comptia jk0-019 exam [Jun 2016]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-019 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-019 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-019-dumps.html


JK0-019 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-019 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-019 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)

JK0-019 examcollection

Exam Code: JK0-019 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JK0-019 Exam.

2016 Jun JK0-019 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. Which of the following is a secure method of remote access via command line? 

A. RCP 

B. Telnet 

C. RSH 

D. SSH 

Answer: D 


Q82. Which of the following connectivity issues is likely to occur within a token ring network? 

A. Crosstalk 

B. Broadcast storm 

C. Duplex mismatch 

D. Collision 

Answer: D 


Q83. Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one network device and not the rest of the network? 

A. Bus 

B. Peer-to-peer 

C. Ring 

D. Star 

Answer: D 


JK0-019  exam prep

Refresh comptia network+ certification exam (jk0-019):

Q84. Sandy, a network technician, has determined that the initial theory of probable cause was incorrect. Which of the following would be the NEXT step in the troubleshooting process? 

A. Implement the solution 

B. Establish a plan 

C. Document findings 

D. Escalate the issue 

Answer: D 


Q85. Which of the following ports carries IMAP traffic, by default, on modern email systems? 

A. 23 

B. 25 

C. 80 

D. 143 

Answer: D 


Q86. Which of the following technologies is used on the backbone of an ISDN? 

A. VDSL 

B. SDSL 

C. OC3 

D. ATM 

Answer: D 


JK0-019  exam prep

Validated jk0-019 pdf:

Q87. An administrator is setting up a network and would like to prevent users from having the ability to plug their PC into the network to receive an IP address. Which of the following addressing schemes should the technician use? 

A. NAT 

B. Dynamic 

C. Subnetting 

D. Static 

Answer: B 


Q88. Which of the following components is typically used for voice transmissions and has a 10Mbps maximum transfer speed? 

A. 110 block 

B. Patch panel 

C. Vertical cross connect 

D. 66 block 

Answer: D 


Q89. Which of the following is the MAIN purpose of a packet sniffer? 

A. To determine open ports on a server 

B. To ensure encryption is being used 

C. To analyze network traffic 

D. To prevent network intrusion 

Answer: C 


Q90. When installing a wireless network in a large area, which of the following is the FIRST thing that should be considered when trying to get the MOST coverage? 

A. SSID naming 

B. Device placement 

C. Encryption methods 

D. Channel selection 

Answer: B 



see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)