 

B. MAC address filtering 

C. User authentication 

D. Encryption protocols 

Answer: A 

see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)